Baseball
April 19           Thornton         1 p.m.
April 23           @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
April 25           Cheverus         4:30 p.m.
April 27           @ Deering       10 a.m.
April 30           Scarborough    4:30 p.m.
May 2  @ Windham    4:30 p.m.
May 4  Portland          4 p.m.
May 7  South Portland 4:30 p.m.
May 9  @ Bonny Eagle           6 p.m.
May 10            Kennebunk (at USM) 7 p.m.
May 14            @ Westbrook  4:30 p.m.
May 16            @ Falmouth    4:30 p.m.
May 17            Noble (at USM)          7 p.m.
May 23            @ Massabesic 4:30 p.m.
May 24            Marshwood (at USM) 4:30 p.m.
May 28            @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 18           TA       4:45 p.m.
April 22           @ Falmouth    6 p.m.
April 27           @ Camden Hills          11 a.m.
May 3  @ York           6:15 p.m.
May 6  Sanford           4:30 p.m.
May 8  Deering           6 p.m.
May 10            Massabesic      4:30 p.m.
May 14            @ Scarborough           5:30 p.m.
May 18            Edward Little  11 a.m.
May 24            South Portland 6:15 p.m.
May 28            @ Windham    7 p.m.
May 31            @ Kennebunk 6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 20           Westbrook       11 a.m.
April 24           Portland          4 p.m.
April 30           Kennebunk      4 p.m.
May 2  @ TA  4:45 p.m.
May 3  Greely 4 p.m.
May 8  @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 13            @ Morse         5 p.m.
May 17            @ Freeport      6 p.m.
May 20            @ Scarborough           6 p.m.
May 23            @ Marshwood 5:45 p.m.
May 28            Massabesic      6 p.m.
May 30            Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.

Outdoor Track
April 23           @ Deering (w/Bonny Eagle, Scarborough, Noble)    4 p.m.
April 30           @ Westbrook (w/Noble, Portland)     4 p.m.
May 7  @ Sanford (w/Cheverus, Windham)  4 p.m.
May 10            Boys @ Westbrook Relays     4 p.m.
May 10            Girls @ Scarborough Relays  4 p.m.
May 14            Biddeford, Scarborough, TA  4 p.m.
May 17            @ Cumberland County Meet (at South Portland)      3:45 p.m.
May 21            Gorham Freshman Invitational           4 p.m.
May 25            @ Southwesterns (at Falmouth)         10 a.m.
June 1  @ States (at Lewiston)           10 a.m.
June 8  @ New Englands (at TA)       10 a.m.

Softball
April 18           Massabesic      1 p.m.
April 20           Portland          11 a.m.
April 22           @ Noble          4 p.m.
April 24           Scarborough    4:30 p.m.
April 26           @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.
April 29           TA       4:30 p.m.
May 1  @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
May 3  Windham        5:30 p.m.
May 6  @ Westbrook  4 p.m.
May 8  Bonny Eagle   4 p.m.
May 10            @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
May 13            Deering (at USM)       6 p.m.
May 15            @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 20            @ Falmouth    4 p.m.
May 22            @ Marshwood 4:15 p.m.
May 24            Kennebunk (at USM) 6 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April 22           Deering           3:30 p.m.
April 24           @ Marshwood 4 p.m.
April 26           Cheverus         4 p.m.
May 1  @ Portland      4 p.m.
May 3  Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
May 6  @ TA  4 p.m.
May 8  Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 10            @ Bonny Eagle           3:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Regional Singles Qualifier (at TBD)         TBD
May 13            @ Falmouth    3:30 p.m.
May 15            @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 17            South Portland 4 p.m.
May 18            @ SMAA Doubles Championship (at South Portland)          TBD
May 20            Windham        4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 22           @ Deering       3:30 p.m.
April 24           Marshwood     4 p.m.
April 26           @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 1  Portland          4 p.m.
May 3  @ Westbrook  4 p.m.
May 6  TA       4 p.m.
May 8  @ Scarborough           4 p.m.
May 10            Bonny Eagle   3:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Regional Singles Qualifier (at TBD)         TBD
May 13            Falmouth         3:30 p.m.
May 15            Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 17            @ South Portland       4 p.m.
May 18            @ SMAA Doubles Championship (at South Portland)          TBD
May 20            @ Windham    4 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at [email protected] Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Trevor Gray fields a ball in last year’s State Final.

Peyton Morton carries in a game last spring at South Portland.


Comments are not available on this story.