December 21, 2013

Honor Roll: Scarborough High School

First Quarter

Seniors

High Honors: Mary Cleary, Alec Cohen, Mitchell Eaton, Christopher Graef, Margareta Ianosi-Irimie, Elizabeth Langworthy, Stephen Marchewka, Lauren Piper, Marissa Stahl-Hodgkins;

Honors: Matthew Aceto, Marisa Agger, Samantha Albert, Sean Arsenault, Katherine Beneman, Celenia Benner, Lucas Bernard, Christopher Bona, Erin Brady, Beatrice Braeuer, Taneka Burwell, Nathan Caldwell, Bridget Cange, Samuel Cekada, Cortney Chadbourne, Andrew Chase, Alexander Cherry, Mikaela Coombs, Kane Corbeau, Christopher Cowie, Christopher Cyr, Derrick D’Auteuil, Monica Davis, Caleb Delisle, Sydney Doyon, Kayla Finley, Amanda Fitzpatrick, Natalie Foster, Alexis Franklin, Marian Gardner, Paige Greeley, Benjamin Greenberg, Jay Griffith, Jacob Gross, Amy Gubrud, Paul Praveen Guntaka, Austin Hancock, Erica Hanson, Matthew Hartl, Andrew Hopkins, Alexa Howitt, Sarah Huber, Malcolm Jacob, Ainsley Jamieson, Anders Jepson, Olivia Jernigan, Brenna Kent, Joseph Lancaster, Cameron Langlois, Daniel Leclair, Cailley Ledue, Adara Lekousi, Brendan Lorello, Jordan Luong, Jacob MacDonald, Ryan Marshall, Meaghan Martin, Sydney Martin, Katelyn Moore, Matthew Morrell, Ian Morris, Andrew Morrissey, Taylor Nichols, Brian Nickless, Mackenzie O’Brien, Wyatt Omsberg, Sarah Pallotta, Charmi Patel, Yash Punjabi, Erin Quirk, Charles Raybine, Emma Reno, Justin Reynolds, Marisa Risbara, Morgan Rodway, Korey Ryan, Mariah Sanders, Andrew Savoy, Samuel Shepard, Brendon Smith, Benjamin Stone, Matthew Sutton, Sadie Tirrell, Luke Undlin, Will Vafiades, Julia Walker, Rachael Wallace, Brianna White, Asher Yusim.

Juniors

High Honors: Megan Acker, Amara Fox, Michael Granzier, Laura Henny, Nathan Howard, Katherine Kirk, Laura Ofiara, Elizabeth Shell, Jacob Terry, Alexander Towse, Melissa Young;

Honors: Owen Anderson, Lily August-Brown, Sarah Barr, Rebecca Beatty, Benjamin Bergeron, Jacob Bloom, Anna Bolton, Wyatt Bridgham, Ashley Briggs, Megan Brooks, Sophia Burnham, Jennifer Carion, Andrew Cashman, Hajra Chand, Aadharsh Chandrashekar, Shelly Cohen, Jeri Conley, Andrew Cox, Courtney Daly, Isabelle DiBiase, Madison Dobecki, Maxim Doiron, Jenna Douglas, Lauren Douglas, Matthew Drake, Melissa Ertman, Lucas Foerster, Adam French, Brian Garber, Charles Gardner, Roy Garland, Olivia Gehrke, Emma Greenberg, Emily Griffin, Quinne Hardesty, Matthew Henderson, Jennifer Herrman, Ryan Huber, Edward James, Colin Jones, Lauren Kilton, Rose Kirsch, Andrea Kostovick, Olivia Lappin, Hayley Lawsure, Madison Leadley, Kyle Lemay, Judy Li, Daniel MacDonald, Kristin Maloney, Rachel Maroon, Julia Martens, Julia Martin, Trevor Morin, Kristen Murray, Lydia Odlin, Matthew Oliver, Amira Oul, Jensen Perehudoff, Brittany Plowman, Kaitlin Prince, Mina Puig, Maria Quartararo, Andrew Rathmell, Sarah Rinaldi, Kayla Savage, Michael Scott, Andrew Simons, Madalyn Sirois, Molly Snowden, Hannah Snyder, Lucica Southworth, Kathleen Thibodeau, Emma Tirrell, Samuel Ware, Samuel Warren, Samuel Webber, Drew Wells, Jacob Young.

Sophomores

High Honors: Hope Corrow, Danielle Dumais, Mary Farnkoff, Molly Gammon, Emma Hartl, Sarah Johnson, Andrew S Jones, Emily Keenan, Sarah Linehan, Isabella Morrison Ouellette, Megan Nathanson, Durdona Tojiboeva, Elliot Youth;

Honors: Shane Adams, Emily Adler, Kyle Ankermann, Riley Arsenault, Alexandra Averill, Emily Bailer, Jenna Block, Olivia Booth-Howe, Maria Capozza, Abigail Cassada, Taylor Champlin, Jack Clavette, Caitlin Coombs, Emma Crovo, Madison Damon, Kelsey Donahue, Anna Driscoll, Jessica Dumais, Sara Fitzpatrick, Kaicee Flaherty, Elinor Fowler, Addy Franklin, Dory Freeman, Emma Freeman, Vera Gardner, Elizabeth Gentile, Chloe Gorey, Kylie Greenleaf, Sarah Griffin, David Grover, Genevieve Guibord, Matthew Gwyer, Victoria Hale, Brooke Hallett, Emily Hanson, Seth Jackson, Samuel Jacob, Lexie Jamieson, Camden Jepson, Hayden Jones, Victoria Kavanaugh, Frank Keller, Meghan Kennerly, Liam Kent, Emma Koukos, Nicholas Kyte, Sophia Lajoie, Molly LeComte, Rachel Linehan, Kristina Lore, Nicholas Lorello, Emma Lynch, Jonathan Mallozzi, Taylor Marinko, Rachel Mathews, Morgan McKeown, Laura Moskevich, Samantha Mugford, Lauren Murphy, Cameron Nigro, Jackson O’Bar, Christopher O’Connell, Elise O’Reilly, Andrew Paradis, Sarah Payne, Elena Peters, Brandon Plummer, Joseph Sarandrea, Jamie Sargent, Alyssa Souza, Harrison Tice, John Timpson, Catelyn Venegoni-Ranger, Connor Worthing, Shannon Wright.

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)