All polls close at 8 p.m. Tuesday.
CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Baldwin: 8 a.m., Baldwin Consolidated School, 534 Pequawket Trail.
Bridgton: 8 a.m., Old Town Hall, 26 North High St.
Brunswick: 7 a.m., Brunswick Junior High School, 65 Columbia Ave.
Cape Elizabeth: 7 a.m., Cape Elizabeth High School gym, 345 Ocean House Road.
Casco: 8 a.m., Casco Community Center, 940 Meadow Road.
Chebeague Island: 9 a.m. Chebeague Island Hall, 247 South Road.
Cumberland: 7 a.m., town office, 290 Tuttle Road.
Falmouth: 7 a.m., Falmouth High School gym, 74 Woodville Road.
Freeport: 7 a.m. to 8:0 p.m. Freeport High School gym, 30 Holbrook St.
Frye Island: 10 a.m., Frye Island Ferry Office, 7 Ferry Road.
Gorham: 7 a.m., Ward 1: Gorham Middle School, 106 Weeks Road; Ward 2: Municipal Center’s Shaw Gym, 75 South St.
Gray: 6 a.m., Newbegin Gym, 22 Main St.
Harpswell: 8 a.m.
• For Harpswell Neck and Mountain Road voters, Merriconeag Grange, 539 Harpswell Neck Road.
• For Orrs Island and Bailey Island voters, Old Orrs Island Schoolhouse, 1594 Harpswell Islands Road.
• For Great Island voters, Cundy’s Harbor Community Building, 837 Cundy’s Harbor Road.
Harrison: 8 a.m., Harrison Town Office, 20 Front St. 583-2241.
Long Island: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 105 Wharf St. 766-5820.
Naples: 8 a.m., Town Hall gym, 15 Village Green Lane. 693-6364.
New Gloucester: 8 a.m., the fire station, 611 Lewiston Road. 926-4126.
North Yarmouth: 7 a.m., Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, 247 Walnut Hill Road. 829-3705.
Portland: 7 a.m.
• District 1, Precinct 1, East End Elementary School, 195 North St.
• District 1, Precinct 2, Merrill Auditorium Rehearsal Hall, 20 Myrtle St.
• District 1, Precinct 3, Peaks Island Community Hall, Peaks Island.
• District 2, Precinct 1, Reiche Elementary School, 166 Brackett St.
• District 2, Precinct 2, Exposition Building 239, Park Ave.
• District 3, Precinct 1, Woodfords Congregational Church, 202 Woodford St.
• District 3, Precinct 2, Italian Heritage Center, 40 Westland Ave.
• District 4, Precinct 1, St. Pius Church, 492 Ocean Ave.
• District 4, Precinct 2, First Baptist Church, 360 Canco Road.
• District 5, Precinct 1, Stevens Avenue Armory, 772 Stevens Ave.
• District 5, Precinct 2, Grace Baptist Gymnasium, 476 Summit St.
Pownal: n/a, Mallett Hall, 429 Hallowell Road.
Raymond: 7 a.m., Jordan Small School, 423 Webbs Mills Road.
Scarborough: 7 a.m. Scarborough High School, 11 Municipal Dr.
Sebago: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 406 Bridgton Road.
South Portland: 7 a.m.
• District 1: Boys and Girls Club, 169 Broadway.
• District 2: American Legion Stewart P. Morrill Post #35, 413 Broadway.
• Districts 3 and 4, South Portland Community Center, 21 Nelson Road.
• District 5, Redbank Community Center, Macarthur Circle West.
Standish: 6 a.m., Standish Municipal Center at 175 Northeast Road.
Westbrook: 7 a.m.
• Ward 1, Fred C. Wescott Community Building, 426 Bridge St.
• Ward 2, 3 and 4, Westbrook Armory, 120 Stroudwater St.
• Ward 5, Pride’s Corner Congregational Church, 235 Pride St.
Windham: 7 a.m., Windham High School in the Auxiliary Gym, 406 Gray Road.
Yarmouth: 7 a.m. Amvets Hall, 148 North Road.
MIDCOAST
Alna: 8 a.m., Fire Department, Alna Road.
Arrowsic: 10 a.m., Town Office, 340 Arrowsic Road.
Bath: 8 a.m., Bath Middle School, 6 Old Brunswick Road.
Boothbay: 8 a.m., Town Office, 1011 Wiscasset Road.
Boothbay Harbor: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 11 Howard St.
Bowdoin: 8 a.m., Bowdoin Central School.
Bowdoinham: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 13 School St.
Bremen: 8 a.m., Town Center, 208 Waldoboro Road.
Bristol: 8 a.m., Bristol Town Office, 1268 Bristol Road.
Brunswick: 7 a.m., Brunswick Jr. High School, 65 Columbia Ave.
Damariscotta: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 21 School St.
