DOVER, N.H. — Bo Beveridge scored with 8:26 remaining Tuesday night and fifth-seeded Kennebunk held on for a 3-2 victory against fourth-ranked York in a Class B South boys’ hockey quarterfinal at the Dover Ice Arena.

The Rams (10-8-1) will take on top-ranked Yarmouth (14-4) in the semifinals Friday night at Lewiston.

Gavin Baumler scored with 7:44 left in the second period and Kyle Beaupre made it 2-2 two minutes into the third for the Rams.

Andrew Bertolini scored short-handed in the first for the Wildcats (11-8), and Jacob Martin put York ahead 2-1 with 28 seconds left in the second.

FALMOUTH 9, SOUTH PORTLAND/FREEPORT/WAYNFLETE 2: The second-seeded Yachtsmen (15-4) took an early 3-0 lead and cruised past seventh-ranked South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete (5-12-2) in a Class A South quarterfinal at Falmouth.

Falmouth will meet Thornton Academy in the semifinals Saturday at Lewiston.

Chris Camelio had three goals and a pair of assists, and Robbie Armitage added a goal and five assists for Falmouth.

Mitchell Adams had a short-handed goal in the first period for South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete.

Spencer Pierce had nine saves for the Yachtsmen. Joe Grant stopped 45 shots for South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete.

CAMDEN HILLS 4, OLD TOWN/ORONO 0: Chase Matteo had a pair of goals as the second-seeded Windjammers (16-3) skated past seventh-ranked Old Town/Orono (6-11-1) in a Class B North quarterfinal at Rockport.

Jonah Cameron had a short-handed goal in the second period and James Orne also scored.

Chase Albert stopped 34 shots for Old Town/Orono. Zach Hand had 15 saves for the shutout.

EDWARD LITTLE 4, CONY/HALL-DALE/MONMOUTH ACADEMY 3: Liam Benson had two goals and Devin Dumont made 24 saves as the third-seeded Red Eddies (11-8) edged sixth-ranked Cony/Hall-Dale/Monmouth Academy (12-7) in a Class A North quarterfinal at Auburn.

Benson put in a backhander with 3:04 left in the second period for a 3-0 lead and scored again 4:17 into the third.

Ben Steele scored in the first period and Colby Bilodeau made it 2-0 early in the second for Edward Little.

Bret Sproul had two goals and Anthony Brunelle also scored for Cony/Hall-Dale/Monmouth Academy, which scored all of its goals in the third period.

SCARBOROUGH 7, MASSABESIC/OLD ORCHARD BEACH/BONNY EAGLE 0: Matt Caron scored four goals in 12 minutes overlapping the second and third periods as the top-ranked Red Storm (14-2-3) handled eighth-seeded Massabesic/Old Orchard Beach/Bonny Eagle (9-10) in a Class A South quarterfinal at Saco.

Scarborough will meet Cheverus on Saturday at Lewiston.

After a scoreless first period, Cam Smith for a goal from Skylar Pettingill, and Caron followed with a pair of goals from Cam Nigro and Jack Callahan, then closed the period with an unassisted goal.

Nigro set up Caron just 31 seconds into the third period and added a goal of his own, along with Eric Murray.

Kyle McKay had 33 saves for Massabesic/Old Orchard Beach/Bonny Eagle. Al LeBlond stopped nine shots for the Red Storm.