WATERBORO — Markus D’Andrea scored 24 points, and Kevin Weisser got 14 of his 18 in the fourth quarter and overtime as Windham outlasted Massabesic for a 76-74 boys’ basketball victory Friday night.

Dan Amabile scored 21 points for Massabesic (3-8). Bryson Murry added 15, including 12 in the fourth quarter and overtime.

Windham improved to 5-7.

CHEVERUS 56, SOUTH PORTLAND 41: Zordan Holman had 19 points and 13 rebounds, and the Stags (6-6) beat the Red Riots (5-6) at Portland.

Austin Boudreau added 11 points and Manny Ismail had 10 for Cheverus, which used a 9-0 run in the second quarter to open a lead and went into the break up 30-22.

Jaren Muller scored 11 points for South Portland.

NOBLE 54, GORHAM 45: Grayson Waterman scored 21 points and Brady Dodge had 20 to lead the Knights (6-6) over the Rams (5-7) at Gorham.

Noble led 21-19 at halftime, then outscored Gorham 19-6 in the third quarter. Dodge provided 10 points during that run.

Nick Thibeault paced Gorham with 12.

MARSHWOOD 66, WESTBROOK 60: Drew Bartlett finished with 18 points to lead the Hawks (3-9) past the Blue Blazes (3-10) at South Berwick.

Brady Innes added 16 points and Ryan O’Neil had 15.

Aquai Alexander paced Westbrook with 23 points. Demetrious Hoskins contributed 10.

THORNTON ACADEMY 54, BIDDEFORD 43: Quinn Richardson-Newton scored 19 points to lead the Golden Trojans (6-5) past the Tigers (0-13) at Saco.

Corey Creeger and Terrence McCann each scored 12 points for Biddeford.

FALMOUTH 74, LAKE REGION 59: Jack Simonds scored 27 points, and Tom Coyne tossed in nine of his 17 points in the first quarter to help Falmouth (11-1) get rolling in a win over Lake Region (7-5) at Naples.

The Yachtsmen led 23-15 after one quarter and 42-29 at halftime, then clinched the victory with a 20-8 run in the third quarter.

Jackson Lesure scored 13 points and Quinn Piland had 12 for Lake Region.

CAPE ELIZABETH 47, KENNEBUNK 44: Jason Guerette scored 13 points and Ethan Murphy added 11 for the Capers (9-3), who held off the Rams (3-9) at Kennebunk.

Austin Sandler paced Kennebunk with 15 points, and Nate Gilbert scored 10 of his 13 points in the third quarter to help the Rams cut a 25-17 halftime deficit to 33-32.

WAYNFLETE 63, POLAND 57: Harry Baker-Connick scored 21 points and was 8 of 8 from the free-throw line in the fourth quarter as the Flyers (9-2) got past the Knights (5-7) at Poland.

Poland held a one-point lead with three minutes left, but the Flyers made 13 of 16 free throws in the fourth quarter to pull out the victory.

Milo Belleau added 16 points for the Flyers and Serge Nyirikamba scored 15.

John Fossett paced Poland with 16 points.

OLD ORCHARD BEACH 64, GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER 47: Joey Gildard finished with 20 points while Tyler Scott added 19 to lead the Seagulls (10-2) past the Patriots (2-13) at Old Orchard Beach.

Brian Roberts contributed 12 points and Zach Seamans pulled down 12 rebounds.

Andreas Kariotis paced Gray-New Gloucester with 23 points.

YORK 67, TRAIP ACADEMY 37: Michael Gallagher scored 22 points to lead the Wildcats (7-5) past Traip Academy (2-9) at Kittery.

Gallagher had 10 in the first quarter, when York took a 20-3 lead.

Justin Frecker added 10 points for the Wildcats. Alex Bailey scored 11 for Traip.

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 80, SACOPEE VALLEY 39: Chase Gendron scored 28 points and grabbed 10 rebounds as the Panthers (8-3) handled the Hawks (2-7) at Yarmouth.

Jackson Cohan-Smith added 10 points, five steals and four assists.

Alex Fenderson had 15 points for Sacopee Valley.

MORSE 58, GARDINER 50: Ethan Winglass scored 21 points for the Shipbuilders (10-3), who used an 11-6 third-quarter run to gain some space and then made 10 of 13 free throws in the fourth to hold on for a win at Gardiner (6-5).

Keegan McDonough added 13 points for Morse.

Seth McFarland scored 20 points and Brad Weston had 16 for the Tigers.

LINCOLN ACADEMY 48, MEDOMAK VALLEY 46: Allen Oliver drove the length of the court for a layup at the buzzer as the Eagles (6-5) topped the Panthers (6-4) at Waldoboro.

Oliver finished with eight points. James Seward Matel led Lincoln with 11.

Medomak’s Nicholas DePatsy scored 18 points, including a tying 3-pointer just before Oliver’s layup.

BRUNSWICK 48, BREWER 38: The Dragons (8-5) recovered from a slow first quarter and went on to beat the Witches (2-9) at Brunswick.

After being outscored 20-13 in the first quarter, the Dragons tightened their defense and put together a 19-4 run for a 32-24 lead at halftime.

Elliot Boyd had 12 points, while Ryan Black and Thomas Hanson added eight apiece for Brunswick.

Logan Rogerson scored 17 points for Brewer.

BOOTHBAY REGION 68, ST. DOMINIC 36: John Hepburn scored 25 points to pace the Seahawks (11-1) against the Saints (4-9) at Boothbay Harbor.

Evan Hepburn had 16 points, all in the first half, when Boothbay grabbed a 41-11 lead.