January 26

College notes

Graduations

American International College, Springfield, Mass.: Erin St. Pierre of Acton,

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Nicole Connolly, Scarborough.

Colby College, Waterville: Brittney Bell, Poland; Carson Brown, Yarmouth;.Makayla Brown, Carrabassett Valley;.Francesca Cone, York; Kelsey Conroy, Falmouth; Julia Crouter, Portland; Lauren De Camilla, Brunswick; Elizabeth DiMarco, Freeport; Samantha Eddy, Brunswick; Courtney Erskine, Turner; Katherine Fecteau, Portland; Sarah Fensore, New Gloucester; Lucy Gerrity, Cumberland; John Gilboy, Saco; Rachel Haines, Topsham; Kendall Hatch, Saco; Ashley Johnson, Old Orchard Beach; Lisa Kaplan, Cape Elizabeth; Hillary Keach, Falmouth; Tyler Lauzon, Saco; Adam LaViolet, Westbrook; Thomas Letourneau, Dayton; Diana Manduca, Portland; Eoin McCarron, Portland; Alexandra Nichols, Chesterville; Hilary Perrey, Westbrook; Mary Randall, New Gloucester; Jalene Regassa, Westbrook; Melanie Ross, Freeport; Allana Sanborn, Eliot; Jessalyn Steinman, Portland; Molly Susla, Freeport; Noah Teachey, Topsham; Adrianna Twombly, Falmouth; Rosalie Wennberg, Cape Elizabeth; Thomas Williams, Brunswick.

Drew University, Madison, N.J.: Yukari Ueda, Buxton; Richele Grenier, Old Orchard Beach; Marcela Wilk, Sebago.

Elizabethtown, Pa., College: Amy Morin, Lewiston; Kelly Van Clief, Saco.

Elmira, N.Y., College: Brittany Bachelder, Casco; Katherine Gott, Scarborough; Kelly Gott, Scarborough; Cletus Jacobs, Bath; Adam Pontius, Topsham.

Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne: James Havu, Hollis Center; Melanie McAboy of Kennebunk.

Gettysburg, Pa., College: Kelsey Boyce of Arrowsic, Magna Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Lang of Kennebunk, Magna Cum Laude; Mikaela Gerry of Springvale; Ashley Pillsbury-Coyne of Poland; Matthew Hyland of Poland; Lauren Roedner of Saco.

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.: Alyssa Rondo, Saco; Ashley Hunt, Naples; Rachel Stein, Falmouth; Anne Louise Wagner, South Berwick; Margaret Webb, Phippsburg; Brenda Wood, Falmouth; Jackie Zhao, Portland.

Haverford, Pa., College: Elizabeth Sullivan, Cape Elizabeth.

Lawrence University, Appleton, Wis.: Alec Robinov, Cumberland.

Marietta, Ohio, College: Stephen Brakey of New Gloucester; Kasey Woodworth of North Berwick.

Marquette University, Milwaukee: Jacqueline Dubois, Scarborough; James McKew, Portland; Michael Sweret, Portland.

New England School of Communications, Bangor: Frankie Azzaratta, North Waterboro; Kathleen Bouchard, Lewiston; Logan Chouinard, Lewiston; Brooke Curtin, Standish; Dakota Delisle, Limerick; Shawn Duross, Saco; Leah Gove, Kennebunk; Trevor Higgins, Kittery Point; Harrison Lapierre, Saco; Nicholas LaRochelle, Gray; Kirk MacKenzie, Lewiston; Rebecca Mauger, South Berwick; Sean Metcalfe, Cornish; Aubrey Nicoll, Bath; Tyler Turcotte, Lewiston; Stephen Wells, Scarborough.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Ilka Hadlock, Freeport, cum laude; Maura Hamel, Phippsburg, magna cum laude; Sean McGuire, Brunswick, magna cum laude; Abigail Moss, Yarmouth, magna cum laude; Emily Wall, York, magna cum laude; Eliza Williams, North Yarmouth, cum laude; Kyle Anderson, Poland; Lanier Bolmer, Yarmouth; Thomas Duggan, Newfield; Allison Hall, Cumberland; Kelsey Nichols, Pownal; Melissa Raleigh, Naples; Cory Ransom, York; Justin Wendler, Yarmouth.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Margaret Myers, summa cum laude.

Taylor University, Upland, Ind.: Catherine Hutchins, Cumberland Center; Paul Hutchins, Cumberland Center; Christopher Nixon, West Baldwin.

University Of Connecticut, Storrs: Jake Provencher, Biddeford; Kiefer Lammi, Camden; Brittany Rubenstein, Camden; Joseph Wolanski, Cape Elizabeth; Leland Copenhagen, Cumberland; Sharon Bettney, Falmouth; Leigha Kerwin, Gorham; Raymond Platt, Kennebunk; Cori Polonski, Newry; Caitlin Rooney, Northport; Baillie Boggs, Rockland; Elijah Desrochers, Sanford; Tanner Burgdorf, South Portland; Francis Manuel, South Portland; Tia Hogan, Wells; Robert Barrett, Westbrook; Connor Lusty, York.

University of Hartford, West Hartford, Conn.: Maria Cook, Scarborough; Alexandra Doyer, Mechanic Falls; Anthony Galluze, Lyman; Troy Hollihan, Standish; Kaitlyn Sarno, Wells.

University of New Haven, West Haven, Conn.: Kenneth Hall, Bath; Justin Marston, Westbrook; Kyle Stevens, Gorham.

University of Rhode Island, Kingston: Adam Blanchard, Scarborough; Steven Gates, Biddeford; Cameron Elliott, Scarborough; Christine Beecher, Scarborough; Kathryn Plummer, Falmouth, summa cum laude; Katherine Morrison, York; Nicole Belhumeur, Gorham, magna cum laude; Stephen Thompson, Kennebunk, summa cum laude; Christina Bills, Harpswell.

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)