Dean’s List

Saint Joseph’s College, Standish

Arundel: Zachary Lauzon, Chelsea Laverriere; Auburn: Lindsey Le, Kyle Pinkham; Bath: Kylie Chipman, Vanessa Brooks; Berwick: Alyssa Stokes, Sarah Hale; Biddeford: Stefanie Beaulieu, Michelle Cyr, Benjamin Grant-Roy, Hannah Gajewski, Jeffrey Letellier, Andrew Moravick, Elizabeth Rossignol, Rita Turcotte; Boothbay Harbor: Bess Walsh; Bridgton: Nora Antonio; Brunswick: Nathan Pinette, Allison Hinckley, Kimberly Smith; Bristol: Ashley Reed;
Bryant Pond: Victoria Crockett-Rice, Kara Thurlow; Buxton: Dylan Bellefountaine; Camden: Allison Parent; Casco: Gordon Smith; Cumberland: Elizabeth Andersen, Jenna Chase,  Christa-Marie Magee, Katharine Gagne, Megan McDevitt; Andrew Guay, Emily Schwarz; Damariscotta: Stephen Coopersmith; Dayton: Stephanie Martin; Denmark: Kelsey Allen; Dover-Foxcroft: Shannon Marden; Durham: Chelsea Dupal; East Baldwin: Charity Richards, Megan Watson; Farmington: Natasha Howard; Freeport: Ashli Goodenow; Fryeburg: Stavroula Katsigiannis, Brianna Thurston;
Gorham: Jonathan Dahms, Frank Dellasala, Devin Flaherty, Brittini Herring, Elizabeth Johnston, Michelle Walls, Chelsea Candage, Emily Cole,  Kathryn Cyr, Alexander Dahms, Meghan Garrard, Abby Stiffler, Rachael Tordoff, Elizabeth Wise, Joey Wise, Craig Woodbrey; Gray: Samantha Thoits, Heather Aceto, Jena LaFleur; Harrison: Roberta Scribner;
Hiram: Vanessa Stacey; Hollis: Alex Welch; Todd Keneborus; Jay: Ryan Crocker, Sarah Fournier, Andrew Kaherl, Danielle Peart; Kennebunk: Caitlyn Ferrini, Lindsay D’Ascanio; Kennebunkport, Nicole York; Lebanon: Maria Mitropoulos, Lillian Rodden; Lewiston: Lauren Allen, Allissa Chabot, Kiani Camire, Brittany Anglea, Matthew Gutshall, Cameo Larrivee, Kristy Williams, Lauren Cartmel, Danielle Cyr, Lindsey DeRosa, Lindsey Dostie, Allison Emond, Carolyn Jacques, Maria Labbe, Rebecca Pelletier, Samantha Pelletier; Limerick: Jabez Malmude;
Limington: Jeffrey Hilton, Tessa Surette; Lisbon: Angelica Estes, Bethany Williams, Emily Law; Cassandra Carlow, Kyle Neagle; Litchfield: Katelynn Emmons; Livermore: Ryan Jackson; Mechanic Falls: Kayla Bickford, Lindsey Morse; Naples: Susan Attianese, Holly Polk, Daniel West; North Berwick: Kayla Boston, Abbie Roy, Jade Thyng, Sydney Mosher;
North Waterboro: Katelyn Pelletier, Michael Tinkham; Old Orchard Beach: Elaine Durand, Benjamin Garrett, Jennifer McGrath, Katie Scott, Rebecca Seavey, Courtney Rague; Oxford; Justin Frechette, Samantha Menzel; Phippsburg: Lauren Leeman;
Portland: Daniel Brown, Katelyn Call, Mikayla Call, Juliana LaVopa, Shannon Northrop, Samantha Quattrucci, Andrew Reagan, Jenna Segal, Kayla Segal, Lauren Segal, Peter Teng; Garrett Chin, Casey Monaghan, Francis Myatt, Anthony Quang, Anmarie Reed, Anthony Savino, Cameron Sprague, Barry Teng, Elizabeth Webber;
Porter: Seth Metcalf;
Pownal: Molly Beard, Heidi Friberg; Raymond: Skylar Duncanson, Megan Harding, Rebecca Morris, Alyson Schadler; Rockland: Benjamin Baudanza-Sturks; Sabattus: Jenna Camardese, Danielle Bourgoin; Saco: Brittany Giroux, Jillian Higgins, Michael Goulet, Rachel Sevigny, Monique Bishop, Samuel Butts, Daniel Laskey, Andrew Mockler; Sanford: Jessica Frechette, Delina Harpole, Justin Young, Nicole Wheeler;
Scarborough: Kevin Chamberlain, Megan Danforth, Katherine Dedian, Lauren Hagerman, James Rouse, Katelynne Ruel, Jessica Baker, Carolyn Freeman, Kelsey Webber; Sebago: Kayla Olsen; South China: Sarah Berube; South Portland: Brendan Jeffery, Elizabeth Farley, Eliot Pickering, Kasey Waterhouse, Justin Gorham; St. George; Jenna Carlson; Shapleigh: Jessica Durgin;
Springvale: Katelyn Hegarty, Kristen Demers; Spruce Head, Ashley Geel; Standish: Aimee Davis, Emily Dicentes, Alyssa Dunn, Noah Ebel, Danielle Johnson, Madylan Kluna; Thomaston: Nicolas Lemieux, Ashley Brown, Kayla Wood, Karrie Sirois; Topsham: Matthew Bickford, Michelle Prevost, Amanda Zazeski; Vinalhaven: Natalie Conway; Waterboro: Sarah Hussey; Waterford: Mercedes Theriault; Wells: Jennifer Burgess; Westport Island: Samantha Hodgdon;
Westbrook: Stacy Burton, Andrea Dvilinsky, Molly McDonough, Brielle Merrifield, Stephen Sands, Cynthia Wescott, Kathryn Bois, Megan Cutter, Danielle DiBiase, Vanessa Enman, Allyson Hildreth, Laura Merrill, Rachel Neales; Windham: Mallory Gould, Kristen Pride, Courtney Sabasteanski, Katherine Seavey, Andrew Wissler, Danny Blake, Hillary Corson Blanchard, Amy Jorgensen, Kimberly Kelly, Emily Marshall, Maegan Shreves; Yarmouth: Samantha Gray; York: Marcus Benson, Renee Winkler, Lauren Holly, James Kennedy.

