October 13, 2011

University of Southern Maine Dean's List

Androscoggin County

Auburn: Alisa Blundon, Mustafa Al-Taie, Melissa Baldwin, Kathryn Begg, Sandra Bennett, Dylan Blanchette, Mark Carrera, Deborah Charest, Victoria Chisholm-Drane, Erik Cohenour, Breanna Cook, Gregory Judd, Jamie Kilton, Kirsten Lamiette, Jamie Lewis, Cassandra Mercier, Taylor Nicholas, Nicole Ponce, Amber Pugh, Jodi Redmun, Rosalynn Ritchie, Tyler Sawyer, Denise Scammon, Linda Sherwood, Kerrie Thibeault, Katy Trischler;
Durham: Elizabeth Chenevert, Abigail Herling, Kaylee Leino, Kimberly Davenport;
Greene: Brianna Dostie, Bridget Goyette, James Moreau, Kelsey, Riordan;
Leeds: Ryan Cutler, Elizabeth Everett, Hailee Mulherin;
Lewiston: Derick Arel, Zachary Bellavance, Erica Bisson, Ryan Boucher, Julia Bowman, Angela Burke, Amanda Carlson, Michelle Caron, Heidi Dehaan, Kyle Dussault, Lisa Fifield, Kayla Fogg, Wendy Frayer, Meghan Harrigan, Kristen Lacasse, Rachel Larkin, Tara Lussier, Angela Lyle, Katie Novak, Katelyn Ouellette;
Lisbon: Sheal Cooper, Kaitlyn Hunter, Ethan Masselli;
Lisbon Falls: Ashley Harmon, Colton Jackson, Jenna Larochelle, Tiffani Romano, Anna Turcotte;
Livermore: Jacob Marceau, Thomas Richard;
Livermore Falls: Leah Mills;
Mechanic Falls: Jennifer Baril, Zachary Chase;
Minot: Ian Beaule;
North Turner: Meagan Maguire;
Poland: Cassandra Gerard, Kaitlyn Moreau, Spencer Murch, Alyson Sylvester, Jessica Turcotte;
Sabattus: Brianna Davidson, Jacob Girard, Sarah Huntington, Amanda Pare, Holly Rancourt, Jeffrey Vanidestine;
Turner: Nicole Brown, Shawn Lemelin, Elijah Miller, Julia Richardson, Amber Robinson, Steven Rouillard, Kaitlin Stalling, Theresa Waterbury;
Wales: Amber Chase;

