Lake Region High School

2007 varsity spring sports schedule

Baseball

Fri 4/13 Fryeburg 4 p.m.

Mon 4/23 @ Falmouth 4 p.m.

Wed 4/25 York 4 p.m.

Fri 4/27 @ Cape Elizabeth 4 p.m.

Mon 4/30 @ Wells 4 p.m.

Wed 5/02 Sacopee Valley 4 p.m.

Fri 5/04 Gray-New Gloucester 4 p.m.

Mon 5/07 @ Greely 4 p.m.

Wed 5/09 Freeport 4 p.m.

Fri 5/11 Cape Elizabeth 4 p.m.

Mon 5/14 @ Yarmouth 4 p.m.

Fri 5/18 @ Poland 4 p.m.

Mon 5/21 Greely 4 p.m.

Wed 5/23 @ Gray-New Gloucester 4 p.m.

Fri 5/25 North Yarmouth Academy 4 p.m.

Wed 5/30 @ St. Dominic 4 p.m.

Softball

Mon 4/23 @ Falmouth 4 p.m.

Wed 4/25 York 4 p.m.

Fri 4/27 @ Cape Elizabeth 4 p.m.

Mon 4/30 @ Wells 4 p.m.

Wed 5/02 Sacopee Valley 4 p.m.

Fri 5/04 Gray-New Gloucester 4 p.m.

Mon 5/07 @ Greely 4 p.m.

Wed 5/09 Freeport 4 p.m.

Fri 5/11 Cape Elizabeth 4 p.m.

Mon 5/14 @ Yarmouth 4 p.m.

Fri 5/18 @ Poland 4 p.m.

Sat 5/19 Fryeburg 11 a.m.

Mon 5/21 Greely 4 p.m.

Wed 5/23 @ Gray-New Gloucester 4 p.m.

Fri 5/25 North Yarmouth Academy 4 p.m.

Wed 5/30 @ St. Dominic 4 p.m.

Boys tennis

Tue 4/24 @ Wells 4 p.m.

Wed 4/25 @ Freeport 4 p.m.

Mon 4/30 Cape Elizabeth 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/04 Fryeburg 3:30 p.m.

Mon 5/07 Greely 3:30 p.m.

Wed 5/09 @ Yarmouth 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/11 @ York 4 p.m.

Wed 5/16 Waynflete 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/18 St. Dominic 4 p.m.

Sat 5/19 WMC Doubles @ Cape Elizabeth 8 a.m.

Mon 5/21 @ Falmouth 4 p.m.

Tue 5/22 Greely 3:30 p.m.

Wed 5/23 @ North Yarmouth Academy 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis

Tue 4/24 Wells 4 p.m.

Wed 4/25 Freeport 4 p.m.

Mon 4/30 @ Cape Elizabeth 3:30 p.m.

Wed 5/02 @ Old Orchard Beach 4 p.m.

Fri 5/04 @ Fryeburg 3:30 p.m.

Mon 5/07 Greely 3:30 p.m.

Wed 5/09 @ Yarmouth 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/11 @ York 4 p.m.

Wed 5/16 Waynflete 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/18 St. Dominic 4 p.m.

Sat 5/19 WMC Doubles @ Falmouth 8 a.m.

Mon 5/21 @ Falmouth 4 p.m.

Wed 5/23 @ North Yarmouth Academy 3:30 p.m.

Track

Fri 4/27 @ Yarmouth with Old Orchard Beach 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/4 @ Greely with Gray-New Gloucester 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/11 Cape Elizabeth and York 3:30 p.m.

Fri 5/18 @ Fryeburg with Sacopee Valley 3:30 p.m.

Sat 5/26 WMC meet at Yarmouth 9 a.m.

Sat 6/2 Class B state championship @ Windham 10 a.m.

Schedules are subject to change at any time during the course of the season.


Facebook comments