Bryant University, Smithfield, R.I.: Kristina Aceto and Michael Whipple, both of South Portland; Matthew Bernstein, Cape Elizabeth; Stephanie Byrd, Sanford; Jennifer Chau, Sanjay Choolani, Kyle Connolly, Sarah Krabbe, Gregory LeBorgne and Kyle Turcotte, all of Portland; Sarah Cutting, Sebago; Kaitlynn Daigle, Naples; Christopher Davis, Hallowell; Charles Dresser and Danielle Moody, both of Gorham; Olivia Fournier, Lewiston; Michelle Gagnon, Biddeford; Patrick Graydon, Kennebunkport; Jasmin Greene, Woolwich; Liana Grieg, of York; Zoe Hagen, Kennebunk; Daniel Holden, Matthew Lotfey, both of Falmouth; Gregory Johnstone, Harpswell; Darryl Longley and Luke Stankiewicz, both of Brunswick; Nathan Major, Raymond; Kelsey Mann, Windham; Mark McDonnell, South Berwick; Sandra Moloney, Farmington; Randi Morin, Springvale; Katrijn Moulin and Nicholas Norton, both of Scarborough; Katie Pelletier, Berwick; Ben Polichronopoulos, South Berwick; Jason Scott and Zachary Sullivan, both of Saco; Brandon Shields, Yarmouth; Brianna Thompson, Westbrook; Lauren Wallace, Steep Falls.

Harding University, Searcy, Ark.: Brooke Durgin and Ashley Durgin, both of Portland.

Lafayette College, Easton, Pa.: Victoria Baker, Portland.

Niagara, N.Y., University: Kristin Kill, South Portland.

Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio: Samantha Smyth, Falmouth.

Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.: Callie Locke, Biddeford; Kristin Lawrence, Cumberland; Brittany Handcock, Cumberland Center; Riley Haddock, Falmouth; Kathleen Masterson, Gorham; Meredith Graf, Meghan Hart, Angela Balzano, Therese Gratto and Krista Merrill, all of Portland; Sabrina Christian and Sophia Lemire, both of Scarborough; Christopher Knight, Standish; Abigail Crump and Rose Forrester, both of Westbrook.

Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.: Kelsea Sandefur, Camden.

Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa.: Stephanie Boutin, Standish; Amy Brigham, Scarborough; Jessica Garcia, South Portland; Chelsea Gerard, Poland; Paige Hart-Smith, Portland.

Springfield, Mass., College: Joshua Masse, Biddeford; Sean Meagher Cape Elizabeth; Denis Johnson, Chebeague Island; Taylor Sullivan, Gorham; Jason Barriault, Portland; Jordana Harrison, Saco; Amy Buttarazzi, Scarborough.

Thomas College, Waterville: Bath: Kelsea Kenyon; Berwick: Mathew Bolstridge; Brunswick: Leonard Shevenell; Dayton: Jeffrey Banville; Kennebunk: Isaac Brown, Cassidy Lovejoy; Lyman: Jessica Labbe; North Berwick: Christina Allaire; Portland: Brandon Lovell, Dominic Virginio; South Berwick: Heather Dupuis; Windham: Keith Herrick; Woolwich: Anthony Alves, James Brooker.

Awards

Davidson, N.C., College: Bryant Barr, Falmouth, has been inducted into the Who’s Who national honors program. He attends Davidson on a full basketball scholarship and is a double major in mathematics and economics.

Other

Earlham College, Richmond, Ind.: Leila Hunter, Portland, ME, performed in the Concert Choir’s East Coast Tour in January.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Wesley Norton, Peaks Island, is studying in Kenya for the spring semester.