May 18, 2011

Honor Roll: Thornton Academy, May 18, 2011

Thornton Academy

Third Quarter

Class of 2011 -- First Honors: Michael Altieri, Thomas Cote, Sara Duquette, Si Yun (Lilian) Li, Gabriella Sanchez, Lou Seneras, Matthew Swetland, Aaron Williams;

Second Honors: Denitsa Atanasova, Victoria Balsamo, Luke Barkhuff, Michelle Beauchemin, Trey Binette, Samantha Blanc, Marissa Boivin, Josh Boldebook, Melissa Boucher, Alyssa Bourque, Christian Brayden, Lauryn Caron, Phoebe Caron, Donald Chretien, Rachel Christian, Richard Corleto III, Jacqueline Costello, Lauren Couture, Mitchell Craig, Terin Delano, Lee Demers, Cory Dion, Hannah Ebling, Abbey Farrington, Kailey Fogg, Arica Foster, Myles Francouer, Emily Galos, Kaitlyn Hall, Jaime Higgins, Garrett Hoseit, Sarah Houdlette, Jiajie (David) Huang, James Hutchinson, Erin Kany, Amber Kern, Zackery Kimball, Philip Kolmar, Nicole Landry, Kaitlyn LaPointe, Samantha LeBlanc, Andrew Lamoine, Danyang (Annie) Li, Yani (KiKi) Li, McKenzie Loeser, Eric MacDonald, Vanessa McCrum, Ashley McMoarn, Yushan (Rita) Miao, Christopher Nashi, Richard Nodarse, Luke Pelletier, David Petrin, Mariah Picard, Krystal Pierson, Ashley Preston, Sydney Proctor, Christianna Roberts, Ashlyn Romprey, Ashley Rosenbloom, Elizabeth Sawyer, Jennifer Scontras, Molly Shannon, George Shaw, Erin Siulinski, Lindsay Stack, Lauren Titus, Heather Trunzo, Zili (Debby) Wang, Kayla White, Chantel Whittemore, Brian Wiederhold, Yu (Shirley) Zhao;

Third Honors: Courtney Bishop, Abby Boissoneault, Lucas Bohn, Anna Boutet, Mitchell Breton, Colin Buttarazzi, Samuel Canales, Nathan Colpitts, Colby Courtois, Kent Dao, Christopher Dolewa, Stewart Dupuis, Kristen Duross, Alicia Dutremble, Samantha Felbaum, Heather Galasyn, Ashley Gaudette, Rebekah Giacomantonio, Tayler Gorgas, Ji (Jason) Guo, Ziqiu (Chou) Han, Ashley Hellstrom, Abigail Huntress, Ashley Kane, Drew Landry, Ryan Locke, Courtney Lynch, Leigh-Ashley Milne, Zachary Oliveira, Alec Parenteau, Jonathan Pate, Madison Pate, Angela Prince, Tian (Autumn) Qiu, Frederick Randall, Brooke Raymond, Hannah Rowlett, Ashley Simard, Samantha Smith, Haley Spenard, Morgan Strout, Katherine Trask, Matthew Turnage, Miranda Whitten, Martin Wiemert, Joshua Woodward, Sarah Worden, Sarah Young, Linfeng (Patrick) Zhu.

Class of 2012 -- First Honors: Joanna Abaroa, Tyler Cadorette, Cassidy Calvert, Josephine Cooper, Alexandra Courtney, Elizabeth Eddy, Danielle Emmons, Julia Geaumont, Zachary Lauzon, Nichole Moore, Katelyn Sommer, Alexandra Vieira, Katherine Zafirson;

Second Honors: Alyssa Ames, Olivia Bean, Alexander Belanger, Alisha Bergeron, DeWenXi Bian, Kayla Blanchette, Christina Bogatses, Thomas Boutin, Callie Brennan, Ciara Brown, Ian Camenga, Andrew Carignan, Christina Caron, Rachel Chenard, Sarah Choroszy, Jessica Collard, Victoria Cooper, Andrew Cote, Heather Currier, Alexander Damon, Thao Thanh Dang, Kayleigh DeFrancesc, Tiffany Delisle, Robert Downing, John-Morgan Dubuque, Addison Dunn, Jaime Dube, Timothy Dwyer, Margaret Evans, Alison Folsom, Shaylin French, Yun Gao, Hechen Geng, Amanda Gibbons, Bradford Gibson, Miranda Gionest, Sydney Giroux, Tyler Goulden, Leah Hanusek, Michelle Henaire, Joshua Hudak, Katherine Kalagias, Allyson Kane, James Kenney, Meaghan Kirby, Asako Kurosawa, Cain Landry, Katherine Lees, Brett Levasseur, Joshua Lewis, Shiqi Li, Yunrui Li, Jia Wen Liang, Luke Libby, Alexander Lowe, Thomas Madden, Christopher Maksut, Zachary Metcalf, Brianna Michaud, Joshua Nault, Beth Patterson, Megan Pavlicek, Elizabeth Pelletier, Alejandro Perez, Amanda Robinson, Aaron Scott, Jenn Seneres, Brigitte Sifuentes, Robert Smith, Logan Soule, Sean Speckin, Haden Spenard, Andrew Strelke, Yuqi Sun, Son Tung Trinh, Eric Tulipano, Joshua Veilleux, Boyangqi Wang, Yuxing Wang, Chenhao Wei, Victoria Woodman, Guangyi Xu, Audrey Zafirson, Carlota Zea;

Third Honors: Meghan Agger, Eric Arnold, Brandon Aull, Shane Beaudoin, Sarah Belanger, Scott Benson, Tyler Bissonnette, Hannah Boudreau, Mary Brown, Owen Brown, Chung Chan, Lauren Clum Russell, Katilyn Coburn, Nathaniel Cross, Ashton Cushman, Michele Delisle, Jasmin Demers, Jaimie Dube, Danielle Dupuis, Cody Forbes, Kyle Forbes, Tyler Gaylord, Mariah Gilbert, Elizabeth Gilboy, Jacob Harris, Darian Jenkerson, Pengfei Jia, Amanda Jordan, Jacqueline Klock, Jason Kyriazi, Ian Motari, Thanh Nguyen, Thu Thao Nguyen, Peara Nha, Margaret Petit, Chaogiang Qi, Nicholas Raymond, Lyndsay Reese, John Remmes, Christopher Roberts, Anthony Scenna, Maxwell Senechal, Bronwyn Shaffer, Katrina St. Yves, Meaghan Strickland, Santana Trottier, Ziwei Wang, Abigail Waters, Hannah Wessels, Amelia Worthing, Jacinta Wright.

(Continued on page 2)

Were you interviewed for this story? If so, please fill out our accuracy form

Send question/comment to the editors




Further Discussion

Here at PressHerald.com we value our readers and are committed to growing our community by encouraging you to add to the discussion. To ensure conscientious dialogue we have implemented a strict no-bullying policy. To participate, you must follow our Terms of Use.

Questions about the article? Add them below and we’ll try to answer them or do a follow-up post as soon as we can. Technical problems? Email them to us with an exact description of the problem. Make sure to include:
  • Type of computer or mobile device your are using
  • Exact operating system and browser you are viewing the site on (TIP: You can easily determine your operating system here.)