April 1, 2013

Dean's lists

University of Maine at Farmington

Arundel: Christopher Roberts, Jennifer Vadnais;

Auburn: Kelsey Blanchette, Hannah Carrier, Jonathan Delorme, Brittany Dixon, Emily Marron, Jocelyn Murphy;

Bath: Madeleine Hicks, Leanne Keenan, Kelsey Marco;

Berwick: Elizabeth Dunn, Brittany Hoffman, Kelsey Laplume;

Bethel: Kailey Kennagh, Gabriel Perkins;

Biddeford: Marc Bisson, Kaitlin Goulet, Megan Millette;

Boothbay: Katrina Smith, Meghan Smith;

Bowdoin: Rachel Glynn;

Brunswick: Melaine Christensen, Erin Kenyon, Katherine Liscovitz, Joseph Messerman, Catherine Reno, Ashley Smith, Matthew Towle;

Bryant Pond: Erika Fujimaki;

Buxton: Rachael Davis, Elizabeth LaBelle, Jessica Meservey, Samantha Simmons;

Cape Elizabeth: Miranda Newman, Meagan Winker;

Cape Neddick: Charli Sayward;

Carrabassett Valley: Jennifer Reese;

Casco: Andrew Carlson, Devin Fitzgerald, Taylor Kemp, Leona Kluge-Edwards, Tyler Oren;

Cumberland Center: Katherine Fehlau;

Damariscotta: Nicaela Giglia;

Dayton: Karissa Guay;

Denmark: Molly Cavanaugh;

Dixfield: Emily Chase, Amelia Tacheny, Jeffrey Willis;

Dover Foxcroft: Jordan Kim, Katie Marshall, Andrew Shorey;

Durham: Nathaniel Fritts;

East Parsonsfield: Jennifer-Lee Campbell;

East Poland: Rebecca Wright;

Eliot: Kristina Knight;

Falmouth: Kelsey Graffam;

Farmington: Nathan Archibald, Matthew Banning, Megan Bott, Kaitlyn Bukauskas, Kaitlyn Bullen, Sarah Bunch, Jennifer Calden, Ericka Danforth, Cordana Dingley, Abigail Dustin, Emily Dustin, Lancaster Emery, Catherine Farsaci, Kylie Ferland, Christopher Goodwin, Rebecca Grzesik, Meng Hardy, Chelsea Hill, Molly Hinkel, Patrick Kelly, William Lane, Michael Lawson, Shane Luker, Joseph Martin, Cidney Mayes, Alyce McLeod, Stavroula Menoudarakos, Marlie Mochamer, Elizabeth Paquette, Brianna Peters, Reid Plimpton, Adam Potvin, Melissa Poulin, Elizabeth Quigley, Karen Reed, Liberty Roberts, Alexander Robinson, Matthew Roy, Jediah Scott, Cassandra Smerdon, Sarah Spencer, Corrina Therrien, Julia Tichy-Dupuis, Kaitlyn Victory, Christopher Vogel, Dustin Weber, Barry Wheaton, Danielle Woodworth, Michaela Yeaton, Catherine Zachary;

Freeport: Samuel Bennett, Victoria Coskery, Hannah Goodenow;

Fryeburg: Jennifer Bertino;

Georgetown: Tyler Cota, Lauren Crosby, Hannah Russell;

Gorham: Austin Hayes, Conor Kirby, Sara Lolley, Therese Redhunt, Colleen Ward;

Gray: Rachel Clement, Devin Gilman, Abigail Hersom, Lacey Lemmings, Melissa Ryan, Kellie Sanborn, Taryn Sangillo;

Harpswell: Katherine McLaughlin;

Harrison: Kelly Heroux, Rebecca Terrio;

Hollis Center: Christopher Johnson;

Jay: Nicole Adams, Katherine Bartlett, Mallory Bonnevie, Zachary Bonnevie, Bianca Bourgault, Trevin Dunlop, Cassandra Plante, Katelyn Ross, Joyce Walsh;

Jefferson: Meryl Bond, Allison Fortin, Jackson Fortin, Hillary Tozier;

Kennebunk: Erin Beal, Jacqueline Blaine, Shawn Callahan, Shila Cook, Britt Couturier, Kristin Mackenzie;

Kingfield: Heather Bell, Alana Knapp, Ashley Shurtleff, Brittany York;

Kittery: Nicole Clark, Sofia Curti, Lauren Kennison;

Lewiston: Ashley Ferrence, Jessica Mathon, Nateasha Ouellette, Clevy Selengbe, Joseph Sullivan, Erica Thompson;

Limerick: Lauren Preble;

Limington: Lindsey Carter;

Lisbon: Cameron Blouin, Kaitlyn Boulet, Jennifer Chick, Ashley Hunt;

Lisbon Falls: Phillip Carville, Christopher Whitney;

Litchfield: Nicole Ellis, Jessica Roberts;

Livermore: Karly Wilkins;

Livermore Falls: Lauren Breton, Amanda Estes, Rheanna Woodford;

Long Island: Melanie Floyd;

Lovell: Sylvia Brooks, Nathaniel McCann, Conrad Ward;

Mechanic Falls: Meghan Rowe, Joseph Trytek, Shane Waters;

Mexico: Ayla Allen, Kelsey Arsenault, Kelcie Virgin;

Naples: Tonner Hann, Sean Skillern, Stephanie Winslow;

New Gloucester: Tyler Seliga;

North Waterboro: Madison Moody;

North Yarmouth: Alexa Perkins, Lydia Whiting;

Northport: Veronica Penniman;

Norway: Christine Farr, Timothy Roberts;

Oxford: Laura Farr, Nicholas Lacasse, Ashley St Pierre;

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Theriault;

Phillips: Brooke Gilchrist, Hope Gould;

Poland: Edgar Satterfield, Katrina Seeley;

Porter: Courtney Taylor;

Portland: Cathryn Cunningham, Leanne Fasulo, Samantha Gilmour, Lorraine Jabine, Carrie Mooney, Emily Rice, Kelly Steinhagen, Christine Stevens;

Rangeley: Christa Bonney, Sierra Bonney, Katrina Carignan, Grace Temple;

Raymond: Hannah Huber, Emilee McCallister, Elizabeth Stevenson, Deanna Weeks;

Rockland: Logan Faulkingham, Haley Wotton;

Rumford: Allison Berry, Tyler Daigle, Cassandra Dyke, Brittany Garcia, Michael Hanson, Daniel Kiley, Amy Mahar, Kera Miller, Audrey Morin, McKenzie Parr, Frank Parsons;

Saco: Alyssa Carignan, Heather Galasyn, Michelle Henaire, Emily Higgins, Catherine Ingraham, Megan Nadeau, Kassaundra Ricker, Paul Santamore, Emma Vaillancourt, Joshua Wynne;

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)