For games played through May 23

Baseball

Class A West

Deering 12 0 0

Westbrook 11 1 0

Scarborough 8 4 0

Marshwood 8 4 0

Bonny Eagle 8 4 0

Cheverus 7 5 0

South Portland 7 5 0

Portland 7 5 0

Thornton 5 6 1

Biddeford 5 7 0

Sanford 4 8 0

Kennebunk 4 8 0

Gorham 3 9 0

Noble 4 8 0

Windham 2 9 1

Massabesic 0 12 0

Class B West

Greely 11 2

Mountain Valley 10 1

Lincoln Academy 10 3

Cape Elizabeth 8 3

Yarmouth 7 5

Wells 8 4

York 7 6

Gray-New Gloucester 6 8

Maranacook 7 5

Lisbon 8 4

Oak Hill 7 5

Lake Region 6 7

Poland 5 8

Falmouth 5 6

Fryeburg 6 5

Freeport 2 11

Class C West

Dirigo 10 3 0

Livermore Falls 10 3 0

St. Dominic 10 1 0

Winthrop 8 3 0

Hall-Dale 9 3 0

Mt. Abram 7 5 0

Wiscasset 5 5 1

North Yarmouth 8 5 0

Traip 8 3 0

Madison 4 9 0

Georges Valley 5 6 0

Telstar 4 7 0

Jay 2 11 0

Monmouth 3 7 1

Old Orchard Beach 4 8 0

Sacopee Valley 2 12 0

Waynflete 2 9 0

Boothbay 1 10 0

Carrabec 1 10 0

Softball

Class A West

Scarborough 12 0

Biddeford 11 2

Gorham 10 2

Kennebunk 9 4

South Portland 10 2

Cheverus 9 3

Bonny Eagle 8 4

Marshwood 6 6

Thornton 7 5

Deering 5 8

Noble 4 8

Westbrook 2 12

Sanford 3 9

McAuley 3 9

Windham 2 10

Massabesic 2 10

Portland 2 11

Class B West

Maranacook 12 0

Cape Elizabeth 10 1

Fryeburg 11 0

Gray-New Gloucester 10 3

Wells 7 4

York 8 4

Lake Region 6 7

Greely 7 6

Falmouth 6 5

Oak Hill 6 6

Mountain Valley 5 6

Lincoln Academy 5 8

Lisbon 3 9

Freeport 3 9

Yarmouth 2 9

Poland 0 14

Class C West

Georges Valley 11 0

Telstar 10 1

Jay 10 3

Monmouth 8 3

Hall-Dale 9 3

St. Dominic 9 2

Mt. Abram 8 4

Dirigo 5 8

Carrabec 6 5

Livermore Falls 5 8

Sacopee Valley 7 6

Madison 4 9

Wiscasset 1 10

Winthrop 3 8

Old Orchard Beach 1 8

Traip 1 8

Boothbay 0 11

Boys lacrosse

Class A West

Portland 8 1

Scarborough 7 2

Bonny Eagle 8 1

Thornton 6 2

South Portland 5 4

Cheverus 4 5

Kennebunk 5 4

Massabesic 5 4

Biddeford 5 4

Windham 4 5

Gorham 2 7

Deering 2 7

Noble 3 6

Westbrook 2 7

Marshwood 0 9

Class B West

Falmouth 6 3

Cape Elizabeth 7 2

Greely 4 4

Waynflete 5 4

York 4 5

Wells 2 7

Fryeburg 0 10

Girls lacrosse

Class A West

Gorham 9 0

Kennebunk 7 2

Thornton 7 2

Bonny Eagle 7 2

Westbrook 6 2

Scarborough 6 3

Sanford 4 4

Portland 4 4

South Portland 3 5

Noble 2 5

Cheverus 2 6

Massabesic 2 6

Deering 1 6

Marshwood 1 7

Windham 1 7

Class B West

Waynflete 9 0

Wells 5 2

Falmouth 4 5

Cape Elizabeth 4 4

York 1 7

Greely 1 7

McAuley 1 7

Fryeburg 0 8

Boys tennis

Class A West

Windham 11 0

Scarborough 10 1

Marshwood 10 2

Westbrook 9 2

Cheverus 9 2

South Portland 6 5

Thornton 6 5

Gorham 5 6

Kennebunk 5 6

Portland 3 8

Deering 5 6

Bonny Eagle 3 8

Massabesic 1 10

Biddeford 0 11

Sanford 0 11

Class B West

Lincoln Academy 11 1

Mountain Valley 11 0

Lisbon 10 1

Cape Elizabeth 9 2

Yarmouth 9 2

Falmouth 9 2

Greely 7 4

York 5 6

Maranacook 3 9

Oak Hill 3 9

Fryeburg 4 7

Freeport 1 10

Lake Region 0 11

Girls tennis

Class A West

Portland 11 0

Gorham 10 1

McAuley 9 2

Windham 9 2

Scarborough 10 1

Westbrook 6 5

Deering 7 4

South Portland 6 5

Thornton 6 5

Kennebunk 4 7

Biddeford 2 9

Bonny Eagle 2 9

Sanford 3 8

Marshwood 2 9

Cheverus 1 10

Massabesic 0 11

Class B West

Falmouth 10 0

Oak Hill 10 2

Lisbon 7 4

Cape Elizabeth 8 3

Yarmouth 6 5

Lincoln Academy 6 6

Maranacook 4 8

Freeport 5 5

York 4 6

Mountain Valley 3 8

Greely 3 8

Fryeburg 2 9

Lake Region 0 11

Class C West

Winthrop 11 0

Boothbay 10 1

North Yarmouth 9 1

Waynflete 9 2

Dirigo 8 3

Jay 7 5

Madison 7 4

St. Dominic 7 4

Hall-Dale 6 5

Carrabec 4 7

Georges Valley 3 8

Wiscasset 3 8

Mt. Abram 3 8

Old Orchard Beach 1 10

Monmouth 0 11


Facebook comments