South Portland grads look to the sky while a plane flies a banner wishing them well during their ceremony. Jill Brady photo/Press Herald Buy this Photo

American Sign Language Award – Ella Hyland
Art in the Park Scholarship – Mia Quint-Wood
Bath Savings Institution Scholarship – Oscar Sullivan
Beatrice and Henry Harvie Memorial Scholarship – Anna Folley – Oscar Sullivan
Beta Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa Women Educators’ Scholarship – Madelyne Morgan
Blackwood Family Scholarship – Taylor Maxwell
Bob Elliot SPHS Spirit Award – Caleb Viola
Book Trust Award – Corinne Bevans, Brendan Horton Memorial Scholarship – Andrew Lewis
Burton-Roberge Memorial Scholarship – Emily Dyer
Class of 2000 Sherie Libby Memorial Scholarship – Riley McDermott
Colby Earles Memorial Scholarship – Maria Buck
College Club of Portland Scholarship – Aileen Campbell
Community Advocates for Social Action Scholarship – Erin Clark
Dick Smart Memorial Scholarship – Dillan Ray-Bolduc
Don Doane Music Scholarship – Tobias Laber-Smith
Dora L. Small School PTA Scholarship – Hattie Tetzlaff
Eva L. Alley Memorial Scholarship – Abigail Tinkham
Finard Properties Scholarship – Maria Buck
Frank I. Brown School PTA Scholarship – Olivia Cloutier
Fred Freise Award – Ryan Boles
G. Walter Johnson Class of 1922 Scholarship – Keenan Jones – Madison Strout,
G. Walter Johnson Football Scholarship – Keenan Jones
Gorham Savings Bank Scholarship – Thomas DiPhilippo
Harry Phillips Scholarship/South Portland Lions Club – Andrew Riley
Helena Dyer School PTA Scholarship – Ellen Domingos
Jacob Brown Memorial Scholarship – Anthony Poole
James Otis Kaler School PTA Scholarship – Mackenzie Farnham
Jeff King Memorial Football Scholarship – Caleb Viola
Jeff King Memorial Ice Hockey Scholarship – Gus Lappin
Jerry Kill Memorial Scholarship – Sarah Folan
John A. Millington Memorial Scholarship – Kaleisha Towle
John E. Walker Memorial Scholarship – Margaret Whitmore
John Wiggin Memorial Scholarship – Emily Freese
Kathleen M. Wilkinson Chisholm Scholarship – Emily Dyer
Lancaster/MacLeod Scholarship/South Portland Lions Club – James Wickham
Leslie E. & Mildred A. Norwood Memorial Scholarship – Homer LaBranche,
Maine Blue Collar Scholarship – Aiden Flechtner
Maine Blue Collar Scholarship in Honor of Don & Nancy Foshay – Dillan Ray-Bolduc
Maine Community College Scholarship EMBARK – Hunter Myers – Dillan Ray-Bolduc – Michael Yattaw
Maine Interscholastic Athletic Administrators’ Association Scholarship – Anna Folley
Major Mary J. Olssen Scholarship – Abigail Brier
Nancy Carroll Project Graduation Scholarship – Andrew Varipatis
Paul E. LaVangie Scholarship – Kaleisha Towle
Paul E. LaVangie Scholarship – Margaret Whitmore
Peter H. Debevoise Memorial Scholarship – Vy Diep – Emily Peng
Phyllis H. Davidson Award – Thomas DiPhilippo
Portland Pipe Line Corporation Scholarship – Exaucee Badose
Robert E. Graff Memorial Scholarship – Calvin Flaherty,
Saco & Biddeford Savings Bank Scholarship – Caroline Davis
Sharon French Memorial Scholarship – Mia Filieo
SoPo West End Neighborhood Association Scholarship – James Wickham – Anthony Poole
SP/CE Rotary Club “Service Above” Self Scholarship – Homer LaBranche – Amelia McNeil-Maddox – Blake Morin – Grace Perry
South Portland Community Support Scholarship – Noella Ange Abayo
South Portland Democratic Committee Scholarship – Molly Woodhouse
SPHS Baseball Boosters Scholarship – Gerik Bialorucki – Ryan Boles – Ryan Brewer – Calvin Flaherty – Garon Kelley – Gus Lappin – Noah Lewis – Hunter Owen – Anthony Perron – Anthony Poole – Dylan Ray-Bolduc – Tyler Small – Andrew Varipatis – Caleb Viola
SPHS Boys Lacrosse Boosters Scholarship – Jack Kingsley – Hunter Myers – Zachary Greely
SPHS Community Scholarship – Isabelle Chase – Hayley Clark – Emily Dyer – Tobias Laber-Smith – Annika Schmitt
SPHS Drama Club – Garrett Lynn – Amelia McNeil-Maddox
SPHS Hemond Award – Courtney Anderson – Exaucee Badose – Abigail Heskett – Allaura McIsaac
SPHS Girls Soccer Boosters Scholarship – Brooklyn Ortiz
SPHS Music Boosters Scholarship – Ethan Blier – Tobias Laber-Smith – Laura Lefebvre – Amelia McNeil-Maddox – Blake Morin – Emily Peng – Eva Rowell – Madison Strout – Abigail Tinkham – Samuel Withers
SPHS Robotics Boosters Scholarship – James Wickham
SPHS Softball Boosters Scholarship – Maria Buck – Sarah Folan
SPHS Soychak Leadership Award – Sarah Folan – Anna Folley – Blake Morin – Kaleisha Towle
SPHS Spanish Club Award – Emily Dyer – Audrey Jocher
SPHS Swim Boosters Scholarship – Bryanna Alley – Abigail Brier – Mary DiSanto – Margaret Jones – Lyla Metcalf – Isabelle Penny
South Portland Land Trust Scholarship – Sarah Folan
South Portland McDonald’s Scholarship – Zaid Shaikh
S.P. Police Patrol Association Public Safety Scholarship – Jonathan Da Luz Botelho
South Portland Super Reunion Scholarship in Memory of Ed Langlois – Sydney Mitschele
South Portland Teachers’ Association Scholarship – Jacob Flaherty – Ella Hyland – Laura Lefebvre – Brooklyn Ortiz,
Southwestern Maine Swim Officials Scholarship – Margaret Jones
Stella B. Lewis Scholarship – Bryanna Alley – Brady Giesecke – Daniel Joy – Grace Perry
Ted Hellier Lacrosse Scholarship – Lauren DiBiase – Jack Kingsley,
Tina Cohoon Turcotte Memorial Scholarship – Blake Morin
Tyler/Grandmaison MELMAC Scholarship – Sarah Folan
William H. Linskey Memorial Scholarship – Ryan Boles

filed under: