Here are first quarter honor rolls from local schools in the Mid-coast region:

Morse High School

GRADE 12

High Honors: Alina Chabina, Madison Coyne, Miranda Doak, Amy Franklin, Kyle Hietala, Nickolas James, Cameron Malcolm, Paige Martin, Elizabeth Nelson, Jake Williams

Honors: Allison Bailey, Nathanial Barter, Olivia Bates, Nathaniel Bonzagni, Katja Brenner, Anna Chistyakova, Justin Collander, Rachel Detwiler, Kaitlyn Dube, Jacob Freeman, Debra Glick, Meaghan Harper, Benjamin Huebler, Kyle Hummel, Oliver Kruze, Cody Lamoreau, Michaela Lothrop, Carly McDorr, Aidan McGowan, Charles Mills II, Hannah Morong, Christopher Paulus, Savannah Rice, Jazmine Rodriguez, Brianna Swain, Lynn Swanson, Brooke Taylor, Zoe Thompson, Courtney Tibbetts, Evelyn Underwood, Joshua Valentine

Honorable mention: Jericho Adler, Kayla Brasil, Lauren Chandler, Morgan Cram, Galen DuBois, Jared Gilliam, Dorothy Koslosky, Nichole Laggan, Justin Mac- Neil, Courtney Marston, Courtney Mitchell, Brittany Moore, Thomas Mullen, Nour Myers, Sydney Osterhout, Shawn Russell, Samantha Sutter, Molly Turner, Catherine Wright

GRADE 11

High Honors: Amelia Barrett, Thomas Brown, Madison Burch, Silas Gingrow, Kara Leavitt, Lea Machnitzky, Catherine Sener, Balthasar Von Huene

Honors: Micaila Barone, Carol Beach, Alec Beveridge, Taylor Bisson, Andrew Ceglinski, Samuel Chipman, Elliott Crews, Samuel Dalot, Myles Day, Keegan Denery, Jacob Dodge, Trevor Drouin, Courtney Estabrook, Shira Gersh, Stephen Giardino, Mallory Goodine, Julia Hart, Trinity Jacques, Tristan Kiffer, Julia Knee, Andrew LaCavera, Cassie Lambert, James Laser, Sara MacNeil, Dallas Manson, Brianna Merry, Austin Moss, Alyssa Perry, Allison Plummer, Michael Poulin, Morgan Quigg, Ann Marie Rhonemus, David Rice, Maris Silvestri, Alexander Sinclair, Minah Sreden, Paden Stanton, Joseph Streb, Emma Suitor, Carl Suter, Kevin Thibodeau, Kevin Tolan, Kaylee Walker, Katrina Warnke, Casey Watson

Honorable mention: Alesha Aucoin, Courtney Brooks, Perry Chase, Anita Doughty, Chloe Frye, Jacob Haddock, Harry Heald, Zachary Holbrook, Dakota Jacobs, Joshua McDougal, Bronwyn Morissette, Emily Newell, Ashton Perry, Garrett Robson, Rachel Watson, Ethan Winglass

GRADE 10

High Honors: Emma Berkowitz, Amelia Franklin, Timothy Huebler, Andrei Klimov, Isabel Kovacs, Molly Maurer, Aaron Ouellette, Nathaniel Rines, Alexander Wallace, Tyler Wallace, Marissa Wright, Michaela Wright

Honors: Alexis Anderson, Madaleine Baker, Alexis Banks, Amanda Barrett, Tyler Barter, Kaylee Bassett, Matthew Belanger II, Casey Bennoch, Ayden Brillard, Haven Cole, James Coyne, Baylie Cram, Jacob Cressey, Magan Curtis, Wade Daigle, Asia DeRosby, Sean Detwiler, Nicholas A. Doughty, Ian Fernald, Alizhay Gagnon, Tyler Gagnon, Emma Harrington, Shannon Kindred, Noah Marsh, Jack Martin, Maeve McGowan, Andrew Morin, Cordelia Moye, Madison Olsen, Signe Ostergaard, Isabelle Paulus, Marisabel Rodriguez, Emma Rossetti, Cameron Santiago, Madison Savary, Brendan Schroeder, Olivia Shipsey, Kyle Simpson, Kayla Soucy, Jasmine Thibodeau, Arianna Wells, Pearl Wilson

Honorable mention: James Beverage, Olivia Bresnahan, Alexandria Buchanan, Olivia Doughty, Noah Footer, Taylor Freeman, Joshua Groat, Cassidy Hemingway, Garrett Howard, Erica Love, Kaylee Seekins, Christine Skroski, Tucker Tardiff, Sheldon Winters, Sarah Young, Tyler Young

GRADE 9

High Honors: Samantha Brown, Victoria Ceglinski, Kayla Demers, Isabel Doran, Hope Faulkingham, Spencer Fish, Annika Flaming, Amanda Gagne, Liz Holbrook, Aliza Johnson, Tanaget Karchenes, Rebekah Kropp, Arielle Leeman, Collin McCarthy, Angel Moore, Aidan Smart, Noa Sreden, Willow Sylvester, Jeremy Thiboutot, Ann Tolan, Alexandra Wright, Karen Yurek

