May 18, 2011

Honor Roll: Scarborough High School, May 18, 2011

Scarborough High School

Third Quarter

Seniors -- High Honors: Jenna Conley, Charles Doe, Matthew Eaton, Danielle Foster, Melanie Grover, Sarah Little, Will Lynch, Kevin Philbrick, Caroline Reno, Andrew Talbot;

Honors: Lauren Aceto, Benjamin Acker, Jack Adams, Victoria Armishaw, Samuel Barrett, Zachary Bean, Courtnee Benner, Carolyn Bennett, Brian Berube, Christina Bilodeau, MacKenzie Bowker, Zachary Brown, Sarah Bunting, Rebecca Carifio, Nicolette Caron, Jack Clark, Rachel Coleman, Alexander Colville, Clancy Connolly, Lindsay Cormier, Michelle Currier, Jill Deering, Christopher DeFilipp, Maggie Deignan, Scott Delisle, Jennifer Dow, Benjamin Estee, Meghan Farrell, Averey Flynn, Hannah Freeman, Daniel Friedman, Julia Giancola, Matthew Gonyea, Matthew Graef, James Gravel, Michael Gregoire, Connor Gullifer, Thomas Hague, Brooke Hall, Chelsea Haskell, Glendyn Hoplight-Powers, Cortney Hughes, Eric Johnson, Stephanie Karwacki, Brian Kerr, Mary Kirsch, Roger Larrabee, Brett Leighton, Colleen L'Heureux, Mackenzie Libbey, Philip Mancini, Anna Martens, Sara Messer, Rachael Millett, Michael Morrison, Chris Muth, Jonathan Ofiara, Christin O'Halloran, Mia Pakulski, Alana Peoples, Madeline Perretti, Pannawat Phijarnwanit, Jenna Posey, Alison Reynolds, Peter Rizzi, Rebecca Samowitz, Charles Sanborn, Whitney Scales, Martin Schelasin, Laveena Sehgal, Monica St Clair, Leesa-Maria Stanley, Lauren Sullivan, Brian Undlin, Abigail Van Note, Joseph Viola, Cassidy Wardwell, Hannah Yerxa.

Juniors -- High Honors: Nicole Backhaus, Amber Bowen, Dominique Burnham, Haley Carignan, Donald Chamberlain, Adam Cohen, Samantha Couillard, Rachel Dick, Daniel Farley, William Gardner, Alexander Henny, Kelsey Howard, Robert Kemmler, Trevor LaRose, Megan Loiselle, Meghan McAlary, Conor McCann, Samuel Moore, Lindsay Murphy, Allison Orr, John Passarelli, Laura Przybylowicz, Jamie Rowe, Susan Rundell, Mary Scott, Daniel Slavin, Rachel Webber;

Honors: Hannah Anderson, Matthew Atherton, Catherine Bailey, Michael Bamford, Jordan Bathe, Zachary Beaudoin, Samantha Beckwith, Elizabeth Beliveau, Nathaniel Berry, Jonathan Blaisdell, Brittany Bona, Haela Booth-Howe, Adam Brown, Natalie Brusie, Tara Buckley, Meghan Callahan, Molly Carter, Tess Cekada, Kayla Chamberlain, Joseph Corbeau, Shauni Cowan, Joseph Cronin, Hannah Crothers, Chelsea Damon, Alison Davis, Meghan Doiron, Amanda Doughty, Luke Erwin, Nathan Fee, Christopher Fitzgerald, Hailee Flaherty, Katherine Gadbois, Morgan Gervais, Breanna Goode, Oleg Gross, Michael Guesev, Grace Hachey, Rachel Harbottle, Rachel Hatem, Garret Hazelwood, John Herrman, Laura Hirshberg, Sarah Hoops, Emily Howes, Katherine Jania, Kennedy Johnson, Ryan Johnston, Andrew Jones, Meganne Jordan, Rachel Kane, Sarah Kearns, Stephen Kimball, Nicole Kirk, Haley Knaus, Peter Krahe, Alexander Kyte, Kimberly Lancaster, Gable Lau, Alexander LeClair, Amanda Ledue, Logan Mars, Rebecca Mitchell, Elizabeth Morrell, Nicholas Morris, Harry Motter, Wout Moulin, Kathryn Odden, Jeffrey Oddy, Kendra O'Roak, Madeline Palmer, Zachary Pelczar, Meghan Porter, Eric Pray, Michaela Price, Shelley Price, Kaitlin Reynolds, Marco Risbara, Carly Rogers, Litza Roumeliotis, Gaia Saffioti, Keegan Simons, Benjamin Sirois, Maggie Smith, Brennan Snyder, Kristen Spencer, Abbie Sweatt, Kayla Taube, Scott Thibeault, Andrea Tolman, Emily Tolman, Meghan Tyson, Mariah Volk, Fallon Weiss, Mallory Weiss, James Wood.

