weather73° Partly sunnyHigh: 72° | Low: 55°Five Day Forecast
All Sections
Wednesday July 30, 2014

Watch live-streaming high school contests or view video highlights from the 2012-13 winter sports season. Click here for video highlights from the 2012 fall season.



#foreach($item in $cms.filteredLinks(“ME Video Insert”,”/sports/video”,1,1))

$item.nugget
$item.videoCode

#end

Boys’ Basketball



Portland 57, Marshwood 39
Dec. 7, 2012



York 72, Yarmouth 48
Dec. 15, 2012



Portland 63, Scarborough 53
Dec. 21, 2012



Bonny Eagle 45, Deering 44
Dec. 29, 2012



South Portland 56, Sanford 43
Jan. 8, 2013



Bonny Eagle 61, Windham 47
Jan. 15, 2013



Portland 44, Deering 37
Jan. 24, 2013



Falmouth 70, Wells 36
Jan. 25, 2013



Portland 54, Westbrook 32
Class A West quarterfinal: Feb. 15, 2013



Bonny Eagle 54, Thornton Academy 38
Class A semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013



South Portland 49, Portland 41
Class A semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013



Falmouth 67, York 46
Class B West final: Feb. 23, 2013



South Portland 56, Bonny Eagle 52
Class A West final: Feb. 23, 2013



Falmouth 62, Medomak Valley 39
Class B State final: March 1, 2013



Hampden 45, South Portland 41
Class A State final: March 2, 2013

Girls’ Basketball



Waynflete 65, Traip 33
Dec. 11, 2012



Thornton Academy 50, Bonny Eagle 35
Dec. 14, 2012



Greely 37, Cape Elizabeth 31
Dec. 18, 2012



Scarborough 42, South Portland 30
Jan. 2, 2013



York 55, Falmouth 37
Jan. 3, 2013



McAuley 43, Deering 35
Jan. 4, 2013



Deering 60, Cheverus 56
Jan. 11, 2013



Wells 43, Spruce Mountain 42
Class B quarterfinal: Feb. 19, 2013



Lake Region 42, Greely 27
Class B semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013



York 40, Wells 38
Class B semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013



McAuley 47, Cheverus 36
Class A West final: Feb. 23, 2013



Lake Region 50, York 24
Class B West final: Feb. 23, 2013



Presque Isle 51, Lake Region 44
Class B State final: March 1, 2013



McAuley 60, Bangor 45
Class A State final: March 2, 2013

Ice hockey



Scarborough 2, Lewiston 1
Dec. 8, 2012 (Boys)



Biddeford 6, Brunswick 2
Dec. 12, 2012 (Boys)



Greely 2, Scarborough 2
Dec. 22, 2012 (Girls)



Greely 13, York 0
Jan. 10, 2013 (Boys)



Falmouth 5, Cape Eliz./Waynflete 1
Jan. 19, 2013 (Girls)



Camden Hills 5, Cape Elizabeth 4 (OT)
Jan. 19, 2013 (Boys)



Class A West quarterfinal: Cheverus 7, Biddeford 4 Feb. 6, 2013 (Girls)



Class A East final: Greely 3, EL/Leavitt 0 Feb. 13, 2013 (Girls)



Class A West final: Scarborough 1, York 0 Feb. 13, 2013 (Girls)



Class A West quarterfinal: Falmouth 7, Biddeford 1 Feb. 26, 2013 (Boys)



Class A West quarterfinal: Cheverus 4, Thornton 3 Feb. 27, 2013 (Boys)



Class B West final: Greely 7, Camden Hills 1 March 6, 2013 (Boys)



Class A West final: Falmouth 4, Scarborough 3 March 5, 2013 (Boys)



Class B final: Greely 3, Messalonskee 0 March 9, 2013 (Boys)



Class A final: Falmouth 4, Lewiston 0 March 9, 2013 (Boys)

Other sports



Nordic Skiing Sassi Memorial 5K
Jan. 26, 2013



South Southwesterns boys’ swimming
Feb. 1, 2013



Southwestern track championships
Feb. 2, 2013



Western Maine Conference track
Feb. 11, 2013



Class A wrestling championships
Feb. 16, 2013



Class A track championships
Feb. 18, 2013



Class A girls swimming championships
Feb. 19, 2013

Portland Press Herald

Member Log In

Please enter your username and password below.
Already a subscriber but don't have one? Click here.

Not a subscriber? Click here to see your options