Graduations

Amherst, Mass., College: Emily Shinay, Scarborough; Kathryn Libby, South Portland.

Cornell College, Mount Vernon, Iowa: Brigid Rankowski, Ogunquit.

Dean College, Franklin, Mass.: Alyssa Wheeler, summa cum laude, Biddeford; Mariel Roy summa cum laude, Gorham.

Drexel University, Philadelphia: Jacob Peck, Arundel.

Emmanuel College, Boston: Patrick Sheldon, Saco; William Daly, Scarborough.

Franklin Pierce University, Rindge, N.H.: Samuel Stolkner, Saco; Jeffrey Manchester, Gorham.

Taylor University, Upland, Ind.: Benjamin Crenshaw, Cumberland Center; Jodianne McConnell, Wiscasset.

Tufts University, Medford, Mass.: Matthew Burch, magna cum laude, Damariscotta; Abigail Fuller, Freeport; Samuel Hutchinson, summa cum laude, Cumberland; George Mason, York Beach; Karin Skalina, magna cum laude, Portland; Todd Soule, summa cum laude, Freeport.

Williams College, Williamstown, Mass.: Katherine Yosua, Cape Elizabeth.

 

Advanced Degrees

Franklin Pierce University, Rindge, N.H.: Master of Business Administration in Leadership: Alexander Peck and Amy Rogers-Peck, both of Gorham.

 

Dean’s List

York County Community College: Acton: Heather Pepin, Milton McCabe; Arundel: Jennifer Richardson, Derek Gorgas; Auburn: Christopher Flanigan; Berwick: Lucas Brandis, Tyler Junkins, Sharon Hall; Biddeford: Eugene Wood, Mathew White, Tameca Fernald, Ashley Lemelin, Jonathan Capotosto, Rebecca Parsons; Buxton: John Fatula; Cape Neddick: Jenna Eldredge, Joy Locher, Dina Wilford, Kathie McLin; East Waterboro: Meghan Whitten, Victoria Clements, Kevin Pouliot; Eliot: Leah Crothers, Cassidy Carter, Daniel Weeks; Kennebunk: Wayne Williams, Patrick Mazzillo, Lionel Leedberg, David Burns, Emily Downs, Stephanie Benner, James Malloch, Jesse Coron; Kennebunkport: Sara Brown, Phillip Roller, Jason Good; Kittery: Bridie Colburn, Elizabeth Ogilvie, Brian Hall; Lebanon: Danielle Wood, Zhou Zhou, Rachael Colby, Cheyenne Wagner, Felicia McPhee, Marcia Hamilton; Lyman: Bryan Carpenter, Tammy Carpenter, Kaileigh Alexandre; Moody: Michael Penna; North Berwick: Tanya Clavet, Sarah Castle, Bethany Castle, Tara Rand, Gideon Spaulding; North Waterboro: Kristin Thornton; Ogunquit: Avlina Tzankova; Old Orchard Beach: Barbara Francoeur, Thomas Trunzo; Raymond: Christina Burch; Saco: Arlene Roy, David Bulger, Valentyna Koval, Meghan Donlon, Jennifer Davidson; Sanford: David Dubois, Stephen Allain, Craig Matewski, My Tien Lam, Michael Pearson, Erika Mullins, Jessica Smith, Mary Terril, Nicholas Warner, Cheryl Southers-Pombriant, Kristen Wiegand, Karissa Cole, Joseph Higgins, Sommer Smith, Mary Moosmann, Jerel Coveney, Bridget O’Keefe, Rachel Matewski; Shapleigh: Desirai Richard, Rachel Burke, Thomas Michaud, Brittany Trowbridge; South Berwick: Nicole Dunton, Barbora Mensik, Jesse Young, Jill Young, Abigail Morrow, Amy Marble, Bartley Kelliher, Shallon Sullivan; Springvale: Thomas Belanger, Karen Littlefield, Katrina Gilman, Nancy Gardner; Wells: Karen Alcott, Michelle Brown, Joseph Beaulieu, Erik Cady, Amy Bourque, Albert Gribenas, Lauren Barber, James Genereux, Samantha Charles, Tiffany Bourque, Erica Cabral, Lauren Ganslow, Kelsey Quint, Anthony Creamer, Robin Smith; West Newfield: Shannon Hall; Westbrook: Risca Lane; York: Adelina Koseva, Alexandra Roschewski, Paul Czarnionka, Forrest Emerson, Jonathan Gay, Sasha Jones, Joanna Chipi, Jayce Insko.

 

Clark University, Worcester, Mass.: Arundel: Gwendolyn Hayes; Boothbay: Luke Monroe; Brunswick: Elizabeth Brown; Cape Elizabeth: Abhijit Srungavarapu, Silvia Jakubski; Cumberland: Dana Hanley, Samuel Wilcox; Eliot: Angela Marshall; Gorham: Arielle Sorenson; Kittery: Eliza Lawrence; Kittery Point: Zachary Eaton; Lewiston: Julia Bergeron; Old Orchard Beach: Luke Nye, Samuel Nye; Portland: Yonatan Melamed, Margaret Swann, Audrey Seiz, Katherine Driscoll, Amanda Vincent, John Cannon; Pownal: Kate Saccone; Saco: Noah Stolkner, Alexandra MacDonald; South Portland: Jasper Muse, Alexandra Carter; Topsham: Patrick O’Neil; Wells: Lily Colley; Windham: Alicia Gauvin, Sara Juergens, Whitney Adams; Woolwich: Alexandrea Boguhn, Linda Valsdottir; Yarmouth: Eleanor Hurd.

Franklin Pierce University, Rindge, N.H.: Adrianna Schultz, Biddeford; Rachel Hatch, Old Orchard Beach; Nathaniel Gowen, Westbrook.