Biddeford High School announces those making the first quarter honor roll for the 2021-2022 school year.

Grade 12

HIGH HONORS: Bree Aldrich, Josiah Aranovitch, Cassandra Beane, Alexis Berry, Nadezhda Bertuch, Jillian Boilard, Abigail Bouthillette, Michaela Bouthillette, Jillian Burnell, Avery Cadorette, Vivi Cao, Bella Ciampi, Christina Creedon, Kelly Dang, Kyle Dion, Ella Ellis Daley, Lydia Fay, Anthony Fournell, Andrew Gelinas, Hannah Gosselin, Chloe Harding, Rebecca Hatt, Mohammed Kamaluldeen, Brianna Keely, Kelsie Keely, Kylie Kessler, Joshua Knight, Jacob Landry, Ashley Lightfoot, Hong Ru Liu, Hong Xiang Liu, Melandi Martel, Parker Moson, Kali Nichols, Shea O’Connor, Andrew Ouellette, James Owens, Justin Parent, Noah Pinkham, Isabella Thibault, Belinda Twahirwa, and Cole Vadnais.

HONORS: Margaret Boislard, Scott Clark Jr., Justin Demeule, Amelia Doran, Jaheim Franklin, Isabella Hall, Tia Hall, Alexis Libby, Barina Lighe, Yasnel Lopez, Andrew Marcotte, Leslie McCabe, Jillian McSorley, Dale Metcalf, Lauren Monson, Jorin Mpemba, Brady Nielsen, Enoc Padi, Rylie Pleau, Brady Raymond, Trinity Rowe, Kerri Scott, and Isaiah Wright.

HONORABLE MENTION: Hailey Bedard, Kyle Benson, Chantelle Bouchard, Ayla Clark, Katrienna Collins, Rose Disciscio, Caleb Fleming, Madeline Fleurent, Madyson Gagnon, Abrianna Gosselin, Eric Hovasse, Jared Hussey, Kaleb Janelle, Camron Johnson-Davis, Mia Libby, Doaa Masoud, Isis McCue, Corbin Millette, Lawrence Morris, Abdullah Najm, Kaelly O’Guinn, Conner Raychard, Alexis Roberge, Christopher Walton, Jayme Walton, and Asher Wert.

Grade 11

HIGH HONORS: Katelyn Ashenfelter, David Beam, Matthew Bouthillette, Ella Burnell, Nicholas Carpenter, Kyan Daigle, Elliana Durkee, Angel Echeverria, Noah Grady, Antwon Hong, Alexis Junkins, Kayleigh Keely, Sarah Labbe, Annika LeBlond, Adrianna Ledoux, Kristianna Libby, Julia Maloney, Thomas Mclain, Lexie Meserve, Laura Perreault, Caden Petit, Alexander Rankin, Emma Raymond, Destiny Robertson, Lydia Robertson, Enveah Rosado, Emily Roy, Krystal Shumate, Justice Taylor, Ally Thompson, Pichrithylen Thor, and Riley Turner.

HONORS

Savannah Berry, Abigail Bickford, Drew Bouchard, Deven Brackett, Peter Burton, Kaden Cadorette, Calvin Cantara, Baylee Cheetham-Wilmot, Julia Corbeil, Ian Day, Mackenzie Day, Mariah Desrochers, Jaki Fleming, Isabella Fleurent, Hunter Frechette, Saige Gagne, Colin Gregoire, Kaylie Hammond, Brianna Haskell, Emery Hutchins, Khianna Jackson, Devin Johnson, Cecelia Keller, Safar Mamedov, Aubrey McCann, Hannah McCurry, Daniela Mendoza Yanes, Hayden Nee, Destiny Noonan, Cadin Noonan, Mackenzie Parent, McKenna Peaslee, Jackson Pollard, Kira Rideout, Conor Smart, Paige Sonne-Loranger, Richardson Victorino, Chloe Whittaker, and Baylor Wilkinson.

HONORABLE MENTION: Adidsun Barnett, Jack Clark, Haylie Cyr, Ariana Descoteaux, Riley Estes, Jonathan Foster, Helena Gabryszewski, Amber Huot, Maryam Hussein, Zackary Jeffers, Kalvin Kheang, Owen LaBrecque, Nico Mpemba, Savana Murphy, Ngoc Nguyen, Gabriella Njenga, Emma Paquet, Tyler Shumate, Alex Tremblay, and Landon Vallee.

