– MEN

14 and under

1. Colin Tardiff, Scarborough 36:24

2. Luca Deangelis, Readfield 38:02

3. Connor Thoreck, Cape Elizabeth 38:05

4. Benjamin Breton, Windham 38:15

5. David Grover, Scarborough 40:47

15-19

1. Aaron Wilkinson, Archbald, Penn. 31:38

2. Ben Decker, Yarmouth 32:41

3. Alex Beals, Glenburn 32:43

4. Robert Hall, Scarborough 33:14

5. Chase Brown, W. Boothbay Harbor 33:17

20-24

1. Elliot Krause, Portland, Ore. 29:13

2. Gabriel Proctor, Gunnison, Colo. 29:27

3. Riley Masters, Veazie 30:19

4. Will Geoghegan, Brunswick 30:32

5. Jonas Hamptron, Hartford, Conn. 30:49

25-29

1. Micah Kogo, Kenya 28:03

2. Silas Kipruto, Kenya 28:08

3. Emmanual Mutai, Kenya 28:22

4. Stephen Kipkosgei-Kibet, Kenya 28:26

5. Dino Sefir, Ethiopia 29:21

30-34

1. Mykola Labovskyy, Ukraine 29:25

2. Ryan Hall, Flagstaff, Ariz. 29:44

3. Rob Gomez, Saco 31:21

4. PJ Gorneault, Caribou 32:00

5. Andrea Sorgato, Medford, Mass. 32:31

35-39

1. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 28:37

2. Boaz Cheboiywo, Ypsilanti, Mich. 30:47

3. Ryan McCalmon, Belmont, Mass. 32:03

4. David Bedoya, Somerville, Mass. 32:11

5. Ian Nurse, Boston, Mass. 33:05

40-44

1. Joseph Ekuom, Kingston, N.Y. 32:55

2. Russell Stein, San Francisco, Calif. 33:48

3. Erik Nedeau, Belchertown, Mass. 33:51

4. Andy Spaulding, Freeport 34:29

5. Scott Gorneau, South Portland 34:32

45-49

1. Keelyn Wu, Freeport 35:38

2. Andy Beardsley, Surry 35:41

3. Robert Ashby, Brunswick 35:49

4. David Weatherbie, Cape Elizabeth 36:47

5. Mark Goettel, Cumberland 37:01

50-54

1. Todd Coffin, Freeport 34:15

2. Pete Bottomley, Cape Elizabeth 34:43

3. Bill Mariski, Portland 35:02

4. Tom Hathaway, Scarborough 36:42

5. Jimmy Fallon, Walpole, Mass. 37:48

55-59

1. Thomas Dalton, Schenectady, N.Y. 37:13

2. Ed Antz, North Yarmouth 38:20

3. Michael Moller-Marino, Middletown, Conn. 39:05

4. Gary Allen, Cranberry Isles 39:13

5. Kevin Brower, Cary, N.C. 40:31

60-64

1. Michael Coyne, St. Stephen, New Brunswick 38:19

2. John Mollica, Cumberland Center 39:26

3. Gary Romesser, Indianapolis, Ind. 40:53

4. William Pine, Brookline, Mass. 42:05

5. Andre Benoit, Boothbay Harbor 42:25

65-69

1. Gordon MacFarland, Arlington, Mass. 39:24

2. Jim Toulouse, Cape Elizabeth 43:07

3. Bob Aby, Northfield, Minn. 46:15

4. Robert Sholl, Scarborough 46:35

5. Joe Faria, Cape Elizabeth 47:01

70-74

1. Lawson Noyes, Kennebunk 45:14

2. Michael Beaudoin, Cape Elizabeth 48:45

3. Harry White, Scarborough 51:29

4. Philip Pierce, Falmouth 53:35

5. Dick Lajoie, Saco 53:45

75-79

1. William Riley, Centerville, Mass. 46:17

2. Bob Payne, Raymond 1:02:09

3. Michael Tracy, Cape Elizabeth 1:02:50

4. Newell Augur, Portland 1:09:56

5. Donald Hollingworth, Toronto, Ontario 1:18:35

80-84

1. Frank Dibiase, Portland 1:21:01

2. Michael Furey, Portland 1:40:05

3. Bob Mountain, Gorham 1:42:08

WOMEN

14 and under

