Alna
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Thursday, 7 p.m., town office.

Arrowsic
ROAD COMMISSION, Tuesday,
7 p.m., town hall.

Bath
FORESTRY COMMITTEE,
Wednesday, 7 p.m., City Hall.
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
COMMITTEE, Thursday, 4:30
p.m., City Hall.

Bowdoin
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.

Bowdoinham
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., Coombs Municipal Building.
COMPREHENSIVE PLANNING
COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6:30
p.m., Coombs Municipal Building. 250th ANNIVERSARY COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 7 p.m.,
Coombs Municipal Building.

Brunswick
TEEN CENTER ADVISORY
BOARD, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m.,
People Plus, 35 Union St.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Wednesday, 4:30 p.m.,
Brunswick Station, 16 Station
Ave.
SCHOOL BOARD, Wednesday,
7 p.m., Brunswick Station, 16
Station Ave.
STAFF REVIEW COMMITTEE,
Thursday, 10 a.m., Hawthorne
School, 46 Federal St.
TOWN COMMONS COMMITTEE, Thursday, 3 p.m., Recreation Center, 30 Federal St.
CABLE TV COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7 p.m., Brunswick Station,
16 Station Ave.

Dresden
FIRE DEPARTMENT, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Station 2.

Freeport
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., Town Council Chambers, 30 Main St.
PROJECT REVIEW BOARD,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Town Council Chambers, 30 Main St.
COASTAL WATERS COMMISSION, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
Town Council Chambers, 30
Main St.
SHELLFISH COMMISSION,
Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport
Community Center, 53 Depot
St.
HUNTER ROAD FIELDS ADVISORY COMMITTEE, Thursday,
7:30 a.m., Town Council Chambers, 30 Main St.

Georgetown
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.
RECREATION COMMITTEE,
Tuesday, 7 p.m., town office.

Harpswell
CONSERVATION COMMISSION,
Tuesday, 3 p.m., town office,
263 Mountain Road.
ENERGY COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 4:30 p.m., town office,
263 Mountain Road.
SHORELAND ZONING REVIEW
TASK FORCE, Tuesday, 5:30
p.m., town office, 263 Mountain Road.
SELECTMEN EXECUTIVE SESSION REGARDING PERSONNEL
COMPENSATION, Wednesday,
2 p.m., town office, 263 Mountain

Road.
SELECTMEN AND BUDGET
ADVISORY WORKSHOP,
Wednesday, 3 p.m., town
office, 263 Mountain Road.
TOWN LANDS, Wednesday, 7
p.m., town office, 263 Mountain Road.
SELECTMEN, Thursday, 6 p.m.,
town office, 263 Mountain
Road.

Lisbon
TOWN COUNCIL, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.
ROUTE 196 STEERING COMMITTEE, Thursday, 6:30 p.m.,
town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Thursday,
7 p.m., town office.

Phippsburg
SUBDIVISION ORDINANCE
REWRITE COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 5:30 p.m., town hall.
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town hall.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Phippsburg
Elementary School.
SPECIAL TOWN MEETING,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., Phippsburg
Elementary School.
SUBDIVISION ORDINANCE
REWRITE COMMITTEE, Thursday, 10 a.m., town hall.
CEMETERY TRUSTEES, Thursday, 1 p.m., town hall.

Reg. School Unit 1

POLICY COMMITTEE, Thursday, 7:15 a.m., Superintendent’s Office, Wing Farm Parkway.

Reg. School Unit 5

BUSINESS MEETING, Wednesday, 6:30 p.m., Freeport High
School Library, 30 Holbrook St.

Reg. School Unit 12

BOARD OF DIRECTORS, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Palermo Consolidated School.

Richmond
BUDGET COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
BOARD OF SELECTMEN,
Wednesday, 6 p.m., town
office.

Sagadahoc County

COMMISSIONERS, Tuesday, 2
p.m., commissioners’ meeting
room, county court house, 752
High St., Bath.

School Administrative
District 75

BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETING, Thursday, 6:30 p.m., Mt.
Ararat Middle School, Topsham.

Topsham
ROUTE 196 CORRIDOR COMMITTEE, Wednesday, 6 p.m.,
public library, 25 Foreside
Road.
LOWER VILLAGE WATERFRONT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, Thursday, noon,
municipal building.

West Bath

PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday,
6:30 p.m., town office.

Westport Island

SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
PLANNING BOARD, Tuesday, 7
p.m., town office.

Wiscasset
BOARD OF SELECTMEN, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.
Woolwich
SHELLFISH COMMITTEE, Tuesday, 6 p.m., town office.



filed under: