Betty & Sumner O. Hancock Scholarship Fund – Katherine Ferland, Zoe Snow, Devynn Turner, Nicholas Wandishin, Anna Yates

Betty & Sumner O. Hancock Scholarship Fund/Lois Varney Award – Keyana Prescott

Bridgton Business & Professional Women’s Club – Zoe Snow

Bridgton Lions Club Scholarship – Conor Small

Bridgton Scholarship Foundation – Doug Banks Jr, Bailey McDaniel, Nick Scarlett, Sydney Schoolcraft, Conor Small

Bridgton Hospital Guild Scholarships – Ryan Hodgdon, Samantha Young

Daniel McGowan Hays/Bridgton-Lake Region Rotary Scholarship – Anna Yates

Dr. Charles J. McDonald Memorial – Lily Charpentier

Dr. Christina L. Chaplin Scholarship – Spencer True

Dr. John Bischoffberger Scholarship – Grace Farrington

Dr. Kathleen Beacher Scholarship – Devynn Turner

Evora Jordan Positive Action Committee – Devynn Turner

Evelyn M. Kelley scholarship – Bailey McDaniel

Hancock Lumber Scholarship – Danielle Collins, Devynn Turner

Hazel F. Cook National Honor Society Scholarship – Keyana Prescott, Samantha Young

Jeff Flanigan Memorial Scholarship – Laura Hunt

Kendal C. & Anna Ham Charitable Foundation – Doug Banks Jr., Bailey McDaniel, Nick Scarlett, Sydney Schoolcraft, Conor Small

Kendal C. & Anna Ham Scholarship Grant – Conor Small

Lake Region Teachers’ Association – Devynn Turner

Leslie A. Elston – Mountain View Dentistry Award – Spencer True

Mary Lou Smith Fund Memorial Scholarship – Anna Yates

MELMAC Richard W. Tyler Principals Scholarship – Danielle Collins

Mitchell Institute Senator George J. Mitchell Scholarship – Keyana Prescott

North Sebago United Methodist Ladies Church Circle Award – Abby Perry, Sydney Schoolcraft

Paul Robinson Varsity Scholarship – Ryan Hodgdon

Peter Christensen – Katherine Clavette

Rotary Club of Bridgton Lake Region Academic Scholarship – Samantha Young

Sebago Elementary School Scholarship – Grace Farrington, Sydney Schoolcraft, Matthew Stenger

Sebago Lions Club – Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger

Sebago Volunteer Association – Grace Farrington, Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger

Shawnee Peak – Laura Hunt

Songo Locks School Scholarship – Lily Charpentier, Devynn Turner

The Alfred N. Frazier American Legion and Auxiliary of Naples, Casco and  Raymond – Matthew Stenger

The CAP Memorial Scholarship – Spencer True

The Reny Charitable Foundation – Tristi Palmer, Matthew Stenger, Spencer True

Theodore E. Nutting Scholarship – Keyana Prescott, Matthew Stenger

From left, Calvin Shimko, Madison Sims, Conor Small, Nathan Smith, Zoe Snow, and Tyler Smith take the stage during Lake Region’s graduation ceremony, held June 12.