weather36° Partly cloudyHigh: 44° | Low: 22°Ten Day Forecast
All Sections
Thursday November 20, 2014


Watch live-streaming high school contests or view video highlights from the 2012-13 winter sports season. Click here for video highlights from the 2012 fall season.


#foreach($item in $cms.filteredLinks("ME Video Insert","/sports/video",1,1))

$item.nugget
$item.videoCode
#end
Boys' Basketball

Portland 57, Marshwood 39
Dec. 7, 2012

York 72, Yarmouth 48
Dec. 15, 2012

Portland 63, Scarborough 53
Dec. 21, 2012

Bonny Eagle 45, Deering 44
Dec. 29, 2012

South Portland 56, Sanford 43
Jan. 8, 2013

Bonny Eagle 61, Windham 47
Jan. 15, 2013

Portland 44, Deering 37
Jan. 24, 2013

Falmouth 70, Wells 36
Jan. 25, 2013

Portland 54, Westbrook 32
Class A West quarterfinal: Feb. 15, 2013

Bonny Eagle 54, Thornton Academy 38
Class A semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013

South Portland 49, Portland 41
Class A semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013

Falmouth 67, York 46
Class B West final: Feb. 23, 2013

South Portland 56, Bonny Eagle 52
Class A West final: Feb. 23, 2013

Falmouth 62, Medomak Valley 39
Class B State final: March 1, 2013

Hampden 45, South Portland 41
Class A State final: March 2, 2013

Girls' Basketball

Waynflete 65, Traip 33
Dec. 11, 2012

Thornton Academy 50, Bonny Eagle 35
Dec. 14, 2012

Greely 37, Cape Elizabeth 31
Dec. 18, 2012

Scarborough 42, South Portland 30
Jan. 2, 2013

York 55, Falmouth 37
Jan. 3, 2013

McAuley 43, Deering 35
Jan. 4, 2013

Deering 60, Cheverus 56
Jan. 11, 2013

Wells 43, Spruce Mountain 42
Class B quarterfinal: Feb. 19, 2013

Lake Region 42, Greely 27
Class B semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013

York 40, Wells 38
Class B semifinal: Feb. 20, 2013

McAuley 47, Cheverus 36
Class A West final: Feb. 23, 2013

Lake Region 50, York 24
Class B West final: Feb. 23, 2013

Presque Isle 51, Lake Region 44
Class B State final: March 1, 2013

McAuley 60, Bangor 45
Class A State final: March 2, 2013

Ice hockey

Scarborough 2, Lewiston 1
Dec. 8, 2012 (Boys)

Biddeford 6, Brunswick 2
Dec. 12, 2012 (Boys)

Greely 2, Scarborough 2
Dec. 22, 2012 (Girls)


Greely 13, York 0
Jan. 10, 2013 (Boys)

Falmouth 5, Cape Eliz./Waynflete 1
Jan. 19, 2013 (Girls)

Camden Hills 5, Cape Elizabeth 4 (OT)
Jan. 19, 2013 (Boys)

Class A West quarterfinal: Cheverus 7, Biddeford 4 Feb. 6, 2013 (Girls)

Class A East final: Greely 3, EL/Leavitt 0 Feb. 13, 2013 (Girls)

Class A West final: Scarborough 1, York 0 Feb. 13, 2013 (Girls)

Class A West quarterfinal: Falmouth 7, Biddeford 1 Feb. 26, 2013 (Boys)

Class A West quarterfinal: Cheverus 4, Thornton 3 Feb. 27, 2013 (Boys)

Class B West final: Greely 7, Camden Hills 1 March 6, 2013 (Boys)

Class A West final: Falmouth 4, Scarborough 3 March 5, 2013 (Boys)

Class B final: Greely 3, Messalonskee 0 March 9, 2013 (Boys)

Class A final: Falmouth 4, Lewiston 0 March 9, 2013 (Boys)

Other sports

Nordic Skiing Sassi Memorial 5K
Jan. 26, 2013

South Southwesterns boys' swimming
Feb. 1, 2013

Southwestern track championships
Feb. 2, 2013

Western Maine Conference track
Feb. 11, 2013

Class A wrestling championships
Feb. 16, 2013

Class A track championships
Feb. 18, 2013

Class A girls swimming championships
Feb. 19, 2013