Dresden: 8 a.m., Pownalborough Hall, 314 Patterson Road, Routes 197 and 128.
Edgecomb: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 803 Boothbay Road.
Georgetown: 8 a.m., Georgetown Central School, 50 Bay Point Road.
Harpswell: 8 a.m.
• District 1: Grange Hall, Harpswell Neck Road.
• District 2: Cundy’s Harbor Community Building, Cundy’s Harbor Road.
• District 3: Orrs Island Community Hall, Harpswell Island Road .
Newcastle: 8 a.m., Community Room, River Road Fire Station.
Nobleboro: 8 a.m., Town Office Meeting Room, 192 U.S. Highway 1.
Phippsburg: 8 a.m. Phippsburg Town Office, 1042 Main Road.
Richmond: 8 a.m., Richmond High School.
Somerville: 10 a.m., Somerville Town Office, 72 Sand Hill Road.
South Bristol: 8 a.m., South Bristol Elementary School, 2024 State Route 129.
Southport: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 361 Hendricks Hill Road.
Topsham: 8 a.m., Exhibition Hall at Topsham Fairgrounds.
Waldoboro: 8 a.m., Municipal Building, 1600 Atlantic Highway.
West Bath: 8 a.m., West Bath Fire Hall, 192 State Road.
Westport: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 6 Fowles Point Road.
Whitefield: 8 a.m., Whitefield Fire and Rescue, 24 Town House Road.
Wiscasset: 8 a.m., Wiscasset Community Center.
Woolwich: 8 a.m., Woolwich Central School Cafeteria, 137 Nequasset Road.
YORK COUNTY
Acton: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 35 H Road.
Alfred: 8 a.m., Alfred Parish Church, Conant Chapel, Kennebunk Road.
Arundel: 8 a.m. Arundel Fire Station, 468 Limerick Road.
Berwick: 6 a.m., Town Hall, 11 Sullivan Square.
Biddeford: 7 a.m.
n Wards 1 and 2: Public Access Building, Poole Street.
n Wards 3, 4 and 5: J. Richard Martin Community Center Gym, Prospect Street.
n Wards 6 and 7: Rochambeau Club, South Street.
Buxton: 6 a.m., Town Hall, 185 Portland Road.
Cornish: 8 a.m., Pike Memorial Hall, 17 Maple St.
Dayton: 8 a.m., Dayton Town Hall Community Room, 33 Clark’s Mills Road.
Eliot: 8 a.m., Marshwood Middle School, Route 236.
Hollis: 7 a.m. Plains Road Fire Barn, 405 Plains Road.
Kennebunk: 8 a.m., Town Hall Auditorium, 1 Summer St.
Kennebunkport: 8 a.m., Village Fire Station on 32 North St.
Kittery: 8 a.m., Kittery Community Center, 120 Rogers Road. 439-0452, Ext. 328.
Limerick: 8 a.m., Municipal Building on 55 Washington Street, Route 11. 793-2166.
Limington: 8 a.m., Municipal Complex, Sokokis Avenue.
Lyman: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 11 South Waterboro Road.
Newfield: 9 a.m., Town Hall on South Effingham Road.
North Berwick: 8 a.m., North Berwick Primary Road, 25 Varney Road.
Ogunquit: 8 a.m., Dunaway Community Center, 23 School St.
Old Orchard Beach: 8 a.m., Old Orchard Beach High School, E. Emerson Cummings Blvd.
Saco: 7 a.m. Saco Community Center, 75 Franklin St.
Sanford: 8 a.m., Sanford High School Cafeteria, Main Street.
• Ward 1: Nasson Community Center 457 Main St., Springvale.
• Ward 2: Sanford-Springvale YMCA, Emile Levasseur Drive, Sanford.
• Wards 3 and 7: St. Ignatius Parish Hall, Riverside Avenue, Sanford.
• Wards 4 and 5: Curtis Lake Christian Church, 38 Westview Drive, Sanford.
• Ward 6: Louis B. Goodall Memorial Library, Main Street, Sanford.
Parsonsfield: 8 a.m., Town Office, 634 North Road.
Shapleigh: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 22 Back Road. 636-2839.
South Berwick: 8 a.m., Town Hall, 180 Main St.
Waterboro: 7 a.m., Massabesic East School, 84 West Road.
Wells: 8 a.m., Wells High School Gymnasium, Sanford Road.
York: 8 a.m., York High School Gymnasium, Long Sands Road.
Copy the Story LinkSend questions/comments to the editors.
Success. Please wait for the page to reload. If the page does not reload within 5 seconds, please refresh the page.
Enter your email and password to access comments.
Hi, to comment on stories you must . This profile is in addition to your subscription and website login.
Already have a commenting profile? .
Invalid username/password.
Please check your email to confirm and complete your registration.
Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.
Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.