For games played through May 23

Baseball

Class A West

Deering 12 0 0

Westbrook 11 1 0

Scarborough 8 4 0

Marshwood 8 4 0

Bonny Eagle 8 4 0

Cheverus 7 5 0

South Portland 7 5 0

Portland 7 5 0

Thornton 5 6 1

Biddeford 5 7 0

Sanford 4 8 0

Kennebunk 4 8 0

Gorham 3 9 0

Noble 4 8 0

Windham 2 9 1

Massabesic 0 12 0

Class B West

Greely 11 2

Mountain Valley 10 1

Lincoln Academy 10 3

Cape Elizabeth 8 3

Yarmouth 7 5

Wells 8 4

York 7 6

Gray-New Gloucester 6 8

Maranacook 7 5

Lisbon 8 4

Oak Hill 7 5

Lake Region 6 7

Poland 5 8

Falmouth 5 6

Fryeburg 6 5

Freeport 2 11

Class C West

Dirigo 10 3 0

Livermore Falls 10 3 0

St. Dominic 10 1 0

Winthrop 8 3 0

Hall-Dale 9 3 0

Mt. Abram 7 5 0

Wiscasset 5 5 1

North Yarmouth 8 5 0

Traip 8 3 0

Madison 4 9 0

Georges Valley 5 6 0

Telstar 4 7 0

Jay 2 11 0

Monmouth 3 7 1

Old Orchard Beach 4 8 0

Sacopee Valley 2 12 0

Waynflete 2 9 0

Boothbay 1 10 0

Carrabec 1 10 0

Softball

Class A West

Scarborough 12 0

Biddeford 11 2

Gorham 10 2

Kennebunk 9 4

South Portland 10 2

Cheverus 9 3

Bonny Eagle 8 4

Marshwood 6 6

Thornton 7 5

Deering 5 8

Noble 4 8

Westbrook 2 12

Sanford 3 9

McAuley 3 9

Windham 2 10

Massabesic 2 10

Portland 2 11

Class B West

Maranacook 12 0

Cape Elizabeth 10 1

Fryeburg 11 0

Gray-New Gloucester 10 3

Wells 7 4

York 8 4

Lake Region 6 7

Greely 7 6

Falmouth 6 5

Oak Hill 6 6

Mountain Valley 5 6

Lincoln Academy 5 8

Lisbon 3 9

Freeport 3 9

Yarmouth 2 9

Poland 0 14

Class C West

Georges Valley 11 0

Telstar 10 1

Jay 10 3

Monmouth 8 3

Hall-Dale 9 3

St. Dominic 9 2

Mt. Abram 8 4

Dirigo 5 8

Carrabec 6 5

Livermore Falls 5 8

Sacopee Valley 7 6

Madison 4 9

Wiscasset 1 10

Winthrop 3 8

Old Orchard Beach 1 8

Traip 1 8

Boothbay 0 11

Boys lacrosse

Class A West

Portland 8 1

Scarborough 7 2

Bonny Eagle 8 1

Thornton 6 2

South Portland 5 4

Cheverus 4 5

Kennebunk 5 4

Massabesic 5 4

Biddeford 5 4

Windham 4 5

Gorham 2 7

Deering 2 7

Noble 3 6

Westbrook 2 7

Marshwood 0 9

Class B West

Falmouth 6 3

Cape Elizabeth 7 2

Greely 4 4

Waynflete 5 4

York 4 5

Wells 2 7

Fryeburg 0 10

Girls lacrosse

Class A West

Gorham 9 0

Kennebunk 7 2

Thornton 7 2

Bonny Eagle 7 2

Westbrook 6 2

Scarborough 6 3

Sanford 4 4

Portland 4 4

South Portland 3 5

Noble 2 5

Cheverus 2 6

Massabesic 2 6

Deering 1 6

Marshwood 1 7

Windham 1 7

Class B West

Waynflete 9 0

Wells 5 2

Falmouth 4 5

Cape Elizabeth 4 4

York 1 7

Greely 1 7

McAuley 1 7

Fryeburg 0 8

Boys tennis

Class A West

Windham 11 0

Scarborough 10 1

Marshwood 10 2

Westbrook 9 2

Cheverus 9 2

South Portland 6 5

Thornton 6 5

Gorham 5 6

Kennebunk 5 6

Portland 3 8

Deering 5 6

Bonny Eagle 3 8

Massabesic 1 10

Biddeford 0 11

Sanford 0 11

Class B West

Lincoln Academy 11 1

Mountain Valley 11 0

Lisbon 10 1

Cape Elizabeth 9 2

Yarmouth 9 2

Falmouth 9 2

Greely 7 4

York 5 6

Maranacook 3 9

Oak Hill 3 9

Fryeburg 4 7

Freeport 1 10

Lake Region 0 11

Girls tennis

Class A West

Portland 11 0

Gorham 10 1

McAuley 9 2

Windham 9 2

Scarborough 10 1

Westbrook 6 5

Deering 7 4

South Portland 6 5

Thornton 6 5

Kennebunk 4 7

Biddeford 2 9

Bonny Eagle 2 9

Sanford 3 8

Marshwood 2 9

Cheverus 1 10

Massabesic 0 11

Class B West

Falmouth 10 0

Oak Hill 10 2

Lisbon 7 4

Cape Elizabeth 8 3

Yarmouth 6 5

Lincoln Academy 6 6

Maranacook 4 8

Freeport 5 5

York 4 6

Mountain Valley 3 8

Greely 3 8

Fryeburg 2 9

Lake Region 0 11

Class C West

Winthrop 11 0

Boothbay 10 1

North Yarmouth 9 1

Waynflete 9 2

Dirigo 8 3

Jay 7 5

Madison 7 4

St. Dominic 7 4

Hall-Dale 6 5

Carrabec 4 7

Georges Valley 3 8

Wiscasset 3 8

Mt. Abram 3 8

Old Orchard Beach 1 10

Monmouth 0 11


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.