Baseball
April 17           Scarborough    11 a.m.
April 23           Sanford           4:30 p.m.
April 25           @ Deering       4 p.m.
April 27           @ South Portland       11 a.m.
April 30           Westbrook       4 p.m.
May 2  @ Massabesic 4 p.m.
May 4  Biddeford       2 p.m.
May 7  @ Marshwood 4:30 p.m.
May 9  Gorham (at USM)       4:30 p.m.
May 11            @ Thornton     10 a.m.
May 14            Portland          4 p.m.
May 16            @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
May 21            Kennebunk      4 p.m.
May 23            @ Falmouth    4 p.m.
May 25            Noble  11 a.m.
May 28            @ Windham    4 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse
April 22           @ Noble          4 p.m.
April 24           Windham        6 p.m.
April 27           @ Erskine       10 a.m.
May 3  Biddeford       6 p.m.
May 8  Portland          6 p.m.
May 10            @ Edward Little         4 p.m.
May 15            @ Westbrook  5:30 p.m.
May 17            Sanford           6 p.m.
May 22            Marshwood     6 p.m.
May 24            Lake Region    6 p.m.
May 29            @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
May 31            @ Windham    6 p.m.

Girls Lacrosse
April 30           @ Biddeford  5:30 p.m.
May 2  Massabesic      4 p.m.
May 4  @ Freeport      4:30 p.m.
May 6  EL       4 p.m.
May 8  Sanford           4 p.m.
May 14            @ South Portland       6 p.m.
May 16            Biddeford       6 p.m.
May 18            TA       11 a.m.
May 21            @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 23            @ Falmouth    4 p.m.
May 27            Portland          11 a.m.
May 30            @ Gorham      6 p.m.

Outdoor Track
April 23           @ Deering (w/Gorham, Kennebunk) 3:45 p.m.
April 30           @ TA (w/Cheverus, Marshwood, Sanford)   4 p.m.
May 7  @ Noble (w/Biddeford, Massabesic, South Portland)           3:45 p.m.
May 10            Boys @ Westbrook Relays     4 p.m.
May 10            Girls @ Scarborough Relays  4 p.m.
May 14            Falmouth, Westbrook, Windham       3:45 p.m.
May 18            @ York County Meet (at Biddeford) 9 a.m.
May 25            @ Southwesterns (at Falmouth)         10 a.m.
June 1  @ States (at Lewiston)           10 a.m.
June 8  @ New Englands (at TA)       10 a.m.

Softball
April 18           Scarborough    11 a.m.
April 20           TA       11 a.m.
April 22           @ South Portland       4:30 p.m.
April 24           Windham        4 p.m.
April 26           @ Westbrook  4 p.m.
May 1  @ Biddeford  4:30 p.m.
May 3  @ Deering       7 p.m.
May 6  Cheverus/North Yarmouth     4 p.m.
May 8  @ Gorham      4 p.m.
May 10            Falmouth (at St. Joe’s)            6 p.m.
May 14            @ Marshwood 4 p.m.
May 15            Kennebunk      4:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Noble          4 p.m.
May 20            Massabesic      4 p.m.
May 22            @ Sanford      4 p.m.
May 24            Portland          4 p.m.

Boys Tennis
April 24           @ Sanford      3:30 p.m.
April 26           Kennebunk/Wells        4 p.m.
April 29           @ Falmouth    3:30 p.m.
May 1  @ Scarborough           4:30 p.m.
May 3  South Portland 3:45 p.m.
May 6  @ Marshwood 3:45 p.m.
May 8  Massabesic      3:30 p.m.
May 10            Gorham           3:30 p.m.
May 13            Deering           3:45 p.m.
May 15            @ Westbrook  3:30 p.m.
May 17            Biddeford       4 p.m.
May 20            @ TA  4 p.m.

Girls Tennis
April 24           Sanford           3:30 p.m.
April 26           @ Kennebunk/Wells   4 p.m.
April 29           Falmouth         3:30 p.m.
May 1  Scarborough    4 p.m.
May 3  @ South Portland       3:30 p.m.
May 6  Marshwood     4 p.m.
May 8  @ Massabesic 3:30 p.m.
May 10            @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
May 13            @ Deering       3:45 p.m.
May 15            Westbrook       3:30 p.m.
May 17            @ Biddeford  3:30 p.m.
May 20            TA       4 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at [email protected] Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Will Whyte rounds to third in a game last season.

Morgan Drinkwater reels in a fly ball in a game last spring.


Comments are not available on this story.