Here are the age-group winners in Saturday’s Beach to Beacon 10K. Lineth Chepkurui of Kenya was the overall women’s winner in a record 30:59.4; Gebre Gebremariam of Ethiopia the men’s winner in 27:40.4. Runners who win prize money — top-10 overall, top-five Mainers, and top-three masters (40+) and seniors (50+) — are not eligible for age-group awards.

MEN

14 and under

1. Will Cather, Port Matilda, Fla. 35:51.9

2. Will Shafer, New Gloucester. 36:53.6

3. Eric Wilcox, New Gloucester. 40:29.5

4. Andrew Sholl, Scarborough 41:22.3

5. Sage McPherson, Ashby, Mass. 41:38.6

15-19

1. Robert Dextradeur, Branford, Conn. 31:56.1

2. Jason Kaake, Phippsburg 32:18.1

3. Will Geoghegan, Brunswick 32:19.1

4. Matt Rand, Cape Elizabeth 32:33.5

5. Wade Davis, Hallowell 32:59.7

20-24

1. Benjamin True, Eugene, Ore. 29:00.4

2. Joshua Zolla, Freeport 31:33.2

3. Colman Hatton, Cape Elizabeth 31:44.5

4. Thompaon Ogilvie, Hopedale, Mass. 31:55.3

5. Riley Masters, Bangor 31:55.4

25-29

1. Andrew Lemoncello, Scotland 28:58.1

2. Dejene Berhannu, Ethiopia 29:14.1

3. Nate Jenkins, Andover, Mass. 29:31.1

4. Patrick Rizzo, Boulder, Colo. 29:50.1

5. Kirby Davis, Portland, Ore. 30:23.0

30-34

1. Samuel Ndereba, Kenya 29:02.1

2. Ryan McCalmon, Belmont, Mass. 31:54.8

3. Marc Leblanc, Natick, Mass. 32:25.2

4. PJ Gorneault, Caribou 32:32.5

5. Chris Mahoney, Concord, N.H. 32:33.7

35-39

1. Lee Troop, Australia 30:15.4

2. Artie Gilkes, State College, Pa. 31:22.9

3. Andy Spaulding, Freeport 31:56.5

4. Ethan Hemphill, Freeport 33:08.3

5. Khalid Khannouchi, Ossining, N.Y. 33:10.6

40-44

1. Byrne Decker, Yarmouth 33:56.1

2. Peter Sedgwick, North Yarmouth 34:19.0

3. Keelyn Wu, Freeport 34:27.3

4. Robert Landry, Ludlow, Mass. 34:57.0

5. David Weatherbie, Cape Elizabeth 35:40.2

45-49

1. Michael Payson, Falmouth 33:36.8

2. Jason Cakouros, Milton, Mass. 34:04.1

3. Andrew Beardsley, Surry 34:12.1

4. Bill Mariski, Portland 34:29.0

5. Pete Bottomley, Cape Elizabeth 34:50.4

50-54

1. Scott Brown, Lewiston 35:43.3

2. Tom Ryan, Cape Elizabeth 35:44.7

3. David Oliver, Westborough, Mass. 35:49.3

4. Tom Hathaway, Scarborough 36:13.3

5. Jim Elwell, Corvallis, Ore. 36:57.2

55-59

1. Stephen Chantry, Williamsburg, Va. 35:36.6

2. Kevin McMahon, Essex Junction, Vt. 36:26.5

3. David Roberts, Bath 38:08.5

4. Dick Graves, Gorham 39:03.9

5. John Mollica, Cumberland 39:21.7

60-64

1. Michael Coyne, St. Stephen, N.B. 37:15.1

2. David Carmody, Scarborough 37:36.6

3. Gordon MacFarland, Arlington, Mass. 37:58.8

4. Charles White, Burlington, Vt. 39:48.8

5. Bill Reilly, Brownfield 40:12.1

65-69

1. Yusuke Tajima, Acton, Mass. 42:06.6

2. Lawson Noyes, Kennebunk 43:13.7

3. Joel Croteau, Biddeford 44:27.3

4. Zeke Zucker, Jeffersonville, Vt. 45:00.6

5. Arie Witham, Cape Elizabeth 46:13.4

70-74

1. Dick Lajoie, Saco 51:47.8

2. Robert Randall, Springvale 52:19.0

3. Jerry LeVasseur, Brunswick 53:28.8

4. Bob Coughlin, Cape Elizabeth 53:58.6

5. Lucius Bugbee, North East, Pa. 54:00.9

75-79

1. Gerald Barney, Swanton, Vt. 54:15.8

2. Donald Hollingworth, Toronto 1:00:13.6

3. Leon Gorman, Yarmouth 1:01:02.3

4. Michael Tracy, Cape Elizabeth 1:02:47.3

5. Monson Douglas, Cypress, Calif. 1:07:26.1

80 and over

1. William Hamilton, Portland 1:11:12.8

