May 12, 2013

Thornton Academy Honor Roll

(Continued from page 1)

Third Honors: Elijah Abaroa, Reeve Austin, Hannah Avery, Ian Beals, Myra Boissonneault, Saleena Boucher, Taylor Brillant, Chelsea Broomhall, Emily Caron, Rui Chai, Cameron Clark, Allison Coburn, Courtney Croteau, Nathan Damon, Darryl Desjardins, Daniel Duchaine, Cody Falton, Collin Gallant, Kelsey Gamage, Naomi Gariepy, Daniel Giroux, Jack Grondin, Samuel Hemenway, Kaitlin Hilton, Kwon-Duk Jung, Haleigh Jurgiewich, Mohamad Karim, Joy Keirstead, Ryder Kenney, Apryl King, Katherine Kirby, Mingrong Li, Kathleen Lord, Taylor Lux, Cody Lynn, Carly McKenna, Mira McKenney, Jesse Meikle, Courtney Morang, Gabriel Nodarse, Kelsey Ouellette, Melanie Perkins, Alexander Pickering, Michael Roberge, Nash Samare, Dominick Small, Kimberly Strout, Kyle Strout, Chelsea Tarbox, Ngan Thi Kim Tran, Kayla Tremblay, Yi'ao Xu.

Class of 2015

First Honors: Kevin Barrett , Amanda Burke , Paula Caras, Xinyi Chen, Margaret Connellan, Tori Danis, Kailey Dubuque, Lindsey Hall, Jacob Jalbert, Kelsey Kehoe, Mariya Kurguzkina, Catherine Levecque, Ran Luo, Hannah Maddix, Alexandra Pettaway, Maggie Piecuch, Jenna Scott, Katherine Senechal, Emma Stewart, Erin Tangney, Elisabeth Vaughan, Xuezhou Wang, Lauren Wells, Alyssa Zamjohn, Wen Hui Zhao;

Second Honors: Justin Alcorn, Taylor Allen, Desiree Anderson, Robert Balsamo, Gwyneth Beaudoin, Kylie Beaulieu, Faith Benedict, Kaeleigh Benson, Mitchell Bergquist, Cameron Bilodeau, Derek Boissonnault, Ashlyn Bourque, Daniel Bullard, Christopher Camire , Quinn Campbell, Abigail Chelate, Junyu Chen, Yawen Chen, Jenna Clum-Russell, Nicholas Cole, Brittany Collins, Kristie Cordeiro, Holly Crowell, Karaghan Curran, Haley DaGraca, Tori Daigle, Alexis Dapolito, Blake Douston, Caitlyn Doyon, Holly Durgan, Liam Eisenhaur, Francesca Elnicki , Jacob Farnsworth, Keira Fitzgerald, Curtis Fortier, Stephanie Fuhrmann, George Gagnon, Logan Gailitis, Katherine Gillespie, Meghan Goebel, Eric Gooch, Charles Goodrum, Aaron Goren, Johnelle Hardy, Emily Harris, Shawn Heyland, Tyler Hobart, Ashley Houp, Edwin Inness, Mitchell Jacques, Taylor Kocyba, Chris Kowash, Taylar Lamontagne, Hanna Langley, Abigail Lapierre, Keegan Lapointe, Madison Lawlor, Tyler Lebel, Carli Legere, John Lemoine, Yangbo Li, Yuanliang Li, Zachary McCarthy, Kaitlyn McCrum, Victor Menezes, Thomas Messier, Jessica Morrissette, Andrew Nadeau, Lea Nason, Victoria Nelder, Ryan Oliveira, Jessica Pate, Ben Patterson, Jenna Paul, Francesca Petrucci, Daniel Picard, Sydnie Picard, McKalie Pouliot, Madelyn Preston, Sarah Proctor, Elizabeth Provencher, Conor Purvis, Valerie Rancourt, Kylie Reynolds, Emily Ribaudo, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Robinson, Alicyn Romprey, Abigail Root, Christina Scenna, Mackenzie Sheehan, Noah Smith, Megan Sommer, Alexandria Spinney, Christopher Steward, Centong Tao, Zoe Tarr, Brandie Taylor, Rucen Tian, Tian Tong, Jordan Towne, Bailey Tremblay, Xiaoran Wang, Noah Whalen, Courtney Wiemert, Jessie Woodward, Jiaming Zhang, Junyun Zhang, ZingPei Zhuang, Benjamin Zuke;

Third Honors: Kayla Beaulieu, Justin Boure, Isaac Caron, Brianna Chaisson, Cameron Chamberlain, Joelene Court, Nicholas Cronin, Mariah Dallaire, Brianna Daly, Noluthando Dlamini, Myles Gamage, Steven Gay, Christopher Golding, Emily Gray, Zachary Hall, Tyler Hannah, Jessica Haskell, Elijah Hershey, Danica Labonte, Joy Landolfi, Evan Lavertu, Ashton Lord, Kyle Metcalf, Christian Michaud, Jason Morrill, Jacob Moulton, Skye Murray, Alexander Reppond, Zachary Robinson, Avery Roma, Kaitlyn Salcedo, Isaac Sinclair, Dorina Sirois, Andrew Smith, Devyn Smith, Dylan Smith, Mark Spearen, Emily Vallee, Hayley Wilde.

Class of 2016

First Honors: Erin Acheson, Kelsey Adams, Sabena Allen, Alex Arnold, Lauren Bishop, Analaide Boissonneault, Jacob Buttarazzi, Connor Chretien, Emma Clark, Lauren Dickson, Tristan Falardeau, Abigail French, Makayla Goulet, Julianna Grondin, Jacob Hale, Matthew Hall, Alanna Haslam, Connor Hayward, Rachel Hopkins, Ashley Howe, Laurel Kirby, Taylor LaChance, Taylor Lamarre, Abigail LeBlanc, Eden LeBlanc, Kathleen LeBlanc, Olivia Libby, Arianna Meserve, Brooke Nadeau, Alexis Nason, Tai Duc Nguyen, Bethany Pare, Nil Patel, Isaac Patry, Jessica Patterson, Nicole Patterson, Jeremiah Penaflorida, Joshua Pickus, Janelle Poitras, Libby Pomerleau, Tong Pu, Emily Richards, Julia Rowlett, Gregory Ruff, Abby Runnells, Kenneth Seneres, Ann-Yong Shibles, Aja Sobus, Emilee Wermenchuk, Oliver Woznica-Coulombe;

(Continued on page 3)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)