December 26, 2011

Honor Roll: Thornton Academy

(Continued from page 1)

Third Honors: Brooke Audie, Alysha Boudreau, Emily Braxton, Brandon Briggs, Zijie Chen, Amanda Cook, Kaitlyn Couture, Demi DeWitt, Garrett Doll, Brenden Dugal, Matthew Giard, Alyssa Gilbert, Michael Granger, Mickella Howland, Hannah Huntress, Samantha Jubinsky, Lee Su Kim, Delanie Labonte, Dara Labrie, Gabriel Letourneau, Nicholas Levecque, Cheryl MacDonald, Devin Marsh, Nicholas Martel, Nelia McKenney, Nathan Morris, Rachel Nault, Kyeana Page, Caleb Paul, Bianca Pelletier, Chantelle Plante, Gabrielle Renna, Ethan Roubo, Delanie Rouleau, Benjamin Rousseau, Todd Sachs, Aaron Sinclair, Delcine Sirois, Ashley St. Amand, Matthew St. Onge-Daley, Dakota Tarbox, Sebastian Theriault, Patrick Walker, Alexandra Wallner, Liam Walls-Ott, Mickaela Weidman-Melanson, Hayden Woodbrey, Jacob Wyman, Wenchao Xu, Qingyu Yang.

Class of 2014 - First Honors:
Lauren Bartholomew, Erin Butland, Whitney Butts, Ryan Cadorette, Sarah Campisi, Emily Caron, Lydia Coulombe, Michaela Courtney, Elizabeth Demin, Allison Eddy, Jun Ge, Mindee Goodrum, Mitchell Harris, Kaeleigh Harrison, Lena Hildebrand, Corinne Kirby, Amanda Laflamme, Michelle Laverriere, Elizabeth Lester, Camden Loeser, Joshua McCrum, Timothy Morris, Hannah Murphy, Mayson Picard, Robert Runnells, Leah Rush, Samantha Saucier, Kent Seneres, Olivia Shaw, Indiana Thompson, Ngan TK Tran, Delainey Wescott;

Second Honors: Elijah Abaroa, Christian Allaire, Paul Arabatzis, Amanda Arnold, Hannah Avery, Daniel Bishop, Lauren Boissonnault, Myra Boissonneault, Joshua Brages, Erin Brayden, Taylor Brillant, Chelsea Broomhall, Andrew Bullard, Morgan Burke, Kevin Camire, William Caras, Cameron Clark, Kristin Cobleigh, Allison Coburn, Emily Counts, Aleisha Cross, Sydney Curran, Mitchell Dehetre, Shealyn Deluca, Alyssa DeMario, Darryl Desjardins, Yuanfeng Dong, Abigail Dowling, Morgan Dube, Daniel Duchaine, Alexander Fallon, Cody Falton, Mackenzie Foley, Mariah Fraser, Collin Gallant, Samantha Gardner, Daniel Giroux, Morgan Gooding, Molly-Joy Grant, Jacob Gregoire, Allison Hamel, Rebecca Harris, Linzhi He, Katelyn Heiman, Samuel Hemenway, Christina Henderson, Gwendelyn Hill, Kaitlin Hilton, Anh Khue Ho, Amanda Hogg, Amy Houser, Yiting Huang, Yujie Huang, Amanda Huard, Adria Hughes, Megan Hurrell, Lily Hutchinson, Jesse-James Sherwood, Nicholas Jandreau, Austin Joyce, Kwon-Duk Jung, Haleigh Jurgiewich, Apryl King, Katherine Kirby, Zachary Landry, Erin Laskey, Kristin Laverriere, Drew Lavigne, Samuel Legere, Lauren Leskowsky, Tara Levy, Andrew Libby, Minhao Liu, Eric Loo, Kathleen Lord, Emily Lovejoy, Taylor Lux, Amber Maurais, Alyssa McClellan, Devin McGrathConwell, Mira McKenney, Alexandria Muller, Gabriel Nodarse, Kelsey Ouellette, Jacqueline Parent, Jessica Parenteau, Elizabeth Park, David Parran, Asmita Patel, Jessica Pearson, Bayleigh Pendleton, Valerie Pendleton, Melanie Perkins, Jeremy Poisson, Zihan Qi, Graciela Raggiani, William Renell, Quinn RichardsonNewton, Lauren Russell, Sable Sands, Taylor Santos, Taylor Scott, Hatie Simon, Kevin Smith, Asia Smothers, Kimberly Strout, Kyle Strout, Jennie Ta, Chelsea Tarbox, Mackenzie Tilley, Kayla Tremblay, Aaron Tull, Lauren Whitney, Katherine Williams, Ambur Wilson, Evan Wright, Yi’ao Xu, Hao Yu, Chuqi Zheng, Yuefi Zhu, Julian Zuke;

Third Honors: Cullen Acheson, Katlyn Barden, Caleb Beaulieu, Gabrielle Capozzi, Samantha Carreiro, Camibella Cordle, Courtney Croteau, Peyton Dill, Robert Elkinson, Nicholas Fedder, Anna Fitzpatrick, Kelsey Gamage, Xiaoan Guan, Taylor Inverso, Cameron Jordan, Ryder Kenney, George LaBreck, Caleb Lavoie, Owen Lemoine, Mingrong Li, Cody Lynn, Jesse Meikle, Chun Hin Mong, Raymond Ngo, Alexander O’Connor, Samantha Palmer, Cameron Pelkey, Matthew Rutherford, Jorge San Martin Frances, Tiffany Saucier, Dominick Small, Jacob Steva, Filip Takac, Benjamin Vieira, Yujie Wang, Zhaoyuan Wen, Matthew Williams, Hannah Wuerthner, Bohan Yan.

Class of 2015 - First Honors:
Desiree Anderson, Kaeleigh Benson, Daniel Bullard, Paula Caras, Jenna Clum-Russell, Evan Combes, Haley DaGraca, Tori Danis, Caitlyn Doyon, Kailey Dubuque, Katherine Gillespie, Lucas Going, Charles Goodrum, Liam Green, Lindsey Hall, Andrew Huot, Edwin Inness, Mitchell Jacques, Kelsey Kehoe, Chris Kowash, Abigail Lapierre, Carli Legere, Catherine Levecque, Kaitlyn McCrum, Thomas Messier, Jason Morrill, Ryan Oliveira, Jessica Pate, Fransesca Petrucci, Alexandra Pettaway, Sydnie Picard, Alexander Reppond, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Zachary Robinson, Jenna Scott, Katherine Senechal, Megan Sommer, Kathryn St. Amand, Erin Tangney, Bailey Tremblay, Lauren Wells, Alyssa Zamjohn;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)