Sophomores -- High Honors: Jake Alofs, Gabriela Christian, Austin Downing, Grace Farnkoff, Danielle Gray, Kathleen Huffines, Taylor LeBorgne, Oleksandra Lozinska, Marisa O'Toole, Alison Pelczar, Maria Philbrick, Aaron Ravin, Michelle Thomas;

Honors: Maya Ahluwalia, Courtney Alofs, Paul Babirak, Cameron Bowker, Krysten Burns, Devon Cabana, Brenna Clavette, Adrienne Damicis, Katherine Daniels, Sofia Diaco, Sonia Diaz, Theresa Doe, Kevin Dryzga, Sydney DuEst, Sarah Edwards, Katherine Elliott, Travis Elliott, Benedict Farino, Eric Funk, Hannah Galloway, Aubrey Gardner, Josephine Gardner, Sean Getchell, Victoria Geyer, Karli-An Gilbert, Erin Giles, John Goodwin, Katherine Granzier, Brendan Hall, Jean Halle, Samantha Harmon, Davis Harvey, Christian Harvie, Brianna Haskell, Matthew Hassler, Camden Hopkins, Carly Hughes, Anna Jorgenson, Margaret Kirsch, Emily Kyte, Jayme Lappin, Lily Lemire, Evon Li, Sydney Litrocapes, Sarah Martens, Caroline Martin, Sierra Martin, Alice Mathews, Nathan McLellan, Jessica Meader, Paige Moore-Haskell, Kyle Murchison, Sorenda Muth, Samantha Nablo, Noah Nygren, Stephanie Ostrowski, James Parrott, Emily Perry, Erick Pickett, Avery Pietras, Kathleen Pride, Samantha Quirion, Damian Ramsdell, Kyle Redegeld, Gabrielle Roche, Samantha Roche, Patrick Rogers, John Rousselle, Jennifer Sawtelle, Drew Shaw, Brianna Stark, Alexis Stearns, John Sullivan, Christopher Tait, Kassandra Tanguay, Samuel Terry, Anthony Verzoni, Gregory Viola, Katherine Wahrer, Ellen Walker, Todd Welsh, Grace Whelan.

Freshmen -- High Honors: Mikaeyla Byther, William Chabot, Selina Chan, Mary Cleary, Kane Corbeau, Mitchell Eaton, Amanda Fitzpatrick, Marian Gardner, Christopher Graef, Benjamin Greenberg, Amy Gubrud, Sarah Huber, Benjamin Lindsay, Jacob MacDonald, Stephen Marchewka, Madeline Shaw, Sadie Tirrell;

Honors: Marisa Agger, Samantha Albert, Sean Arsenault, Laura Axelrod, Abigail Bergeron, Lucas Bernard, Amanda Blake, Bridget Cange, Margaret Carbin, Emily Carter, Michael Caryl, Cortney Chadbourne, Maxwell Christian, Jennifer Clemenz, Alec Cohen, Mikaela Coombs, Monica Davis, Allison Deignan, Kayla Finley, Natalie Foster, Justin Gagnon, Benjamin Garrard, Jacob Gross, Hannah Grover, Lindsay Hague, Matthew Hartl, Margareta Ianosi-Irimie, Malcolm Jacob, Ainsley Jamieson, Anders Jepson, Alexander Karam, Brenna Kent, Joseph Lancaster, Daniel Leclair, Connor Lentz, Gregory L'Heureux, Brendan Lorello, Jordan Luong, Charles Mader, Zachary Maroon, Sydney Martin, Melissa Massengill, Matthew McAlary, Kevin McDonough, Megan McKenney, Cameron McMullin, Abigail Mills, Melissa Moody, Matthew Morrell, Ian Morris, Matthew Murphy, Brian Nickless, Benito Onorato, Charmi Patel, Theodore Prosack, Albert Publicover, Yash Punjabi, Erin Quirk, Mitchell Rand, Alexandra Ray, Charles Raybine, Emma Reno, Margaux Rioux, Molly Roberts, Morgan Rodway, Korey Ryan, Mason Saltz, Mariah Sanders, Patrick Snowden, Marissa Stahl-Hodgkins, Ryan Stark, Benjamin Stone, Stephen Swaney, Megan Thibault, Lia Tonneson, Will Vafiades, Rachael Wallace, Brianna White, Cameron Wiseman, Gwendolyn Wolf, Max Wood, Taylor Wood, Hadlee Yescott.

 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)