ALFRED/WATERBORO

9 a.m.: Parade from Pearl and South streets to cemetery and Massabesic High School

BATH

8 a.m.: Observance at Oakgrove Cemetery off Congress Avenue

9:30 a.m.: Wreath-laying ceremony on the waterfront.

10:30 a.m.: Parade from American Legion Post at 10 Congress Ave. to Bath Library Park for ceremonies

BIDDEFORD/SACO

10 a.m.: Parade from Eastman Park at Main and Beach streets to Veterans’ Memorial Bridge for a ceremony, then to Veterans Memorial Park for more ceremonies

BRUNSWICK

8:30 a.m.: Memorial service at the Topsham Monument

9 a.m.: Parade from Main Street to the Frank Woods Bridge for a water ceremony and continuing to the Brunswick Gazebo for a post-parade program at 10:30 a.m., followed by a final ceremony at the Brunswick Memorial

CAPE ELIZABETH

9 a.m.: Parade from Fowler Road and Route 77 to the memorial on Scott Dyer Road

EDDINGTON

9 a.m.: Wreath-laying ceremony and tribute to veterans at the Jonathan Eddy Monument on Monument Drive, Route 178

FALMOUTH

10 a.m.: Parade from American Legion Post at 65 Depot Road to Pine Grove Park

GORHAM

11 a.m.: Parade from Village School to Phinney Park for a wreath-laying ceremony, then to Eastern Cemetery

KENNEBUNK

7 a.m.: Salute to deceased veterans at the town’s seven cemeteries and at the Veterans Memorial on Fletcher Street

1:30 p.m.: Band concert at Town Hall

1:45 p.m.: Parade from Town Hall down Main Street to the bridge and on to war monuments

KENNEBUNKPORT

9:30 a.m.: Parade from Dock Square to Cape Porpoise

KITTERY

9 a.m.: Parade from ambulance station on Walker Street to Orchard Grove Cemetery on Rogers Road

NORWAY

9 a.m.: Parade from the Advertiser Democrat block on Main Street for a wreath ceremony at the Civil War monument and on to Norway Veterans Memorial Park for additional ceremonies

OLD ORCHARD BEACH

1 p.m.: Parade from police and fire station on Saco Avenue to Veterans Memorial Park

PORTLAND

10:30 a.m.: Parade from Longfellow Square down Congress Street

RICHMOND

11 a.m.: Parade from Richmond High School on Main Street to Waterfront Park

ROCKLAND

10:30 a.m.: Parade from Boston Financial Building at Harbor Park on Main Street to Chapman Park

SANFORD

10 a.m.: Parade from Number One Pond to town square and Central Park

1 p.m.: Ceremony at the Southern Maine Veterans Cemetery

SOUTH PORTLAND

10:30 a.m.: Parade from Southern Maine Community College at the end of Broadway to the Veterans Memorial Monument for a ceremony and a noon wreath-laying ceremony at the public boat landing

TOGUS

8 a.m.: Memorial Day observance at the Togus VA National Cemetery. The observance will include presenting the colors, benedictions, Maine Honor Guard and placing wreaths in both sections of the cemetery.

WELLS

9 a.m.: Parade from Wells High School to Oceanview Cemetery

11 a.m.: Procession from Bourne Avenue in Ogunquit to Ogunquit Beach for a flower ceremony and return to Veterans Park for additional ceremonies

WESTBROOK

10 a.m.: Parade from Longfellow Street and William Clarke Drive to Riverbank Park 

YARMOUTH

10 a.m.: Parade from Yarmouth High School to Memorial Green