1. Fiona Moriarty, Weymouth, Mass. 41:19

2. Bethany Sholl, Scarborough 45:30

3. Gabby Fogg, Kennebunk 46:03

4. Emily Kessel, Rockport 46:40

5. Hayley Wuerthner, Arundel 47:37

15-19

1. Emily Durgin, Standish 36:09

2. Kirstin Sandreuter, North Yarmouth 36:14

3. Shannon Conley, South Portland 39:58

4. Erzsebet Nagy, Albion 40:03

5. Molly Schassberger, Winslow 40:56

20-24

1. Joyce Chepkirui, Kenya 31:23

2. Sule Utura, Ethiopia 31:37

3. Yebrugal Melese, Ethiopia 31:39

4. Linet Masai, Kenya 32:03

5. Alexi Pappas, Alameda, Calif. 32:55

25-29

1. Gemma Steel, United Kingdon 31:35

2. Buzunesh Deba, Ethiopia 32:11

3. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Iowa City, Iowa 32:34

4. Aheza Kiros, Ethiopia 32:45

5. Yoko Wantanabe, Japan 33:03

30-34

1. Michelle Frey, Minneapolis, Minn. 34:16

2. Jenna Krajewski, Hallowell 37:18

3. Erin Dromgoole, Brighton, Mass. 39:04

4. Carrie Birth, Providence, R.I. 40:50

5. Kate Klim, Boston, Mass. 40:54

35-39

1. Karen Simmonds-Brady, Auburn, N.Y. 37:13

2. Kristin Barry, Scarborough 37:18

3. Christine Irish, North Yarmouth 38:43

4. Christine Twining, Brunswick 40:11

5. Brittanny Boulanger, Winchester, Mass. 40:28

40-44

1. Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. 32:28

2. Sheri Piers, Falmouth 34:40

3. Mary Pardi, Falmouth 37:33

4. Katherine Chabot-Boucher, Saco 39:47

5. Renee Durgin, Scarborough 40:33

45-49

1. Mimi Fallon, Walpole, Mass. 36:53

2. Terri Rejimbal, Tampa, Fla. 38:27

3. Kelly Bennett Brown, Lewiston 41:14

4. Karen Fogg, York 42:01

5. Marjorie Haney, South Portland 42:03

50-54

1. Erin Chalat, Cape Elizabeth 41:25

2. Kelley Cullenberg, Chesterville 43:05

3. Linda Jowett, Atkinson, N.H. 44:41

4. Beryle Martin, Auburn 44:59

5. Elisabeth Bostwick, Cape Elizabeth 45:10

55-59

1. Sharon Vos, Old Greenwich, Conn. 42:17

2. Maureen Sproul, New Gloucester 44:53

3. Anne Kilgore, Salt Lake City, Utah 47:01

4. Sarah MacColl, Cape Elizabeth 47:50

5. Patricia Cady, Moretown, Vt. 47:59

60-64

1. Jeanne Glessner, Yarmouth 47:24

2. Elizabeth Quinn, Springfield, Mass. 50:16

3. Carol Fanning, South Portland 50:21

4. Linda Parrish, Albany, N.H. 50:23

5. Carol Weeks, Kennebunk 51:01

65-69

1. Arlene Hanson, Portland 56:23

2. Jean Smith, Saco 56:39

3. Donavee Cote, Hermon 58:12

4. Faye Gagnon, Newmarket, N.H. 58:27

5. Laura Tyrell, Cape Elizabeth 58:52

70-74

1. Gretchen Read, Portland 53:36

2. Marcelle McGuire, Brunswick 1:04:01

3. Patricia Matulaitis, Phillips 1:09:48

4. Beverly Brown, Barnet, Vt. 1:12:11

5. Elaine Richer, Scarborough 1:13:28

75-79

1. Polly Kenniston, Westbrook 1:04:35

2. Judy Kirchoffer, Waukesha, Wis. 1:13:53

3. Beverley McCoid, Charlottesville, Va. 1:29:06

4. Nancy Wilson, Nahant, Mass. 1:29:30

80-84

1. Terri Morris, Venice, Fla. 1:23:36

2. Dottie Gray, Shrewsbury, Mo. 1:39:15

3. Nora Stetson, Portland 1:43:17

4. Victoria Poole, Cape Elizabeth 1:53:28