Graduations

University of Delaware, Newark: Ian Philbrick, Scarborough.

Advanced Degrees

Western New England University, Springfield, Mass.: Justin B. Laverriere , Saco, Master of Business Administration.

Dean’s List

Bates College, Lewiston: Brianna Hawkins, South Portland.

Berklee College of Music, Boston: Brendan Pajak, Woolwich; Isabella Burke, South Berwick; Amy Allen, South Portland.

College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, Mass.: Christine Renaud, Lisbon Falls.

Emerson College, Boston: Elliot Friar, York Beach; Irene Merrow, South Portland; Jacob Ouellette, Sanford; Abigail White, Turner; Alexa Zahares, Old Orchard Beach; Josephine Cooper, Saco; Sarah Dompkowski, Parsonsfield; Marissa Bickford, Falmouth; Ashley Crocker, Windham; Taylor Kissin, Yarmouth; Mallory Martin, Harrison; Alexandra Morancy, East Waterboro; Rachel Powell, Freeport; Samantha Silver, South Berwick; Jon Simmons, Brunswick.

Geneva College, Beaver Falls, Pa.: Katherine Cosgrove, Casco; Garett Kinney, Scarborough; Yan Sleight, Shapleigh.

Gettysburg, Pa., College: Eliza Gendron, Yarmouth; Kalley Hansel, North Yarmouth; John Price, Kennebunk; Miranda Ray, Cumberland Foreside; Simon Tracy, Brunswick; Thomas Bennett, Gorham; Kelsey Boyce, Arrowsic; Kaitlyn Lang, Kennebunk; Chad MacLeod, South Portland; Andrew Monthey, Cumberland Foreside; Ryan Nadeau, Topsham; Alexandra Sturgis, Gorham.

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.: Alyssa Rondo, Saco.

Loyola University Maryland, Baltimore: Elaine Cilley and Theodore Darvin, both of Portland; Patrick Diamond, Scarborough; Thomas Higgins, South Portland; Alexandra Kane and Kyle Webb, both of Brunswick.

Plymouth, N.H., State University: Miranda Casey, Brunswick; Selena Clarke, Springvale; Lauren D’Iorio, Kennebunk; Josephine Ganem, York; Jessica Harriman, Gorham; Nicolas Keene, Auburn; Emily Morse, Sanford; Taylor Perkins, Shapleigh; Cassandra Stokes, Gray; Catrina Wade, Biddeford; Addie Weller, Windham; Lauren Campbell, South Portland; Elizabeth Chilton, Cape Porpoise; Jillian Clifford, Kittery; Sean Daigneault, Biddeford; Danielle Estes, South Berwick; Shawn Handler, Auburn; Karli Kesson, Standish; Everett Moye, Bath; Alexandra Niedner, Livermore; Georgia Noonan, Raymond; Morgan Ouellette-Foss, Dayton; Juliet Plouff, Portland; Paul Reny, South Portland; Timothy Visich, Scarborough.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Timothy Brodsky, Auburn; Christopher Hoch, Kennebunk; Brianna Wellen, Freeport; Elizabeth Hopkins, Moody; Elizabeth Johnson, Biddeford; Marlena Lantos, Falmouth; Daniel Plumer, Topsham; Peter Zeitz, Yarmouth.

State University of New York, New Paltz: Hannah Bevens, Yarmouth.

University of Albany, N.Y.: Alecia Maio , Kittery.

University of Colorado, Colorado Springs: Nathaniel Crane, Portland.

University of Massachusetts Lowell: Troy Henvit, Kittery,

University of Wisconsin at Madison: Nicole Gile, Gorham.

Villanova. Pa., University: Seth Bryant, Topsham; Aaron Williams, Saco; Dougald MacGillivray, Falmouth.

Virginia Tech, Blacksburg: Ashley Martin, Gorham; Megan Hart, Portland; Graham Nichols and Rachel Nichols, both of Cape Elizabeth; Ethan Mattice, Bath.

William Smith College, Geneva, N.Y.: Emily Martin, Freeport.

Awards

Plymouth, N.H., State University: Josephine Ganem of York has been named to Who’s Who of American Colleges and Universities.

Saint Michael’s College, Colchester, Vt.: Adam Soucy of Windham has been named to the college’s chapter of Omicron Delta Epsilon, the national economics honor society.