Cumberland County

Bridgton: Kellie Miller, Jacob Moore, Kimberly Rivet, Carolynne Skarbinski, Jeffrey Thompson;
Brunswick: Dolly Constantine, David Gregory, Sarah Kohls, Amber Labbe, Katharine McCabe, Daniel Nelson, Jessica Nickerson, Susan Payne, Eliot Pitney, Christina Reinhard, Eric Rollins, Courtney Theberge, Mary Vaughan, Abigail Weeks;
Cape Elizabeth: Carey Rasco, John Wise, Thomas Campbell, Lauren Caterina, Allison Hill, Jessica Naegely, Lauren Pelzer, Benjamin Philbrick, David Prentice, Hask Wiar, Catherine Wise;
Casco: Laura Berry, Megan Curtis, Christopher Muldoon-McGrath, Melinda Parker, Carrie Allen, Caroline Breton, Madeline Brooks;
Cumberland Center: David Stevens, Carol Vining, Brian Zoll; Cumberland Foreside: Ryan Paul; Falmouth: Todd Bartlett, Ariane Bowie, Victoria Bridges, Averil Burner, Jeremy Cunniff, Nevin Duffey, Ryan Duffy, Molly Garson, Anne Hebson, Christine Hughes, Michele Lamare, Danielle Mailly, Megan Shean;
Freeport: Casey Abbott, Sarah Baker, Wilson Bristol, Kate Dorsey, David Lindbom, Adriana Lombard, Kathryn Loughrey, Sarah Victor;
Gorham: Sarah Babb, Drew Hayward, Julia Ridge, Gregory Ahlquist, Dorette Marie Amell, Bailey Auspland, Danielle Babb, Travis Bonpietro, Emily Boyce, Caitlin Caldwell, Jessica Cole, Jennifer Coppersmith, Matthew Defiore, Ora Freeman, Michael Frier, Emily Garza, Briana Gervais, Nicholas Gowen, Hilary Greenier, Farrin Hanson, Brietta Hopkins, Jennifer Kennedy, Brady Kuech, Courtney Maiorino, Nathaniel Marcet, John Matthews, Katharine McConnell, Sarah McCullough, Nicholas Mullins, Cameron Pomerleau, Kyle Pomerleau, Joshua Stevens, Natasha Tibbals, Theo Tijssen, Chad Turgeon, Patrick Wallace, Charles Widdis;
Gray: Sean Coulombe, Brie Dombrowski, Stephanie Dyer, Matthew Hodgdon, Ali Knight, Cameron Seymour, Kelly Worcester;
Harpswell: Catherine Henning, Sydney Meader, John Turner; Limerick: Cole Leighton;
Naples: Justin Peterson, Thomas Wreck;
New Gloucester: Sarah Coggeshall, Wayne Heath, Steven Palmer, Chesari Tempesta, Darcy Thayer, Ashly Watson;
North Yarmouth: Anthony Caiazzo, Danielle Corrow, Erin Duford, Eben Fogg, Andrew Jordan, Jonas Maynard, Molly Metevier, James Savage;
Peaks Island: Beatrice Byrne, Eileen Hanley;
Portland: Nicole Demers, Aron Grabler, Mahad Hussain-Ali, Emily Lavery, Nina Walsh, Richard Abare, Meron Admassu, Jesse Altman, Jordan Anderson, Joseph Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Michael Argentieri, Kayla Artinyan, T’ien Banks, Miguel Barajas, Jamie Barilone, Alan Barker, Anne Bartlett, Leonora Begin, Ilias Ben Malek, Amanda Berry, Matthew Bolduc, Erin Bove-Fenderson, Jessica Bradbury, Jennifer Brewer, Deirdra Brown, Hannah Brown, Lydia Brown, Benjamin Burgess, Patrick Burke, Matthew Bushnell, Brent Chandler, Elizabeth Clements, Jane Clukey, Marta Conant-Rinehart, Amanda Corey, Elias Cottle, Matthew Creamer, Gabrielle Cusack, Christopher Dalpe, Nicole Daya, Justine Denny, Joshua Dickson, Nathan Dionne, Matthew Dobson, Emma Dragunova, Gerard Driscoll, Kelsea Dunham, Zachary Dunne, Ethan Ehlers, Matthew Ellis, Guled Elmi, Jennifer Elsmore, David Enos, Alessandra Falconer, Eric Farnsworth, Jessica Farrington, Anna Flemke, Kristen Foss, David Gagne, Erin Gainey, Bryon Gallant, Krystle Galluzzo, Marissa Gianino, John Gjika, Sarah Griffin, Lisa Guerette, Deandra Guidi, Brett Hall, Mikaela Hammond, Catherine Hannigan, Joshua Hart, Thomas Harvell, Andrew Hatch, William Herr, David Herter, Bryan Hill, Nathan Hines, Edward Holmes, Tran Hong, Thomas Horan, Avery Horton, Roland Houghton, Alexandria Huber, Nimo Hussein, Bhaji Illuminati, Benjamin Ives, Michael Johnson, Brooks Jones, Samuel Jones, Andrea Kazilionis, Joshua Keough, Cara Kesel, David Knight, Alexandra Koocher, Kaye Kunz, Gordon Lane, Matthew Lapointe, Steven Lee, Mark Legere, Joshua Lemay, Ashley Levesque, Peggy Levy, Jenna Libby, Sharaya Linscott, Trevor Lovell, Kieran Lyons, Marty Machia, Michael Madsen, Benjamin