Graduations

Berea, Ky. College: Daniel West,  Windham.

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Hilary Attura, Yarmouth; Jack Burnham, Topsham; Stephanie Byrd, Sanford; Blair Campbell, Arundel; Sanjay Choolani, Portland; Charles Dresser, Scarborough; Karissa Guerette, Scarborough; Molly Herring, Dover Foxcroft; Daniel Holden, Falmouth; Jennifer Horowitz, Pittsfield; Harry Jaquith, Bath; Konrad Lech, Portland; Jacob Longstaff, Portland, Matthew Madeira, Rangeley; Nathan Major, Raymond; Peter Mariner, Auburn; Taylor Munson, Cumberland; Katie Pelletier, Berwick; Ben Polichronopoulos, South Berwick; Brandon Richard, Springvale; Jason Scott, Saco; Zachary Sullivan, Saco; Michael Waldroup, Yarmouth.

De Sales University, Center Valley, Pa.:  Dylan Roberts, Lewiston; Katelyn  Eslinger, New Gloucester, magna cum laude.

Elmiria, N.Y., College: Katherine Slye, New Gloucester, summa cum laude.

Hamilton College, Clinton, N.Y.: Ashley Allen, South Portland.

Manhattan College, Riverdale, N.Y.: John Banta, Harpswell; Mitchell Pierter, Portland;

Nazareth College, Rochester, N.Y.: Tucker Sampson, Yarmouth.

Salve Regina University, Newport, R.I.: Alison Ackley, Kennebunk; Samuel Babikian, Falmouth; Natani Butler, Naples; Vander Forbes, Ogunquit; Callie Hand, Lincolnville;  Kara Lombardo, Steep Falls; Noelle Lowery, Portland; Nicole Schlegel, Kennebunkport, cum laude.