Honors: Kiara Allen, Raz Baltazar, Tucker Banger, Tyler Bodeen, Brittany Kaler, Ethan Brown, Paige Daigle, Valur Fannar, Alexander Fernald, Korallei Fifield, Jassmine Goldman, Logan Goodman, Declan Hall, Danielle Harris, Cole Hibl, Emma Holbrook, Mallory Holbrook, Ashley James, Grace Kneebone, Victoria LaRose, Breanna Lavoie, Hailey Lemons, Carly Lister, Troy Macalindong, Lillian Maccio, Madison MacDonald, Cameron Marco, Daniel Mills, Gabrielle Morin, Damon Osmond, Lilah Pashley, Olivia Potter, Steven Recknagel, Duke Reddoch, Mayah Reynolds, Mikayla Rose, Taylor Shaw, Charles Simpson, Griffin Tibbitts, Connor Upham, Emma Wallace, Alex Wicks

Honorable mention: Kelsea Albertson, Tristan Andrew, Everett Bates, Grady Bolton, Colin Bradford, Chelsea Brewer, Lucas Brown, Camden Fitzgerald, Chloe Hill, Sarah Jamison, Riley Lamarre, Matthew Leclerc Jr., Evan Parsons, Andrew Persson, Emilie Platteter, Thomas Royall, Chase Smith, Mick Swanson, Kyle Talbot, Alyson Williams, Harmony Wright- Renaud, Tyler York

Georgetown Central School

Grade 6

High Honors: Johnathan McDiarmid, Emma Roth- Wells

Honors: Mollie Crosby, Joseph Cholish, Wyatt Hudson, Sheamus Mann

Grade 5

High Honors: Brook Kulis

Honors: Alicia Burns, Joshua Haycock, Jordan Jones, Henry Pinkham, Anora Rice, Althea Rogenes, Grady Suhr

Grade 4

Honors: Fiona Mann, Lucas Martin, Margaret Pinkham, Samuel Taft, Nylaina Wilson

Lisbon Falls Christian Academy

“A” HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 – 12: Sarah Kennedy, Jessica Newendyke, Jennie Riggs

Grade 5 – 8: Jazmine Coughlin, Clayton Crafts, Keegan Donaher, Luke Holmander, Makenna Moore, Stephan Morin

Grade 1 – 4: Logan Frost, Isaac Gould, Jayden Gumprecht, Alivia Jones, Felicity Jones, Dannika Moore, Julien Morin, Carrie Parker, Ava Petroff, Emma Petroff, Lucas Poisson

“B” HONOR ROLL

Grade 9 – 12: Martin Altieri, Brooke Gamache, Ashley Gilman, Valerie Griffeth, Luke Gumprecht, Zachary Horning, Abigail Jorgenson, Michael Mac- Donald, Stephanie Walsworth

Grade 5 – 8: Breanna Staples

Grade 1 – 4: Aaron Haskell, Megan Partridge

Wiscasset Middle School

Grade 8

All ‘A’s: Maeve Blodgett, Vanessa Dunn, Clara Mugnai, Grace Wehrle

All ‘A’s and ‘B’s: Kobe Carrier, Seven Claypool, Sarah Foley, Lindsey Gordon, Sawyer Hull, Trinin Jeffrey, Ella Jones, Nicole Jewett, Benjamin Masten, Bryan McAtee, Jesse Perkins, Leah Potter, Hunter Raedel, Maxwell Sampson, Grace Webber

Grade 7

All ‘A’s: Matthew Chapman, Natalie Corson, Haiden Dunning, Alecia Long, Jamie Major, Taylor Robertson, Matthew Smith, Sydnie Thayer

All ‘A’s and ‘B’s: Paige Adams, Anthony Burnham, Andrea Doray, Joshua Gabriele, Abigail Knight, Christian Loyola, Zachary Mank, Kaleigh Mank-Webster, Samantha Myers, Ariana Newman, Kennedy Sprague

GRADE 6

All ‘A’s and ‘B’s: Iyanla Chancellor, Alison Donovan, Lucy Goyette, Shannon James, Joshua Jones, Kaitlyn Main, Julia Murphy, Olivia Peaslee, Albert Pinkham, Isaac Pray, Jade Rego, Madison Tilas, Gage Varian, Cara Viele, Jeffrey Walker, Jack Wehrle, Maria West, Dylan Young

GRADE 5

All ‘A’s: Joanna Collins, Christiana Easter, Brian Foye, Gabrielle Leavitt, Dylan Orr, Eliza Paradis, Kyle Ricker

All ‘A’s and ‘B’s: Alyssa Basset, Tristan Burnham, Kayla Cossette, Tierra Cromwell, Paige Davenport, Abbie DeLong, Joshua Dualan, Aidan Foley, Nathan Gilliam, Kasey Mills, Brett Osmond, Emily Richardson, Savannah Roberts, Dalton Roy, Kyle St. Pierre, Brooke Thayer Riley Trask, Gwenyth Webber, Mercedes Williams, Lily Yeaton



Comments are not available on this story.

filed under: