Cross Country
Aug. 29           @ SMAA Relays (at Bonny Eagle)    4 p.m.
Sept. 6 @ Thornton (w/Kennebunk, Gorham, Cheverus, Portland)   4 p.m.
Sept. 14           @ Fleet Feet Meet (at Gorham)          4 p.m.
Sept. 20           @ Cheverus (w/Marshwood, Massabesic, Windham, South Portland)         4 p.m.
Sept. 27           Sanford, Falmouth, Deering, Portland, South Portland         4 p.m.
Oct. 4  @ Noble          4 p.m.
Oct. 11 @ Windham (w/Falmouth, Gorham, TA, Bonny Eagle)       4 p.m.
Oct. 26 @ Regionals (at Twin Brook) 1:40 p.m.
Nov. 2 @ States (at Twin Brook)       1:40 p.m.

Field Hockey
Sept. 4 @ Gorham      4 p.m.
Sept. 6 Massabesic      4 p.m.
Sept. 10           @ Falmouth    4 p.m.
Sept. 12           Marshwood     4 p.m.
Sept. 16           @ Portland      4 p.m.
Sept. 18           South Portland 4 p.m.
Sept. 24           Sanford           4 p.m.
Sept. 26           @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
Sept. 30           Scarborough    4 p.m.
Oct. 2  @ Bonny Eagle           4 p.m.
Oct. 4  Kennebunk      4 p.m.
Oct. 10 @ Windham    4 p.m.
Oct. 14 @ Biddeford  10 a.m.
Oct. 16 TA       4 p.m.

Football
Sept. 6 @ Marshwood 6 p.m.
Sept. 13           Kennebunk      6 p.m.
Sept. 20           @ Biddeford  6 p.m.
Sept. 28           @ Cheverus    12:30 p.m.
Oct. 4  Noble  6 p.m.
Oct. 11 @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
Oct. 18 South Portland 6 p.m.
Oct. 25 Gorham           6 p.m.

Golf (Westbrook’s home course is Sunset Ridge)
Aug. 28           Gorham           3:30 p.m.
Aug. 30           Greely 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 3 Bonny Eagle   3:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 @ TA  3:30 p.m.
Sept. 10           Windham        3:30 p.m.
Sept. 12           @ Gorham      3:30 p.m.
Sept. 17           @ Greely         3:30 p.m.
Sept. 19           @ Bonny Eagle           3:30 p.m.
Sept. 24           TA       3:30 p.m.
Sept. 25           @ SMAA Girls Qualifier (at Willowdale)     12 p.m.
Sept. 26           @ Windham    3:30 p.m.
Sept. 30           @ SMAA Team/Individual Qualifier (at Natanis)     10 a.m.
Oct. 2  @ SMAA Championship (at TBA)    TBA
Oct. 5  @ Team States (at Natanis)    10 a.m.
Oct. 12 @ Individual States (at Natanis)         10 a.m.

Boys Soccer
Sept. 6 Biddeford       4:30 p.m.
Sept. 14           @ Sanford      12 p.m.
Sept. 17           @ Scarborough           6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19           Noble  4:30 p.m.
Sept. 21           Portland          12 p.m.
Sept. 24           @ Marshwood 4:30 p.m.
Sept. 27           @ Massabesic 6 p.m.
Oct. 1  Gorham           5:30 p.m.
Oct. 3  Kennebunk      6 p.m.
Oct. 8  Deering           6 p.m.
Oct. 12 @ Falmouth    12 p.m.
Oct. 15 Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.
Oct. 18 @ Cheverus    4 p.m.
Oct. 22 @ Windham    6 p.m.

Girls Soccer
Sept. 7 @ Biddeford  12 p.m.
Sept. 14           Sanford           12 p.m.
Sept. 17           Scarborough    6 p.m.
Sept. 19           @ Noble          4:30 p.m.
Sept. 21           @ Portland      12 p.m.
Sept. 24           Marshwood     4:30 p.m.
Sept. 27           Massabesic      5:30 p.m.
Oct. 1  @ Gorham      6 p.m.
Oct. 3  @ Kennebunk 6 p.m.
Oct. 8  @ Deering       6 p.m.
Oct. 11 Falmouth         6 p.m.
Oct. 16 @ Bonny Eagle           6 p.m.
Oct. 17 Cheverus         6 p.m.
Oct. 22 Windham        5:30 p.m.

Volleyball
Sept. 6 Bonny Eagle   6 p.m.
Sept. 11           Cape Elizbeth  5:30 p.m.
Sept. 14           Mount Desert Island   11:30 a.m.
Sept. 19           @ Sanford      4:30 p.m.
Sept. 20           @ Cheverus    5:30 p.m.
Sept. 24           Cony   5:30 p.m.
Sept. 27           @ NYA          5:30 p.m.
Sept. 28           Nokomis          11:30 a.m.
Oct. 1  @ Ellsworth    5:30 p.m.
Oct. 4  @ Gardiner     5:30 p.m.
Oct. 7  @ York           5:30 p.m.
Oct. 9  @ Wells          5:30 p.m.
Oct. 15 @ Greely         5:30 p.m.
Oct. 18 NYA   5:30 p.m.

Mary Keef competes for Westbrook last fall. Adam Birt / American Journal


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.