University of Maine at Farmington:
Alfred: Thomas Gagnon;
Anson: Abrahamm Beane, Gabriel Williams;
Arundel: Amanda Martemucci;
Auburn: Amanda Bissonette, Susan Bryant, Tiffany Cheney, Jessica Chouinard, Eric Cole, Matthew Daigle, Shay Daily, Heather Dvorak, Joseph Griswold, Kimberly St. Pierre, Ed Cohort;
Biddeford: Danielle Bernier, Libby Doyon, Brittany Dube, Holly Emmons, Kerensa Palmer;
Bridgton: Emily Cushing, Tareyn Vigna;
Brunswick: Julia Bald, Heather Libby;
Buxton: Megan Wallace;
Camden: Jennie Palermo, Kristen Start;
Cape Elizabeth: Jasselle Payeur, Rebecca Thompson;
Carrabassett Valley: Katie LeBlanc;
China: Heather Ross;
Cumberland: Katharine Keough, Heather Morse, Sara Tarbox;
Cushing: Rebecca Harper;
Dixfield: Katherine Gagne, Christina Goodwin, Deven Madore, Deven Madore, Enrico Ross, Angela Wight, Jeffrey Willis;
Dover Foxcroft: Dustin Colbry, Emily Fowle;
Durham: Callie Lemieux, Trevor Pontbriand;
East Dixfield: Chlorissa Blood;
Eliot: Sarah Kumin, Katherine Soule;
Falmouth: Jack Karn, Jacquelyn Reis;
Farmington: Caitlin Alexander, Henry Armstrong, Reid Bond, James Camp, Jr., Christy Carle, Jaime Denton, Brittany Drapeau, Abigail Dustin, Lauren El-Hajj, Thomas Ferrari, Hannah Gilikson, Rebekah Hawes, Sharon Lake, Michael Lawson, Sarah Levensalor, Alanah Lockwood, Natasha Manuel, Michele Meservey, Lindsey Moloney, Kate Nadeau, Katherine Nicoll, Megan Packard, Amanda Roy, Gradi Schutt, Newcomb Stevens, Abigail Wood;
Freeport: Sherry Brown-Spaulding, Alden Collet, Sarah Gordon, Heather Thomas;
Fryeburg: Amber Crecelius;
Gorham: Andrew Dean, Cameron Fecteau, Timothy Millett;
Gray: Dyana Healy;
Harpswell: Kathleen Brockett, Ed Cohort;
Harrison: Drew McLaren;
Hiram: Sara Lane;
Hollis Center: Katherine Johnson;
Hope: Sarah Davis;
Jay: Jennifer Baker, Christina Dufour, Logan Frey, Steven Landry, Albert Marston, Matthew McKenna, Tabitha Reed, Jessica Shaw, Morgan Turner, Tamara Vigue;
Kennebunk: Taiana Lemoine;
Kingfield: Julia Rideout, Foster Robinson;
Kittery: Catherine Proctor;
Lebanon: Justine DiMambro, Jordan Turcotte;
Leeds: Calla Jewett;
Lewiston: Amanda Chick, Amie Daniels, Zachary Gayton, Meghan Lewis, Kevin McKeown, Samantha Morency, Mary Moyer;
Limington: James Hanley;
Lincolnville Center: Jennifer Grinnell;
Lisbon: Esther Carr;
Lisbon Falls: Sara Adams;
Livermore: Randall Berry, Brittney Castonguay, Scott McDaniel;
Livermore Falls: Sean Caron, Michael Lafreniere, Becky Mills, Travis Mills, Nicole Moreau;
Lyman: Danielle Doyle;
Mechanic Falls: Jennifer Dionne, Valerie Terry;
Mexico: Heather Dubendris;
Minot: Lindsay Williams;
Naples: Nicole Phillips;
Newry: Erin Powers;
Norridgewock: Savanna Dickey, Tiffany Frost;
North Berwick: Lindsay Eastman;
North Bridgton: Edward Hamaty;
North Jay: Haley Bubier,
North Monmouth: Merissa Beaulieu;
North Yarmouth: Brandon Gallagher, . Elizabeth Walk;
Old Orchard Beach: Abigail Berlin, Kristen Couturier, Michelle Greenlaw;
Oxford: Molly Cohen;
Pittsfield: Meghan Brann, Matthew Houston, Christina Knowles, Libby Newhouse;
Poland: Sarah Letourneau;
Porter: Katrina Records;
Portland: Alicia Adams, Jason Kaplan, Aruna Kenyi, Hakim Kodi, Connor McNeill, Jessica Rickett, Molly Venne, Kara Wordell;
Readfield: Christine Bruen;
Rockland: Melissa Burgess;
Rockport: Bruce Dodge Jr.;
Rumford: Stephen Penney, Marie Russell, Devon Swan, Nathan Swan, Elaina Waite;
Saco: Catherine Ingraham, Emma Morrison, Melissa Tarbox;
Sanford: Michele Daige, Tiffany Duplessis, Sara Waters;
Scarborough: Elizabeth Barton, Abigail Cherry, Kenneth Lamb, Katharine McDonald, Alexandria Paquette, Laura Pons, Christina Troiano;
Shapleigh: Jodi Abbott, Katie Beyea, Schuyler Jordan; Skowhegan: Jordan Atkinson, Peggy Beach, Danielle Cerone, Carolyn Courtney, Jordan Emery, Crystal Johnson, Emily Madore, Brandy Wyman;
South Berwick: Samantha Helmer, Ashleigh Locke;
South China: Nathaniel Nichols, Justin Stewart;
South Freeport: Brian Jenkins;
South Paris: Curtis Manchester, Tara Pelletier, Megan Whitman;
South Portland: Seth Gaffar, David Powers, Daniel Smith;
Springvale: Justin Jett;
St. George: Peter Anderson;
Standish: Caileigh Nelson, Erika Smith, Andrew Wright;
Steep Falls: Bridget Ferry;
Topsham: Sarah Cropley, Kelly Fitzmaurice, Ed Cohort;
Turner: Kristen Ellis, Jennah Iggulden, Sarah McKeown, Brittany Rea, Elizabeth Richardson;
Union: Jennifer Baum, Myles Felch, Jacquelyn Murphy;
Vassalboro: Jennifer Bernhardt, Daniel Bizier, Taryn Peaslee;
Wells: Stephanie Bean, Jennifer Brosius, Kaleigh Chase, Peter MacDougall, Emily Moulton, Blake Shelley;
West Bath: George Boynton, III, Kayla Krech;
West Farmington: Kimberly Cushman, Kelly Greene;
Westbrook: Leah Douglass, Hayden Golden, Zachary Good, Heather Peters, Diana Quinlan, Keri Woodbury;
Westport Island: Marie Bradford;
Whitefield: Courtney Burns;
Wilton: Robert Abrams, Karen Collins, Hilary Cote, Abigail Gilbert, Sara Gilbert, Scott Hilton, Candace Iba, Stephan Kelleher, Heidi MacIsaac, Michael MacKay, Emily Pottle, Kevin Quinn-Kelly, Wyatt Tracy;
Windham: Sabrina Hachey, Deborah King, Education Cohort, Jessica Leavitt, Mary Partridge, Ed Cohort, Deborah Pratt, Kaitlin Toto, Daniel Winter;
Wiscasset: Katie Cray;
Woolwich: Alyssa Siegel;
Yarmouth: Megan Rogers;
York: Christine Friant, Kelsey Greenier.

University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.: Julia F. Pouliot, Brunswick, cum laude.

Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.: Jordan Brown, Harpswell.

Advanced Degrees

Earle Mack School of Law at Drexel University, Philadelphia: John Steed, Stonington, juris doctor, cum laude.

Salve Regina University, Newport, R.I.: Ashley Merrick, South Portland, master of business administration in management; Kristina Ouellette, Lewiston, master of business administration in management; Ashley Aguiar, Wells, master of science degree in administration of justice.
University of Maine School of Law: Portland: Timothy Kenlan, Portland, juris doctor; he also received the Faculty Award for Trial Advocacy.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, Mass.: Rashee Debiegun and Deborah Debiegun, both of Windham, master of science.

Other

University of Rochester, N.Y.: Cassandra Donatelli, a junior, has been accepted into the Take Five Scholars Program which which allows select undergraduates to enroll for a fifth year of study tuition-free.