DEAN’S LIST

Alvernia University, Reading, Pa.: Victoria Oliver, Brunswick.

Colby-Sawyer College, New London, N.H.: Kolby Arnold, New Gloucester; Diana Campbell, Kennebunk; Samuel Conlogue, Old Orchard Beach; Adrian Copeland, Yarmouth; Megan Harvey, Saco; Rachel Knoblach, Auburn; Elaine Miller, Windham; Jennifer Ricker, Durham; Emily Rioux, Minot; Krislyn Rousseau, York; Allison Schwartz, Falmouth; Nicolette Shugars, Scarborough; Rebecca Strout, Cape Elizabeth.

Colgate University, Hamilton, N.Y.: Elise Amioka, South Berwick; Michael Hymanson, York; Elizabeth Gwilym, Freeport; Nathan Lynch, Scarborough; Molly Frantzen, Falmouth; Sarah Cummings, Cape Elizabeth.

College of Saint Rose, Albany, N.Y.: Elyse Oosterman, Kennebunk.

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.: Ashley Hunt, Naples; Rachel Stein, Falmouth; Anne Wagner, South Berwick; Brenda Wood, Falmouth; Matthew Feeman, Cape Elizabeth; Jenna Rodrigues, Westbrook; Emily Boisvert, Brunswick; James Irvine, Portland; Erynn Taylor, Bowdoinham; Jennifer Foss, Livermore; Amanda Robinson, Saco; Brooke Smith, Bailey Island.

James Madison University, Harrisonburg, Va.: Emily Morse, York; Hannah Brzozowski, New Gloucester; Abigail Cavalero, Falmouth; Kelsie Kerwin, Gorham.

Juniata College, Huntingdon, Pa.: Nicole Jordan, North Yarmouth.

Paul Smith’s College, Paul Smiths, N.Y.: John Tasker of Biddeford.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y. : Anna Feagles, Freeport; Ilka Hadlock, Freeport; Allison Hall, Cumberland; Maura Hamel, Phippsburg; Casey Hart, Portland; Taren McGray, Turner; Sean McGuire, Brunswick; Maxwell Miller, Falmouth; Abigail Moss, Yarmouth; Mia Thomas, Freeport.

Salve Regina University, Newport, R.I. Shannon O’Brien and Jacob Viel, both of Gorham; Kaitlin MacKenzie, Kennebunk; Dominique Burnham, Scarborough; Lauren Boucher, Falmouth; Sarah Mason, Portland.

State University of New York, Oneonta: Megan Barrett, West Newfield.

University of Montana Western, Dillon, Mont.: Olivia Richmond, Yarmouth.

Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.: Kirstin Cook, Windham.

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, Va.: Isaac Webb and David Woodbury, both of Portland.

University of New Hampshire, Durham: Stacie Hale and Jillian Knight, both of Berwick; Elizabeth Barker Emma Collins, Raymond Myatt, Emma O’Brien, Dina Wilford, all of Eliot; Chloe Gaudissart, Brittany Rosenthal, Nicholas Ventresca, all of Kittery; Meaghan Ayer, Leigh Fraser, Alanna Hogan, all of Kittery Point; Harley Regonini, and Sophia White, both of South Berwick; Hillary Christopher, Kaitlyn Dow, Samantha Friedman, Julia Hird, Brooke Robertson, all of York; Chelsey Tewell, and Paige Tewell, both of York Harbor; Gregory Mitchell and Kristen Rivard, both of Acton; Jacob Harris, Dayton; Keila Grigware, Brandon Laverriere, Laura Letellier, Alec Luro, Alyson Roy, all of Biddeford; Siri Cope, Matthew Kasabian, Dana Merrill, Audrey Petteruti, all of Brunswick; Sasha McLean, Chebeague Island; Edith Aromando, Cumberland; Kristi Leclerc and Margaret McGovern, both of Lebanon; Mike Deering, East Waterboro; Kelsey Matheson and Gina Soule, both of Freeport; Nellika Stirling, Gorham; Martha Dempsey, Mary Dempsey, Collin Huston, Sean Oddy, all of Kennebunk; Kathryn Hand and Kimberlee Meserve, both of Kennebunkport; Devin Rheaume, Limington; Marissa Johnson, and Angela Landers, both of Windham; Christopher Bortz, Old Orchard Beach; Jonathan Janson, Saco; James Quentin, Saco; Benjamin Rideout, Denyelle Surrell, James Titcomb, all of Sanford; Andrea Blodgett, Paul Chiarantona, Sophia Lemire, Emily Masters, Rachael Millett, Lauren Scott, Mary Scott, Abigail VanNote, Callie Walker, all of Scarborough; Hannah Lawrence, Springvale; Nicole DeMidio, Standish; Anna Bruning and Jodie Curley, both of Topsham; Evan Beals, Travis Cilley, Brandi MacDonald, ; Tyler McDermott, all of Wells; Sarah Foster, Lauren Messer, Kathryn Violette, Rachel Williams, all of Westbrook; Kelly Piecuch, Buxton; Wyatt Powell, Buxton; Alicia Piccirillo, Yarmouth; Kristen Berube, North Yarmouth; Brianna Gleason, John Hernandez, William Dykes, Galen Hand, Paulina Sottery, Lily Bourey, Ryan Keenan, Grace Kirkpatrick, Kristin O’Kelly, all of Portland; Margaret Bruen and Teagan Dunfey, Alicia Lotfey, Emily Pacetti, Elizabeth Pape, Charlotte Rogers, Erin Ryan, Lydia Stegemann, all of Falmouth; Joseph Hendricks, Katherine Murray, Olivia Whitton, all of South Portland; Emily Ham, Hannah Johnson, Holly Register, Sierra Rintel, Edward Smith, Jillian Smith, Sawyer Theriault, Anna Vallely, all of Cape Elizabeth; Megan Hussar, Auburn; Jessica Child and Nicole Smith, both of Greene; Justin Fortier, Christopher Jacques, Zachary Racine, all of Lewiston; Casey Benner, New Gloucester; Travis Adams, Leeds; Lauren Moran, Poland; Emily Chase, Turner; Zachary Fone, Woolwich;

Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, N.C.: Harmony Morkve, Buxton; Brian Brett, Cape Elizabeth; Lee Larson and Jonathan Powers, both of Falmouth; John Passarelli, Scarborough.