Phillips Exeter Academy

The following students made the honor roll for the fall 2015 term at Phillips Exeter Academy:

Maya V. Pierce, grade 11, of Freeport, earned Highest Honors

Claire M. Dauge-Roth, grade 11, of Bath, earned Highest Honors

Matthew D. Brooks, grade 12, of Brunswick, earned Honors

Bath Middle School 2nd Quarter Honors

Grade 6

High Honors: Alexandrea Brooks, Fionna Cashman, Olivia Chabot, Lily Clifford, Cecilia Cole, Aaron Collins, Audrey Crews, Edward Crews, Caitlyn Crowell, Olivia Cunningham, Natalie Damon, Elliot Dorr, Cody Emerson, Isaac Ensel, Aviva Feinberg, Emmaleigh Fish, Kyle Fredericks, Grayson Fuller, Magen Hagerthy, Trevor Hanna, Elliot Harkins, Kassidy Hart, Adeline Jung, Soren Langord, Julia Lucas, Samantha Melquist, Emily Myers, Mary Parker, Delaney Pascuzzo, Allison Reblin, Gracie Rolfe, Aidan Shields, Kyle Simmons, Jonah Smith, Kennedy St. Pierre, Sawyer Stead, Isabel Strelneck, Joshua Ter Mors, Wren Tetreault, Emily Tetzlaff, Dawson Trask, Quintin Webster, Hadley Wong, Campbell Wyman

Honors: Sirus Allen, Ryan Anderson, Gabriel Aucoin, Marie Bailey, Miranda Burpee, Greta Crabtree, Nathan DeMerchant, Olivia Duggan, Brenden Edwards, Robert Fitzmaurice, Kaleigh Gingrow, Katie Gottuso, Thomas Guild, Beau Haddad, Matthew Harrington, Gracie Hawkes, Nathaniel Jewett, Aiden Kilde, Mallory Moore, Jansen Morrison, Venice Nash, William O’Connell, Jackson Percy, Dylan Philbrick, Madison Potter, Molly Poulin, Arcadia Powers, Aaron Ruby, Brandon Simmons, Caroline Skroski, Emma Smith, Finnegan Thelen, Owen Tucker, Elizabeth Wallace, Monnica Withee, Mikayla Wolfe, Ashlyn Wyman

Honorable Mention: Stephen Dowdy, Alexis Garland, Kassie Harvey, Kristin Jacobs, Adam Lair, Avery LaRose, Daimon Lavoie, Linville McDonough, Tanner Munsey, Brooke Otis, Logan Rice, Elexis Rose

Grade 7

High Honors: Anastasia Alaboudi, Katelyn Anderson, Sydney Barr, Alicia Burns, Eleanor Carrolton, Boden Gould, Celina Irazzary Perry, Ty Knowlton, Brook Kulis, Mikayla Moore, Nina Powers, Aidan Pryor, Thomas Read, Aroura Rock, Isaak Sinclair, Sarah Staeben, Marissa Williams, Libby Wyman

Honors: Noah Adams, Caleb Avery, Julia Baker, Sydney Barber, Helen Bertlesman, Benjamin Brewer, Maxon Brochu, Abigail Carpenter, Dylan DeMerchant, Meghan Fowles, Samuel Foye, Eiden French, Kaylee Garland, Hannah Gates, Emily Gauthier, Isaiah Genthner, Autumn Hawkes, Joshua Haycock, Chelsea Hinds, Cassandra Kane, Logan Kane, Brianna Koehling, Deliah Lamarre, Kailah Malcolm, Conner McNish, Nathan Molyneux, Nichelle Moody, Keonna Moore, Jacob Mowry, Alexandria Nickerson, Dylan Phenix, Veronica Prager, Althea Rogenes, Mason Savary, Brogan Shaw, Isabella Short- Galuza, Ilana Sinclair, Ciaran Wright

Honorable Mention: Olivia Bowling, Catelyn Bradford, Rakalin Buford, Rylie Cowette, Gage Crabtree, Gabriel Croteau, Brahm Cuff, Connor Freeman, Kylie Grendell, Robin Hale Krull, Sophia Mason, Luke Nickles, Dylan Potter, Danee Rogers

Grade 8

High Honors: Emily Adams, William Carrolton, Annie Clifford, Abigail Durgin, Paige Faulkingham, Aria French, Hannah Goodman, Alden Harkins, Madelyn Jones-Cressey, Gaige Kindlimann, Corey Klein, Dory Kulis, Emily Martin, Jonathan McDiarmid, Asa Meyer-Waldo, Hannah Nelson, Kali Pierce, Hayden Platteter, Lorelei Pryor, Abigail Reed, Ryan Reed, Emma Roth-Wells, Abigail Sreden, Zoe Sreden

Honors: Chloe Bradford, Michaela Burpee, Molly Cashman, Alana Cavallaro- Wilson, Jacqueline Chadwick, Macey Coffin, Macy Cole, Mollie Crosby, Griffin Dever, Kayleigh Duggan, Finn Gellatly, Gavin Hanna, Isabel Hilt, Wyatt Hudson, Sydney Johnson, Gabriel Lawrence, Sheamus Mann, Abigail Marston, Jacob McLaughlin, Sierra Merrill, Amber Mixon, Sydney Moore, Logan Pelletier, Samantha Ramsey, Caleb Tibbitts, Logan Truluck, Emmylou Varian, Rayna Williams, Casey Wolfe

Honorable Mention: India DeRosby, Keagan Hennessey,

Karrah Lewis, Ezekiel Malcolm, Ronan Mulhern, Edward Newell, Wade Nickerson, Max Piasecki, Kimberly St. Pierre, Sarah Weidner, Paige Willis

The College of Saint Rose

Alayna Frey, of Freeport, and Andrew Reifman Packett, of Harpswell, were named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2015 at The College of Saint Rose

Fort Lewis College

Samuel Barnes, of Topsham, graduated from Fort Lewis College on Dec. 19, 2015 and received a bachelor’s degree with a major in Business Administration, and was named to Fort Lewis College’s Dean’s List for the Fall 2015 semester

College of William & Mary

Ravn Jenkins, of Brunswick, and Daniel William Moran, of Topsham, were named to the Deans List at the College of William & Mary for the fall 2015 semester

Northeastern University

The following students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at Northeastern University:

Caitlin Very, of Freeport, majoring in Business Administration and member of the University Honors Program

Zachery Shaw, of Woolwich, majoring in Mechanical Engineering, and a member of the University Honors Program

Michael Abreu, of Harpswell, undeclared

Connor Lentz, of Brunswick, majoring in Politics/ Philosophy/Economics

Zachary Neveu, of Brunswick, majoring in Electrical Engineering

Kara O’Neal, of Brunswick, majoring in Engineering

Kelsey Barley, of Durham, majoring in Criminal Justice

James Oliver, of Topsham, majoring in Civil Engineering



filed under: