Third-quarter honor roll students have been announced at Cape Elizabeth High School:

SENIORS

High honors

Morgan Alden, Caitlin Beling, Sonia Ciocca, Elizabeth Cummings, McKayla Dunfey, F. Charles Governali, Katelyn Harnden, Erin Hatton, Sigridur Ingadottir, Peter Kelley, Ashley Robinson, Ian Wallace.

Honors

Rhys Ainsworth, Augustus Barber, Hannah Bechard, Zachary Belden, Alicia Ciocca, Kendal Cooper, Emily Croft, Elizabeth Currier, Haley Cushing, Abigail Dancause, Carolyn Doane, Lauren Donovan, Curtis Dulac, Katherine Enna, Helen Evans, David Furman, Rachel Gips, Ryan Hayashi, Julia Hewes, Randall Hobbs, Melissa Homa, Stephanie House, Anna Jorgensen, J. Andrew Jose, James Kerney, Caroline LaTorre, Shannon Lyons, Bethany O’Meara, Emily O’Neil, Michael Ott, Colby Pearson, Melanie Pinette, Caroline Riker, Christina Ross, Matthew Roy, Dylan Sherry, Jillian Smith, Kelsey Spratt, Abhijit Srungavarapu, Nora Sweeney, Russell Thompson, Nicholas Whiteman, James Wilcox.

JUNIORS

High honors

Sean Anderson, Rose Jacobson, Jozef Jurkiewicz, Emily MacDuffie, Evan Negele, Caitlin Pomeroy, Matthew Rand, Kathleen Takach, Michael Takach, Patricia Thibodeau, Timothy Williamson.

Honors

Alexander Armstrong, Jonathan Aronson, Joseph Atkins, Marisa Barritt, Clare Boland, Patrick Boland, Ryan Boyington, Zachary Breed, Lucas Brewington, Luc Cary, R. Benjamin Cavanaugh, Caroline Croft, Nora Daly, William Denison, Una Donegan, Shelby Downer, Olivia Earnshaw, Leah Fischer, Christopher Flathers, Andrew Guay, Sether Hanson, Alyssa Hilse, Michael Holden, Victoria Howe, Stephen Janick, Hannah Johnson, Peter Kane, Lisa Kaplan, Stephanie Lawsure, Thomas Lishness.

Also, Emma Logan, Michael Long, Benjamin Lydon, Katherine MacColl, James McKinney, Brandon Meagher, Kathleen Mitchell, Stephen Monaghan III, Kayla Munson, Rachel Muscat, Jacqueline Newell, Graham Nichols, Jonathan O’Hearn, Bradley Page, Andrew Pezzullo, Ross Phillips, Katherine Reyes, Shannon Rhys, Emily Richardson, Paige St. Germain, Grace Stack, Marita Stressenger, Michael Taintor, Haley Thompson, Marisa Turesky, Anna Vallely, Nathaniel Weatherbie, Rosalie Wennberg, Joseph Wolanski.

SOPHOMORES

High honors

Jay Cushing, Graham Findley, Abigael Flynn, Katherine Lavallee, John Menz.

Honors

Emily Attwood, Brockton Barritt, Jonathan Bass, Emily Beringer, Niles Bond, Amelia Bothel, Devon Bottomley, Elizabeth Briggs, Peter Brigham, Nell Britton, Laura Catsos, Olivia DeSena, Bailey Dittrich, Gabrielle Donahue, Hannah Doss, A. Tess Fiser, Alexander Frustaci, Zachary Gavin, Emma Goldbas, Molly Ham, Elizabeth Hobbs, Stephen Homa, Matthew Hubbell, Alicen Johnson, Kristin Kerney, Gregory LaTorre, Emily Leighton, Rebecca Manning, Elizabeth Marcuse, Samuel Naseef, Harrison Otterbein, Owen Pearson, William Pierce, Morgan Pillsbury, Charles Poulin, Megan Ray, Meredith Riker, Delaney Rockwell, Madeleine Spagnola, Julia Springer, Kylie Tanabe, Brendan Taylor, Colleen Thibeault, Colleen Whitcomb, Megan Winker.

FRESHMEN

High honors

Kelsey Barton, Willard Bollenbach, Sarah Cooley, Alana Cooper, William Daly, Alexander Diaz, Reid Douty, Skyler Dunfey, Peter Governali, Lucy Hewitt, Robert Macdonald, Kelsey Maguire, Isabella Narvaez, Rachel Nichols, Catherine Powell, John Queeney, Benjamin Richardson, Brendan Stewart, Hannah Wallace.

Honors

Abigail Armstrong, Ryan Ayers, Sydney Banks, Jack Barber, Karyn Barrett, Benjamin Berman, Lydia Berman, Olivia Bornick, Theodore Bowe, Allyson Boyington, Camille Braun, Cameron Brown, Elena Castro, Allison Chase, Sarah Cummings, Kyle Danielson, Vincent Dell’Aquila, Emily Donovan, Tori Downer, Alexandria Dutton, Victoria Etzel, Elise Galgano, Miranda Hanson, Emily Hollyday, Patrick Kelley, Kelsey Krull, Aubrey Landsfeld, James Laprade, Joseph Long, Andrew Lynch, Donal Martin, John McDonald, Julian McGinn, Matthew Miklavic, Benjamin Morse, Anne Murphy, Benjamin Norris.

Also, Alexia Pappas, Lauren Perrino, Katherine Quatrano, Samantha Quimby, Lindsay Rand, Delaney Ratner, Nicholas Rhys, Wesley Richards, Jackson Roos, Ross Sherman, Edward Smith, Samuel Spicer, Rebecca Strout, Katherine Sullivan, Keely Sutherland, Jacob Swain, Emily Taintor, Timothy Takach, Lynn Tarbox, Cameron Thurston, Nathan Tomczyk, Patrick Tyler, Alexandra Weatherbie, Paul Wennberg, Nicholas Wilson, Nicole Yim


Only subscribers are eligible to post comments. Please subscribe or to participate in the conversation. Here’s why.

Use the form below to reset your password. When you've submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.