Male, Katherine Malia, Abigail Mann, Cathryn Mason, Molly Massa, Alycia Mcduff, Nathan McKenney, Caitlin McLaughlin, Mattie McQuinn, John Melville, Aye Mie, Katherine Milke, Rachel Miller, Bethany Mitchell, Hoda Mohamed, Casey Moore, Peter Morneau, Abra Mueller, Chungu Mwila, Travis Nadeau, Joel Neill, Roda Noor, Mark Noyes, Zachary Noyes, Paul O’Donnell, Kimberly Olson, Kathryn O’Neil, Fabiola Ortiz Valdez, William Ortiz-Grob, Gabriel O’Toole, Emily Paine, Maegan Parise, Emily Parker, Andrew Patterson, Amanda Pleau, Jennifer Pulas, Rachel Putnam, Chad Rancourt, Jacob Regier, Drew Richards, Victor Rios, Charles Roderick, Kimberly Rodgers, Dylan Rohman, Tatiana Romanchishina, Willow Ross, Daniel Salisbury, David Schwartz, Chun Lung Sham, Jason Shaw, Philip Shelley, Samuel Shupe, Simon Skold, Leticia Smith, Megan Smith, James Spaulding, Nina Spizuoco, Erin Sprinkle, Rachel Stearns, Allison Stinneford, Bianca Sturchio, Mary Swain, Jennifer Sweeney, Jillian Sweeney, Ashley Swett, Jesse Swett, Joel Talsma, Dalilieku Tauwala, Laura Tennenhouse, Sarah Tillotson, Robert Tingdahl, Megan Towle, Bronwyn Townsend, Amanda Valiquet, Jessica Van Dyke, Layla Venturini, Joseph Violette, Shane Waldon, Katherine Walker, Joseph Walsh, Kristen Walsh, Phillips Wappler, Kathryn Webb, Ashley Willems-Phaneuf, Jessie Witt;
Pownal: Keely Anderson;
Raymond: Anthony Grasruck, Bridget Byrne, Rachel Campbell, Shawn Chastain, Anthony Dighello, Julia Hartig, Christina Leslie, Amy McIntire, Cole Sanford;
Scarborough: Ashley Anastasoff, Aileen Andrews, Thomas Arsenault, Frank Banfi, Ryan Bosse, Julia Brigman, Stephen Cook, Kevin Cox, Shannon Daley, Jordan Darling, Caitlyn Della Torre, Andrew Doyle, Amanda Ek, Hanna Flewelling, Isaac Freeman, Joshua Grant, Leah Hachey, Arn Heggers, Michael Kelley, Chloe Kurkarnaza, Michael Leary, Brandon Martin, Felicia Mazzone, Beth Michaud, Sarah Moody, Gabrielle Mozie, Jennifer Oddy, Matthew Pemberton, James Seavey, Julie Seidel, Jeffrey Soules, Joshua Witham;
Sebago: Nathan Polhemus;
South Portland: Michael Beling, Aaron Harvey, Nicole Bastarache, Michaele Black, Jason Bradley, David Carlson, Amanda Fickett, Saul Fontenot-Amedee, Andre Forrester, Michael Gammon, Tayla Genesio, Mariemill Giordano, Serena Gosbee, Kirill Grinchenko, Kelly Hageman, Michelle Harvey, Ian Hunter, Hannah Kramer, Madison Lalemand, Kim Lim, Abraham Lorrain, Colin Mahoney, Sarah Marcou, George McCollum, Taryn McCracken, Sarah Moon, Courtney Morrison, Bruce Nadeau, Adam Poulin, Amy Redmond, Vanessa Ricks, Chelsea Rosenthal, Rolanda Samson, Samantha Skillings, Katelyn Sloan, Erica Small, Melissa Smith, Zachary Smith, Christopher Sutherland, Cassandra Terry, Lindsey Theriault, Edward Tragler, Hinda Uthmaan, Christina Valeriani, Vasiliy Vasilkov, Thaddeus Walk, Shea Watson, Terresa Wellington, Christina Williams, James Wilson;
Standish: John Grigas, Meghan Griswold, Karen King, Michael Nelson, Kimberly Reali, Amy Richardson, Lisa Russell;
Steep Falls: Elizabeth Andrews, Jonathan Bellino, Kenneth Brown, Matthew Nelson;
Westbrook: Sarah Blais, Amber Brimstin, Lisa Bryant, Chelsea Douglass, Lori Anne Esmiller, Alicia Fitzgerald, Briana Garside, Gregory Hollands, Thomas Hopkins, Christopher Hughes, Benjamin Jones, Lainie Jones, Emily Lavine, Sara Lessard, Jacob Litke, Garret McAlpine, Kayla McCaffrey, Hannah McComish, Katie Nesselrode, Andrew Nichols VIII, Samantha Peters, Melissa Smith, Dori Schulberger, Matthew Stewart, Todd Thompson, Joseph Tshamala;
Windham: Alexis Albert, Candace Arno, Chelsea Brown, Danielle Callow, Marissa Caminiti, Tessa Jeffers, Anthony Kimball, James Kimberlin, Sean Lum, Sarah Mason, Samuel McFarland, Jeremy Milair, Kettric Risbara, Matthew Sherburne, Erica Sides, Daniel Starling, Shayna Strumph, Erin Susbury, Marissa Valente, Jennifer Wolfe;
Yarmouth: Amanda Beverage, Ethan Chanterelle, Todd Doyle, Jordan Driscoll, Jiwon Ma, Margaret Mercer, Melinda Torrens.

