Cross Country
Aug. 31           @ North Yarmouth (w/Cape Elizabeth, Freeport)     4:30 p.m.
Sept. 13           @ Wells (w/Freeport, Traip)   4:30 p.m.
Sept. 21           NYA, Lake Region, Yarmouth           4 p.m.
Sept. 29           @ Festival of Champions (at Troy Howard Middle School, in Belfast)        4 p.m.
Oct. 5  @ Sacopee Valley (w/ St. Dominic, Fryeburg)          4 p.m.
Oct. 12 @ WMCs (at St. Joseph’s)      3 p.m.
Oct. 20 @ Regionals (at Twin Brook) 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 27 @ States (at Troy Howard Middle School, in Belfast)          12:30 p.m.
Nov. 10           @ New Englands (at Derryfield Park, in Manchester, New Hampshire)       11:30 a.m.

Field Hockey
Aug. 30           @ Cape Elizabeth       5 p.m.
Sept. 4 Greely 4 p.m.
Sept. 6 @ Wells          6 p.m.
Sept. 8 @ Fryeburg     11 a.m.
Sept. 10           @ York           4 p.m.
Sept. 12           Freeport (at St. Joseph’s)        3:30 p.m.
Sept. 14           Yarmouth (at St. Joe’s)           4 p.m.
Sept. 18           @ Poland        4 p.m.
Sept. 20           Lake Region (at St. Joe’s)       4 p.m.
Sept. 24           Old Orchard Beach     4 p.m.
Sept. 28           @ Greely         4 p.m.
Oct. 2  Poland 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 4  @ Freeport      6 p.m.
Oct. 10 Cape Elizabeth (at St. Joe’s)   3:30 p.m. 

Football
Aug. 31           York    7 p.m.
Sept. 7 @ Dirigo         7 p.m.
Sept. 14           Old Town        7 p.m.
Sept. 21           Morse  7 p.m.
Sept. 28           @ Lake Region           7 p.m.
Oct. 5  @ Marancook 7 p.m.
Oct. 12 Yarmouth        7 p.m.
Oct. 19 @ Poland        7 p.m. 

Golf
Aug. 28           @ Poland (w/St. Dominic)      3:30 p.m.
Sept. 4 Lake Region    3:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 York    3:30 p.m.
Sept. 11           Cape Elizabeth            3:30 p.m.
Sept. 13           @ Freeport      3:30 p.m.
Sept. 18           Wells   3:30 p.m.
Sept. 20           @ Yarmouth   4 p.m.
Sept. 25           Fryeburg          3:30 p.m.
Sept. 27           @ OOB           3:30 p.m.
Oct. 4  @ WMC Qualifiers (at Willowdale, in Scarborough)            10 a.m.
Oct. 6  @ Team States (at Natanis – Tomahawk, in Vassalboro)      10 a.m.
Oct. 13 @ Individual States (at Natanis – Tomahawk, in Vassalboro)           10 a.m.

Boys Soccer
Aug. 30           Freeport           6 p.m.
Sept. 11           @ York           4:30 p.m.
Sept. 13           Waynflete       6 p.m.
Sept. 15           Cape Elizabeth            4 p.m.
Sept. 17           Greely 6 p.m.
Sept. 20           Fryeburg          6 p.m.
Sept. 22           Wells   3 p.m.
Sept. 25           @ Lake Region           6:15 p.m.
Sept. 27           @ Poland        4:45 p.m.
Oct. 5  @ St. Dom      4 p.m.
Oct. 9  @ Yarmouth   6 p.m.
Oct. 11 @ Wells          6:30 p.m.
Oct. 13 Poland 6 p.m.
Oct. 15 @ Greely         6 p.m. 

Girls Soccer
Aug. 30           @ Freeport      6 p.m.
Sept. 4 Lake Region    6 p.m.
Sept. 8 Poland 10 a.m.
Sept. 11           @ York           6:30 p.m.
Sept. 13           @ Cape Elizabeth       6 p.m.
Sept. 20           @ Fryeburg     4 p.m.
Sept. 22           Wells   1 p.m.
Sept. 24           @ OOB           4 p.m.
Sept. 27           @ Yarmouth   6 p.m.
Sept. 29           @ Waynflete   11 a.m.
Oct. 2  Traip    6 p.m.
Oct. 4  St. Dom           4 p.m.
Oct. 9  Yarmouth        6 p.m.
Oct. 15 Greely 6 p.m.

Adam Birt can be reached at [email protected] Follow him on Twitter: @CurrentSportsME

Isaiah Thongsavangh carries for G-NG in a bout at Freeport last fall.

Lady Patriot Maddie Post propels the ball forward in a bout last fall.


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or login first for digital access. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.