2. Bob Mountain, Gorham 1:16:33.6

3. Michael Furey, Portland 1:43:48.7

WOMEN

14 and under

1. Shannon Conley, South Portland 44:18.4

2. Shannon Murdock, East Kingston, N.H. 45:42.2

3. Emily Hughes, Brentwood, N.H. 47:26.1

4. Amanda Lemoult, Portland 47:49.2

5. Cayla Penny, Brentwood, N.H. 49:49.8

15-19

1. Emily Attwood, Cape Elizabeth 38:41.9

2. Marita Stressenger, Cape Elizabeth 39:47.7

3. Kathkeen McMahon, Brunswick 40:06.4

4. Fiona Hendry, South Portland 40:18.1

5. Olivia MacKenzie, Buxton 41:09.9

20-24

1. Ayelech Assefa-Yohannes, Ethiopia 37:06.0

2. Carrie Corbett, Manchester, Conn. 38:02.8

3. Meghan Brower, Cary, N.C. 38:06.1

4. Kerry Arouca, Hanson, Mass. 38:17.6

5. Christina Argueta, New York, N.Y. 39:09.1

25-29

1. Clara Peterson, San Anselmo, Calif. 35:39.8

2. Jennifer Campbell, Watertown, Mass. 36:03.1

3. Emily Kroshus, Boston, Mass. 36:34.7

4. Gretchen Chick, Washington, D.C. 37:26.9

5. Sarah Bard, Leesburg, Va. 37:47.2

30-34

1. Gladys Ganiel O’Neill, Ireland 36:26.5

2. Michelle Cook, Cumberland 40:17.4

3. Julie Garber, Westbrook 41:24.9

4. Sarah Foshay, Scarborough 41:45.1

5. Connie Lizotte, Phippsburg 41:53.1

35-39

1. Tammie Robie, Milford, N.H. 36:43.9

2. Kara Waters, Ellicott City, Md. 38:08.5

3. Rosalea Kimball, Winthrop 40:16.4

4. Christine Irish, North Yarmouth 40:18.2

5. Sally Carignan, Pownal 40:43.2

40-44

1. Angela Bancroft, Paris 40:40.8

2. Marjorie Haney, South Portland 40:51.8

3. Anne Bliss, Burlington, Vt. 41:06.6

4. Jen Rohde, Cumberland 41:24.5

5. Tunde Schwartz, South Portland 41:36.8

45-49

1. Kelly Brown, Lewiston 40:49.0

2. Julie Burnes, Falmouth 41:12.7

3. Amy Tchao, Falmouth 41:47.7

4. Ann Rasmussen, Plymouth, N.H. 42:47.0

5. Theresa Kauffman, Wilmington, Del. 43:20.4

50-54

1. Anne Burnett, North Wales, Pa. 42:55.7

2. Maryellen Borge, Gloucester, Mass. 43:30.3

3. Debra Hides, Scarborough 43:47.6

4. Anne Kilgore, Salt Lake City, Utah 44:15.4

5. Ruth Hall, Cumberland 44:50.0

55-59

1. Julie Brown, Millinocket 45:05.1

2. Emily Bugbee, Cape Elizabeth 45:17.6

3. Bonnie Hoag, Portland 46:17.5

4. Carol Legere, Springvale 47:33.9

5. Louise Valati, Cape Elizabeth 47:55.3

60-64

1. Carol Weeks, Kennebunk 48:46.8

2. Jeanne Glessner, Yarmouth 49:59.8

3. Barbara Wallace, Scarborough 50:03.9

4. Carol Gayman, Manchester, N.H. 50:42.2

5. Ann Gayman, Manchester, N.H. 50:42.2

65-69

1. Gretchen Read, Portland 47:05.9

2. Carol McElwee, Caribou 53:17.5

3. Faye Gagnon, Newmarket, N.H. 55:59.0

4. Marjorie Kos, City Island, N.Y. 59:05.2

5. Carol Schreck, Cape Elizabeth 59:06.2

70-74

1. Polly Kenniston, Scarborough 58:17.5

2. Patricia Matulaitis, Phillips 1:04:41.0

3. Judy Kirchoffer, Waukesha, Wis. 1:05:22.5

4. Beverly Brown, Barnet, Vt. 1:07:18.3

5. Jean Sullivan, South Portland 1:08:40.8

75-79

1. Mary Philbrook, Oakville 1:14:51.4

2. Nancy Wilson, Nahant, Mass. 1:24:50.4

3. Beverly McCoid, Charlottesville, Va. 1:26:38.6

4. Marcia Haigh, Underhill, Vt. 1:43:02.8

80 and over

1. Terri Morris, Cape Elizabeth 1:20:54.8

2. Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, Mo. 1:30:03.0

3. Nora Stetson, Portland 1:30:26.6

4. Della Hitchcox, Cape Elizabeth 1:40:09.4

5. Victoria Poole, Cape Elizabeth 1:42:18.1