Franklin County

Carrabassett Valley: Rachel Fullerton;
Dryden: April Hand;
East Dixfield: Kirstin Blood;
Farmington: Leifa Gordon;
Jay: Jessica Boulay, Kelsey Doiron, Morgan McDonald, Corey Wells;
Rangeley: James Raymond, Krista Jamison;
Stratton: Kate Matthews.

Knox County

Appleton: Tobias Meservey;
Camden: Abigail Endl, Angelica Pendleton;
Rockport: Francis O’Hara, Neal Young;
Union: Morgan Baum, Samantha Soule;
Washington: Daniel Aho.

Lincoln County

Boothbay: Julie Higgins;
Boothbay Harbor: Lauren Andrews, Joseph Sibley;
Bremen: Melissa Barber, Matthew Norton, Jared Littlefield;
Damariscotta: Mea Tavares, Allyson Barnes;
Dresden: Graham Blanchette, Mandy Kidney, Danielle Moody, Katie Jo Styczynski;
Edgecomb: James Mahoney;
New Harbor: Sarah Pendleton;
Nobleboro: Daniel Gay, Renee Skinner, Kyle Spear;
Waldoboro: Hillary Hall;
Wiscasset: Todd Erkman, Bailey Harrison;
Whitefield: Rebecca Garthoff;

Oxford County

Bethel: Kathryn Driscoll;
Buckfield: Elijah Allen, Jedidiah Allen, Caleb Gilbert, Tristen Newton;
Carthage: Shalee Bradbury;
Fryeburg: Jeremy Holden;
Hartford: Denise Vallee-Darling;
Mason Twp: Crystal Aylward;
Norway: Ashley Iwans, Emily Minigell, Katherine Otterson;
Oxford: Rachael Heikkinen, Michael Maurice, Christina Walker;
Peru: Megan Gill;
Porter: Jesse Miller;
Rumford: John Descoteaux, Ernest Matthews, Robyn Parsons;
South Paris: Travis Hilden, Regina Preston;
Stow: Christopher Climo;
Sumner: John Condon;
West Paris: Katherine Diconzo, Gordon Frank, Rachel Grover.

Sagadahoc County

Bath: Jody Bonti, Anthony Bullentini, Samuel Chandler, Richard Chipman, Bradley De Rosa, Katie Rouillard;
Bowdoin: Sarah Curry, Christina Desrochers, Joshua Gauthier, Kimberly Pike, Alexander Titcomb, Gregory West;
Bowdoinham: David Stratton;
Phippsburg: David Connolly, Gregory Denke;
Richmond: Christopher Hinkley;
Topsham: Samantha Anderson, Jacob Farmer, Jaimie Galietta, Mary Hayes, David Jester, Ren Mendez, Ashleigh Taylor, Jennifer Waterhouse.

