April 1, 2013

Dean's lists

(Continued from page 1)

Sanford: Sarah Allain, Kimberly Campbell, Carly Desimone, Christian Desrochers;

Scarborough: Meagan L'Heureux;

South Berwick: Katie Emmons, Chelsea Martel, Rachel Purgiel;

South Paris: Erica Ellingwood, Lindsay Ellingwood, Lyndsay Gammon, Carl Langbehn;

South Portland: Chelsea Bartlett, Melissa Bodwell, Shelby Bryant, Kaitlin Carmichael, Sarah Meuse, Tyler Wilburn;

Springvale: Leanne Arsenault, Jonathan Brock;

Steep Falls: Matthew Theriault, Charles Young;

Strong: Kenni Norton;

Thomaston: Holly Ames-Allan;

Topsham: Jordan Daigle, Kaylee Kowalczyk, Emily McMillan, Meghan Schofield;

Turner: Elizabeth Caron, Kristen Ellis, Allison Hunter, Erin Page;

Union: Autumn Collins, Janelle Noonan;

Waldoboro: Emily Sirianni;

Warren: Courtney Leach, Wyatt Porter;

Waterboro: Gabrielle Stachowiak;

Wells: Lindsey Michaud, Danielle Stano;

West Baldwin: Nicole Rankin;

West Bath: Tyler Rose;

West Farmington: Emily Barney, Kayla Currier;

West Newfield: Katherine Doyle;

Westbrook: Abigail Crump, Rachel Joiner, Stephanie Lamson, John Ochira, Anna Traugh;

Wilton: Rebecca Adams, Benjamin Altmaier, Michaela Blow, Sabrina Lowe, Kelly McCrillis, Raymond Nadeau, Amanda Osgood, Clifton Staples;

Windham: Timothy Bushika, Alicia Lambert;

Wiscasset: Karina Sprague;

Woolwich: Keifer Boguhn, Autumn Greenleaf;

Yarmouth: Victoria Ballenger, Samantha Hall, Ty Hughes, Erica Paul, Taylor Sisk;

York: Andrea Beaulieu, Joseph Dignam, Samuel Leal, Chelsea Morley, Emily Rumble, Colleen Tourigny;

York Beach: Nicholas Trent.

University of Maine at Presque Isle

Erin Nolon, Bath; Henry Pelletier, Biddeford; Renee Moore, Lisbon; Angel Strout, Lisbon Falls; Cody Humphrey, New Gloucester; Kenneth Conley Jr, South Portland; Corey Hebert, Baldwin; Jessica Campbell, Lisbon; Katherine Madore, Lisbon Falls; Robert Healey III, Bath; Adam Bailey, Lewiston; Taylor Thiboutot, Lisbon Falls; Doree Bell, Naples; Blaine Hunt, Phippsburg.

University of Southern Maine

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Alex Beggs, Devin Bergeron, Dylan Blanchette, William Claxton, Erik Cohenour, Breanna Cook, Crystal Flynn, Kimberly Gerry, Eric Gooldrup, Christina Hebert, Megan Hulbert, Alicia Jack, Katherine Johnson, Gregory Judd, Stephen Kenney, Jamie Kilton, Michael Lashua, Ashly Medeiros, Ashley Merrill, Taylor Nicholas, Isaiah Rembert, Jared Richardson, Julia Richardson, Taylor Sawyer, Clarissa Smith, Kevin Smith, Sebastian Taylor, Katy Trischler, Hillary Turcotte, Emily Waller, Diana Walter, Chad Ward;

Durham: Elizabeth Chenevert, Amanda Lacasse-Laflamme, Cassandra Swenson;

Greene: Kimberly Davenport, Bria Dickinson, Brianna Dostie, Samantha Eddy, Morgan Gilbert, Bridget Goyette, Diane Laberge, Skyler Laliberte, Amanda Morin, Ashley Racine;

Leeds: Ryan Cutler, Lorraine Kessler, Deanna Kilbreth;

Lewiston: Mohamed Abdillahi, Courtney Aldrich, Derick Arel, Jessica Arel, Dixie Bissonnette, Nicholas Brown, Michelle Caron, Mark Davis, Brent Dube, Cameron Dufour, Sara Dulac, Amanda Farris, Bridgette Fogle, Tyler Gagnon, Katrina Guiggey, Meghan Harrigan, Tyler Hartman, Chelsea Hebert, Samantha Howaniec, Sarah Levesque, Hunter Martin, Chloe Meisner, Zamzam Mohamed, Sherry Monteith, Michelle Nadeau, Jonathan Paradis, Aaron Pettengill, Estelle Ramsey, Darcy Reed, Leslie Reed, Louise St Claire, James Stewart, Dylan Tanguay, Allison Turcotte, Mark White, Chantal Wood;

Lisbon: Sean Betts, Kaitlyn Hunter, Brittany Pace;

Lisbon Falls: Gregg Garrison, Laura Giraldo, Joshua Minnich, Cassandra Morin, Garrett Starr, Tyler Thompson;

Livermore: Jacob Marceau, Whitney Mcdaniel;

Mechanic Falls: Cassady Applegarth, Jennifer Baril, Kyle Bates, Stephanie Dionne, Matthew Dunn, Jacob Littlefield, Jennifer Pulas, Alyssa Reid, Abigail Small;

Minot: Lisa Arsenault, Skyla Gordon, Jamie Gurschick, Ashley Ross;

Poland: Daniel Chabot, Stephanie Coffin, Emily Cooper, Shannon Malloy, Kaitlyn Moreau, Gerard Ouellette, Sarah Piper;

Sabattus: Celina Bruneau, Katherine Glencross, Amanda Pare;

Turner: Cheryl Dubois, Ashley Hinkley, Elijah Miller, Adam Pynenburg, Benjamin Randall, Amber Robinson, Steven Rouillard, Margaret Varney;

Wales: Mallory Andrews, Amanda Brill.

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Jennifer Cobb, Jessie Gray, Katelyn Jaeger, Kyle Perreault, Jeffrey Thompson;

Brunswick: Allison Andrews, Elizabeth Brown, Julia Brown, Stanley Colburn, Adam Connor, Alexandra Griffing, Erin Hartill, Ian Hunter, Andrew Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Jacqueline Knowles, Pauline Labelle, Katharine Mccabe, Danielle Mcdougal, Larisa Minott, Rebecca Nolon, Krissinda Palmer, Jessica Ruppert, Jonathan Theberge, Talo Thomson, Felicia Tieman, Joseph Walter;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)