BOYS’ HOCKEY
WESTERN CLASS A
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
#1-Falmouth 10, #8-Portland/Deering 2
#3-Noble/Wells 6, #6-South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 3
#4-Scarborough 3, #5-Biddeford 2, OT
Wednesday, Feb. 25
#2-Cheverus 12, #7-Lake Region/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 1
Semifinals
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Saturday, Feb. 28
#2-Cheverus 6, #3-Noble/Wells 1
#4-Scarborough 5, #1-Falmouth 4
Final
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Tuesday, March 3
#4-Scarborough 5, #2-Cheverus 2

EASTERN CLASS A
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
#2-Lewiston 4, #7-Windham 0
#3-Bangor 5, #6-Brunswick 1
#5-Edward Little 6, #4-Lawrence/Skowhegan 1
Semifinals
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Saturday, Feb. 28
#2-Lewiston 1, #3-Bangor 0
#1-St. Dominic 4, #5-Edward Little 0
Final
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Tuesday, March 3
#1-St. Dominic 5, #2-Lewiston 3

WESTERN CLASS B
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
#2-Yarmouth 4, #7-Greely 2
#6-Gorham 6, #3-York 2
#5-Cape Elizabeth 2, #4-Camden Hills 1
Semifinals
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Friday, Feb. 27
#1-Kennebunk 6, #5-Cape Elizabeth 3
#6-Gorham 3, #2-Yarmouth 2, OT
Final
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Wednesday, March 4
#6-Gorham 5, #1-Kennebunk 4

EASTERN CLASS B
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
#3-Winslow 3, #6-Hampden Academy 2
#4-Brewer 4, #5-John Bapst 2
Semifinals
At Sukee Arena
Saturday, Feb. 28
#1-Messalonskee 12, #4-Brewer 1
#3-Winslow 5, #2-Waterville 2
Final
At Alfond Arena, Orono
Tuesday, March 3
#1-Messalonskee 8, #3-Winslow 3

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Saturday, March 7
Class B: Messalonskee 7, Gorham 2
Class A: Scarborough 2, St. Dominic 1


GIRLS’ HOCKEY
WESTERN MAINE
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 4
#3-York 3, #6-Gorham/Bonny Eagle 1
#5-Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 3, #4-Biddeford 2

Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 6
#1-Falmouth 7, #5-Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 1
#2-Scarborough 3, #3-York 1

Final
Wednesday, Feb. 11
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
#1-Falmouth 4, #2-Scarborough 2

EASTERN MAINE
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, Feb. 4
#3-Greely 14, #6-Brunswick 1
Thursday, Feb. 5
#4-Yarmouth/Freeport/GNG 8, #5-St. Dominic 1

Semifinals
Friday, Feb. 6
#2-Leavitt/Edward Little 1, #3-Greely 0
Monday, Feb. 9
#1-Lewiston 4, #4-Yarmouth/Freeport/GNG 0

Final
Wednesday, Feb. 11
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
#1-Lewiston 2, #2-Leavitt/Edward Little 1, 2OT

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, Feb. 14
At Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston
Lewiston 5, Falmouth 2


WRESTLING
Saturday, Feb. 7
Western Class A, at Marshwood High
Western Class B, at Wells High
Eastern Class A, at Oxford Hills High
Eastern Class B, at Medomak Valley High
Saturday, Feb. 14
Class A, at Mt. Ararat High
Class B, at Fryeburg Academy
Class C, at Bucksport High
Saturday, Feb. 21
New England qualifier, at Sanford High
March 6-7
New England championships, at North Andover, Mass.


INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD
Monday, Feb. 16
Class A, at University of Southern Maine, noon
Class B, at Bates College, noon
Friday, Feb. 27
New England championships, at Boston


SWIMMING
Saturday, Feb. 14
Class B boys, at University of Maine, 10:30 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 16
Class B girls, at University of Maine, 1:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Class A girls, at Bowdoin College, 10 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Class A boys, at Bowdoin College, 10 a.m.


SKIING
Monday, Feb. 16
Classes B and C Alpine, at Big Rock, Mars Hill
Classes B and C Nordic, at Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle
Tuesday, Feb. 17
Classes A Alpine, at Mt. Abram, Greenwood
Classes A Nordic, at Stark’s Hill, Fryeburg
Classes B and C Alpine, at Big Rock, Mars Hill
Classes B and C Nordic, at Nordic Heritage Center, Presque Isle
Wednesday, Feb. 18
Classes A Alpine, at Mt. Abram, Greenwood
Classes A Nordic, at Stark’s Hill, Fryeburg


CHEERLEADING
Saturday, Feb. 7
At Augusta Civic Center
Class B and C, 10 a.m.
Class A and D, 2:30 p.m.