Dustin Cole scored 29 points Tuesday night, setting the Bonny Eagle record for career points as the Scots rallied for a 62-58 victory at Cheverus in an SMAA schoolboy basketball game.

Ben Malloy added 15 points for the Scots (2-0), who trailed 36-30 at halftime.

Bonny Eagle went on a 19-9 run in the third quarter.

Brad Carney scored 17 points and Emmanuel Ismail added 14 for Cheverus (1-1).

SCARBOROUGH 64, WESTBROOK 50: Matt Hartl finished with 21 points, Milani Hicks added 17 and Nathaniel Wessel had 12 to lead the Red Storm (2-0) past the Blue Blazes (0-1) at Westbrook.

BRUNSWICK 45, EDWARD LITTLE 43: Elliott Boyd had a put-back with one minute left to give Brunswick (2-0) the lead for good against Edward Little (1-1) at Auburn.

YORK 72, WELLS 60: Michael Gallagher and Mark MacGlashing scored five points each during the third quarter as York (1-1) outscored the Warriors (0-2) 18-10 to open a 55-41 lead at Wells.

MORSE 65, WINSLOW 63: Jake Freeman’s 3-pointer gave the Shipbuilders (2-0) a 64-63 lead late in overtime. Morse added a free throw, then limited Winslow (1-1) to an off-balance shot at the buzzer at Bath.

LINCOLN ACADEMY 62, LEAVITT 53: Devin Scherer drained a 3-pointer and Allen Oliver sank four free throws as the Eagles (2-0) expanded a one-point lead to nine points with less than a minute left against Leavitt (0-2) at Newcastle.

KENNEBUNK 49, POLAND 42: Austin Sandler scored 18 points as the Rams (1-1) held off Poland (1-1) at Kennebunk.

MEDOMAK VALLEY 54, BELFAST 47: Micah Williamson’s eight fourth-period points helped the Panthers (2-0) transform a one-point lead into a seven-point victory over Belfast (0-2) at Waldoboro.

MARSHWOOD 67, WINDHAM 61: Ryan O’Neil sank all four free throws he attempted late in the fourth period to help Marshwood (1-1) hold off the Eagles (0-2) at Windham.

WAYNFLETE 77, SACOPEE VALLEY 23: Serge Nyirikamba scored 21 points for Waynflete (2-0) against Sacopee Valley (0-2) at Portland.

CAPE ELIZABETH 50, LAKE REGION 41: Eddie Galvin scored 12 points and hauled in eight rebounds as the Capers (2-0) downed Lake Region (1-1) at Cape Elizabeth.

FRYEBURG 61, GRAY-NEW GLOUCESTER 54: Jaquan Causer scored seven points during the third quarter and Alex Lazic six, as Fryeburg Academy (2-0) broke away from a 26-26 halftime tie by outscoring the Patriots (0-2) 21-15 in the third period at Gray.

GORHAM 61, BIDDEFORD 58: Sam Kilborn and Nick Thibeault scored 18 each for Gorham (2-0) against the Tigers (0-2) at Biddeford.

SOUTH PORTLAND 57, SANFORD 45: Jaren Muller scored 14 of his 16 points in the second half as South Portland (1-1) widened a six-point early third-quarter lead over the Spartans (0-1) in Sanford.

NORTH YARMOUTH ACADEMY 51, TRAIP ACADEMY 50: Chase Gendron sank six free throws in the final period as the Panthers (1-0) held off the Rangers (0-2) at Kittery.

Mt. ARARAT 56, OXFORD HILLS 49: Shyheim Ulrickson scored 20 points to lead Mt. Ararat (2-0) over Oxford Hills (0-2) at Topsham.