Sign in or Subscribe See Offers


  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Greely senior Alyssa Coyne shouts after releasing the shot put during the Class B State track championship Saturday.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Orono’s Lauren Stoops and Yarmouth’s Emma Egan battle for first at the finish line of the 55-meter dash during the Class B State track championship at Bates College on Saturday. Egan edged Stoops by three one-hundredths of a second.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    York relayer Jack Northrup runs after taking the baton from Colt Santoro, on the way to a third-place finish in the 4 x 200 meter relay, to help secure the Class B State track championship at Bates College on Saturday.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    York relayers celebrate after a third-place finish, securing the Class B State track championship at Bates College on Saturday. Racers are, (L to R) Colt Santoro, Jack Northrup and Spencer Goulette, who is hugging Schaeffer Rees.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Foxcroft’s Cooper Nelson takes off on the anchor leg after receiving the baton from Chandler Rockwell during the Class B State track championship at Bates College.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Foxcroft’s Hunter Smith jumps 18 feet 10 inches during the long jump of the Class B State track championship at Bates College on Saturday.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Alexander Lumenello of Wells, Spencer Goulette of York and Jeremiah Schrader of Fryeburg follow more than a second behind 400-meter winner Ryan Bender of Mount Desert during the Class B State track championship at Bates College.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    York triple jumper Matt Arsenault jumps 40 feet 3¾ inches to win the event during the Class B State track championship on Saturday.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Orono junior Tia Tardy, center, stays close to Greely’s Katherine Leggat-Barr, right, (and ahead of Greely freshman Carolyn Todd (during the mile. Tardy ended up winning the event, to help Orono to a Class B State track championship.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Erskine’s Ethan Dodge crosses the last hurdle during the 55-meter hurdles of the Class B State track championship.

    Show
  • Hide
    Class B indoor track state championship highlights - Carl D. Walsh/Staff Photographer | of | Share this photo

    Waterville senior Alison Linscott clears the bar during the pole vault event of the Class B State track championship.

    Show