York County

Acton: Cara Sammons, Julianne Smith, Richard Wiswell;
Alfred: Matthew Gerry, Chelsi O’Brien, Joanna Palminteri
Arundel: Chelsea Hews, Trevor Parker, Abigail Worthing;
Berwick: Ashleigh Belanger, Caitlin Foster, Rachael Gilley, Heather McAtavey, Jared Thompson, Nicholas Trafton;
Biddeford: Andrew Allaire, Justine Bald, Sandra Bellefountaine, Chelsea Brown, Brian Campisi, Emily Cross, Jennifer Demers, Carly Dion, Hilary Dion, Zoe Droggitis, Rubie Gaudette, Stefan Kelly, Andrea Lapointe, Michelle Lapointe, Amanda Lessard, Joshua Lessard, Nikolay Maltsev, Sarah Martel, Jillian Martins, Marija Matulyte, Joshua Morin, Karissa Nelsen, Johanna Pierson, Amber Silva, Kyle Skillin, Tyler Smith, Nathan Tarbox, Sophia Thich;
Buxton: Jennifer Anthony, Marykate Benton, Valerie Dorsey, David Langlois, Tara Ouellette, Riley Sampson, Melissa Sassman, Gregory Shula, Lindsey Stockwell;
Cornish: Haydn Deal;
Dayton: Christopher Abboud, Andrea Mondor;
East Waterboro: Rebecca Mondor, Amanda Roderick;
Eliot: Lindsey Donnell, Michael Green, Candice Metcalf, Kara Metcalf, Alison Mooers, Alison Wiechert;
Hiram: Chelsea Huskins, Nathan Smit;
Hollis: Robert Parry;
Hollis Center: Matthew Carter, Meaghan Martin, Troy Stanley;
Kennebunk: Renee Auger, Leslie Blackman, Caroline Cole, Michael Dahn, Christopher Gassman, Jessica Gassman, Zoe Hagen, Brian Kurlychek, Jennifer Letze, Elisabeth Luckey, Ryan Nash, Josiah Petrin, Scott Rivas, Patricia Schwebler, Marleah Wentworth;
Kennebunkport: Abigail Ackley, John Burgess, Erin Haggerty, Cassandra McGinnity, Casey Redlon, Matthew Shultz, Madalyn Terry;
Kittery: Laci Erikson, Daniel Leonard;
Kittery Point: Joseph Ruocco;
Lebanon: Stacey Bessette, William Bruyere, Alex Kartaszewicz, Rachel Lamere, Emily Russo, Luke Welch;
Limerick: Christopher Leclair, Travis Roberts, Sarah Foss;
Limington: Nicholas Buck, Matthew Johnson, Joshua Libby, Ellen Wormwood;
Lovell: Sarah Sawin;
Lyman: Jared Archambault, Andrea Branson, Brandy Brown, Kaitlin McGinley, Kristen Stearns;
North Berwick: Kimberly Derby, Liana Hobgood, Isaiah Marvin, Stacy Normand, Audrey Roy;
North Waterboro: Andrea Anastosopoulos, Kyle Connolly, Timothy Folley, Katelyn Jones, Lindsey Melick, Caroline Slawiec; Ogunquit: Lindsey Riccitelli;
Old Orchard Beach: Julia Blue, Stephen Gagnon, Kaila Lauzon, Kateryna Melnikova, Lauren Murphy;
Parsonsfield: Jessica Brown, Dane Huber;
Saco: Chad Boucher, Stephanie Bragdon, Brianna Brown, Sheena Brown, Michael Campbell, Haley Carter, Sylvie Duclos, Sara Dymond, Justin Field, Cody Goolsby, Jamie Grindle, Nicholas Laskey, Samuel Lyons, Christopher MacDonald, James MacDonald, Eric Madore, Joshua Morin, Brett Pierce, Linda Pollock, Maria Popescu, Joseph Pupecki, John Sevigny, Tamarah Smith, Sarah Thompson, Melissa Vittorioso;
Sanford: Britany Beauchesne, Shelby Caron, Sarah Dubois, Nicole Gagnon, Nichole Harnett, Kelsey Lavallee, Michael McCarthy, Vanessa Murphy, Breanna Pimpare, Stephanie Wall, Christopher Waller;
Shapleigh: Jonathan Desrochers, Karen Foley, Penny Mills;
South Berwick: Joshua Avery, Paul Connolly, Rico Fabello, Ariel Kaplan, Karyn Maguire, Lauren Redmond, Emily Weightman;
Springvale: Brett Baker, Jessica Barker, Jace Clarke;
Waterboro: Joshua Charette, Jenna Nobert, Samantha Rocray, Michael Schell, Rachael Tulipano;
Wells: Kristen Bissell, Kaylee Daly, Karly Davis, Maria Di Gangi, Dalton Link, Andrea Nilosek, Kaitlyn O’Connell, Jana Petelle, Corey Rich, Kathryn White;
York: John Bickerstaff, Molly Carl, Cara Cavalieri, Kaitlyn Donnell, Emily Goering, Rachel Kasbohm, Emily Morin.
 

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)