Grade 10

HIGH HONORS: Logan Allaire, Madeline Barrow, Victoria Barrow, Chloe Cadorette, Tatiana Carty, Vantith Chhay, Carter Collard, Mikala Colman, Lucas Cote, Katherine Dallaire, Aspen Elwell, Danielle Emerson, Dillon Emerson, Addison Girard, Genevieve Jean-Paul, Dominic Jurnak, Riley Langevin, Harris Leonard, Lily LeSieur, Gino Mariello, Holden Marston, Nataliah Martinez, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Samson Milliken, Alexis Moore, Kylie Parent, Iainn Parker, Sarah Parks, Mason Polk, Theodora Quint, Hannah Smith, Drew Smyth, Annika Sovetsky, Keaira Tardif, Anthony Thy, and Isabella Velez.

HONORS: Ali Alalbohiay, Desmond Aldrich, William Atwater, Nicholas Berard, Christian Borger, Tyanna Caron, Emily Corbeil, Robert Cormiea III, Adrian Drake, Jillian Frechette, John Gatchalian, John Gaudet, Brooke Girard, Noah Hallett, Deacon Harvey, Micah Kieley, Gage Lamontagne, Jordy Nishimwe, Francisco Pagan, Mario Oseguera, Jake Samoilov, Sophia Schwartz, Emily Troegner, Emma Velez, Casey Wing, and Nunga Zangada.

HONORABLE MENTION: Rawan Ahmed, Abdulrahman Al Khulaifawi, Jabrayah Aldrich, Sara Barclay, Alyssa Binette, Addysea Boucher, Hunter Boudreau, Cameron Bourque, Jackson Cantara, Troy Clark, Aaliyah Fournell, Lucas Gerrish, Matthew Gonneville, Gage Gosselin, Maci Gould, Miko Larnerd, Alec Martin, Emma McAlevey, Mya Mozzicato, Hasan Mustafa, Bahati Mwangi, Alexander Pelletier, Devin Plante, Natalie Roy, Christopher Sargent, Rafar Shakir, Robert Stetson, Jackson Tellier, Sidnie Thibodeau, Dallas Williams, and Jamieson Worthley.

Grade 9

HIGH HONORS: Hasanain Ajeel, Eva Aranovitch, Jasmyne Banks, Ella Berard, Micayla Budd, John Connors, Colby Cram, Margaret Curry, Nikolai Davidenko, Xavier de la Torre, Benjamin Descoteaux, Jack Descoteaux, Eliza Doyon, Joseph Elliot, Emily Frechette, Andrew Goulet, Aurora Hines, Ella Ireland, Layla Keddy, Meadow Kiely, Wyatt Labonte, Ayla Lagasse, Glen Laroche, Theresalynn Letendre, Hayth Murphy, Erin O’Driscoll, Talia Poisson, Tabrea Richerson, Cotton Schlaver, Garbriella Smith, Hannah Sonne-Loranger, Dominick Tremblay, Jaylah Trottier, and Richmon Victorino.

HONORS: Trista Berube, Samuel Buchanan, Ethan Cadorette, Nicholas Curro IV, Travis Edgerton, Jacob Golden, Gavin Haggett, Sara Harriman, Riley Kelly, Gianna Kougioulis, Terry Manges II, Jack Marquis, Keyarrah McCurry, Ryan McGuiggan, Beldomisa Mendes, Dominic Roberts, Landon Sirois, and Domenick Smith.

HONORABLE MENTION: Hailey Al-Waely, Emma Alward, Cullen Behen, Abigail Bouffard, Ella Cantara, Zoe Diffin, Jayden Freitas, Brittany Gallant, Kendall Goulet, Keelie Gregoire, Cherry Ann Junkins, Hajir Kareem, Evan King, Kaden Langevin, Noah Laverriere, Maria Lembissa, Charlotte Lewis, Tyler Mills Jr., Isabella Miranda, Emma Newland, Gloria Sebit, Brodie Werner, and Jeniece Wilder.